University of New Brunswick, Fredericton, New Brunswick. | March 16 - 19

2017 U SPORTS Cavendish University Cup Men’s Hockey Championship

2014 CIS men's hockey playoff schedule

Date Away   Home   Status Links
 
February
Wed. 19 StFX * 1 Moncton 3 Final
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  Saint Mary's * 1 UPEI 3 Final
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  UQTR * 8 UOIT 3 Final
  OUA East quarterfinal 2- Game 1
  Carleton * 4 Nipissing 2 Final
  OUA East quarterfinal 1 - Game 1
  Lakehead * 4 York 2 Final
  OUA West quarterfinal 1 - Game 1
  Concordia * 1 McGill 3 Final
  OUA East quarterfinal 3 - Game 1
  Ottawa * 2 Queen's 3 Final
  OUA East quarterfinal 4 - Game 1
Thu. 20 Guelph * 5 Western 4 Final
  OUA West quarterfinal 2 - Game 1
  Brock * 3 Ryerson 4 Final - OT
  OUA West quarterfinal 3 - Game 1
  Windsor * 3 Toronto 2 Final
  OUA West quarterfinal 4 - Game 1
Fri. 21 Moncton * 6 StFX 1 Final
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  UPEI * 1 Saint Mary's 4 Final
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  Nipissing * 0 Carleton 4 Final
  OUA East quarterfinal 1 - Game 2
  Queen's * 2 Ottawa 1 Final
  OUA East quarterfinal 4 - Game 2
  Ryerson * 4 Brock 6 Final
  OUA West quarterfinal 3 - Game 2
  McGill * 8 Concordia 4 Final
  OUA East quarterfinal 3 - Game 2
  Mount Royal * 3 Manitoba 2 Final - 2OT
  Canada West quarterfinal 2 - Game 1
  UBC * 5 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  Canada West quarterfinal 1 - Game 1
Sat. 22 UOIT * 3 UQTR 5 Final
  OUA East quarterfinal 2- Game 2
  UBC * 2 Saskatchewan 5 Final
  Canada West quarterfinal 1 - Game 2
  York * 2 Lakehead 5 Final
  OUA West quarterfinal 1 - Game 2
  Toronto * 2 Windsor 5 Final
  OUA West quarterfinal 4 - Game 2
  Western * 2 Guelph 1 Final - 2OT
  OUA West quarterfinal 2 - Game 2
  Mount Royal * 2 Manitoba 4 Final
  Canada West quarterfinal 2 - Game 2
Sun. 23 Mount Royal * 0 Manitoba 2 Final
  Canada West quarterfinal 2 - Game 3 (if nec)
  Saint Mary's * 4 UPEI 1 Final
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3)
  Brock * 3 Ryerson 6 Final
  OUA West quarterfinal 3 - Game 3 (if nec)
  Guelph * 1 Western 6 Final
  OUA West quarterfinal 2 - Game 3 (if nec)
  UBC * 6 Saskatchewan 4 Final
  Canada West quarterfinal 1 - Game 3 (if nec)
Wed. 26 Saint Mary's * 2 UNB 1 Final - 2OT
  AUS Semifinal 1 - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
  Moncton * 2 Acadia 5 Final
  AUS Semifinal 2 - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
  McGill * 4 UQTR 3 Final - OT
  OUA East semi-final 1 - Game 1
  Queen's * 2 Carleton 6 Final
  OUA East semi-final 2 - Game 1
  Lakehead * 7 Ryerson 0 Final
  OUA West semi-final 1 - Game 1
Thu. 27 Saint Mary's * 2 UNB 5 Final
  AUS Semifinal 1 - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5)
  Moncton * 5 Acadia 6 Final - 2OT
  AUS Semifinal 2 - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5)
  Windsor * 2 Western 3 Final
  OUA West semi-final 2 - Game 1
Fri. 28 Ryerson * 1 Lakehead 5 Final
  OUA West semi-final 1 - Game 2
  Carleton * 1 Queen's 2 Final
  OUA East semi-final 2 - Game 2
  UBC * 1 Alberta 5 Final
  Canada West semi-final 1 - Game 1
  Manitoba * 1 Calgary 5 Final
  Canada West semi-final 2 - Game 1
 
March
Sat. 1 UNB * 1 Saint Mary's 2 Final - 2OT
  AUS Semifinal 1 - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
  Acadia * 1 Moncton 4 Final
  AUS Semifinal 2 - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
  UQTR * 1 McGill 4 Final
  OUA East semi-final 1 - Game 2
  Western * 1 Windsor 3 Final
  OUA West semi-final 2 - Game 2
  UBC * 2 Alberta 6 Final
  Canada West semi-final 1 - Game 2
  Manitoba * 3 Calgary 2 Final - OT
  Canada West semi-final 2 - Game 2
Sun. 2 UNB * 0 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  AUS Semifinal 1 - Game 4 (Best 3-of-5)
  Acadia * 3 Moncton 2 Final
  AUS Semifinal 2 - Game 4 (Best 3-of-5)
  Queen's * 0 Carleton 2 Final
  OUA East semi-final 2 - Game 3 (if nec)
  Windsor * 3 Western 1 Final
  OUA West semi-final 2 - Game 3 (if nec)
  Manitoba * 1 Calgary 2 Final - OT
  Canada West semi-final 2 - Game 3 (if nec)
Thu. 6 Saint Mary's * 3 Acadia 6 Final
  AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
  McGill * 2 Carleton 5 Final
  OUA East final - Game 1
  Lakehead * 1 Windsor 7 Final
  OUA West final - Game 1
Fri. 7 Saint Mary's * 0 Acadia 3 Final
  AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5)
  Calgary * 1 Alberta 8 Final
  Canada West final - Game 1
Sat. 8 Carleton * 2 McGill 3 Final
  OUA East final - Game 2
  Windsor * 6 Lakehead 2 Final
  OUA West final - Game 2
  Calgary * 1 Alberta 2 Final
  Canada West final - Game 2
Sun. 9 Acadia * 1 Saint Mary's 2 Final
  AUS Final - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
  McGill * 2 Carleton 1 Final
  OUA East final - Game 3 (if nec)
Mon. 10 Acadia * 3 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  AUS Final - Game 4 (Best 3-of-5)
Sat. 15 Lakehead * 4 Carleton 7 Final
  OUA bronze
  McGill * 2 Windsor 3 Final
  OUA final - Queen's Cup
Thu. 20 Carleton * 2 Alberta 3 Final
  CIS Championship - Game 1 / Match 1 @ Saskatoon Credit Union Centre
  Acadia * 2 Windsor 4 Final
  CIS Championship - Game 2 / Match 2 @ Saskatoon Credit Union Centre
Fri. 21 Carleton * 2 McGill 3 Final
  CIS Championship - Game 3 / Match 3 @ Saskatoon Credit Union Centre
  Acadia * 2 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  CIS Championship - Game 4 / Match 4 @ Saskatoon Credit Union Centre
Sat. 22 McGill * 2 Alberta 3 Final - 2OT
  CIS Championship - Game 5 / Match 5 @ Saskatoon Credit Union Centre
  Windsor * 0 Saskatchewan 9 Final
  CIS Championship - Game 6 / Match 6 @ Saskatoon Credit Union Centre
Sun. 23 Alberta * 3 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  CIS Championship Final / Finale de SIC @ Saskatoon Credit Union Centre
* Conference