University Cup Men’s Hockey Championship

2018 U SPORTS Men's Hockey Conference Playoff Schedule

Date Away   Home   Status Links
 
February
Wed. 14 UPEI * % 2 Saint Mary's 6 Final
  AUS Quarterfinal - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
  Dalhousie * % 2 Acadia 5 Final
  AUS Quarterfinal - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
  Queen's * % 4 Nipissing 3 Final - OT
  Round 1, Game 1
  Ottawa * % 2 Carleton 3 Final - OT
  Round 1, Game 1
  Brock * % 3 Laurier 0 Final
  Round 1, Game 1
  Western * % 2 Ryerson 4 Final
  Round 1, Game 1
  Concordia * % 4 UOIT 1 Final
  Round 1, Game 1
  McGill * % 5 Laurentian 2 Final
  Round 1, Game 1
Thu. 15 York * % 2 Lakehead 3 Final - 3OT
  Round 1, Game 1
  Windsor * % 1 Guelph 3 Final
  Round 1, Game 1
Fri. 16 Saint Mary's * % 1 UPEI 2 Final
  AUS Quarterfinal - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
  Acadia * % 4 Dalhousie 2 Final
  AUS Quarterfinal - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
  Ryerson * % 1 Western 5 Final
  Round 1, Game 2
  Laurier * % 1 Brock 2 Final
  Round 1, Game 2
  UOIT * % 2 Concordia 3 Final - OT
  Round 1, Game 2
  Carleton * % 0 Ottawa 5 Final
  Round 1, Game 2
  Nipissing * % 1 Queen's 6 Final
  Round 1, Game 2
  Mount Royal * % 3 Manitoba 2 Final
  CW QF Game 1: 6 @ 3
  Calgary % 1 UBC 4 Final
  CW QF Game 1: 5 @ 4
Sat. 17 Laurentian * % 1 McGill 9 Final
  Round 1, Game 2
  Lakehead * % 2 York 4 Final
  Round 1, Game 2
  Guelph * % 3 Windsor 4 Final
  Round 1, Game 2
  Mount Royal * % 5 Manitoba 3 Final
  CW QF Game 2: 6 @ 3
  Calgary % 6 UBC 3 Final
  CW QF Game 2: 5 @ 4
Sun. 18 UPEI * % 2 Saint Mary's 5 Final
  AUS Quarterfinal - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3 series)
  Lakehead * % 1 York 5 Final
  Round 1, Game 3 (if necessary) at Canlan Ice Sports
  Ottawa * % 4 Carleton 2 Final
  Round 1, Game 3 (if necessary) at CU Ice House
  Western * % 3 Ryerson 6 Final
  Round 1, Game 3 (if necessary)
  Windsor * % 1 Guelph 6 Final
  Round 1, Game 3 (if necessary) at Gryphon Centre Arena
  Calgary % 4 UBC 2 Final
  CW QF Game 3: 5 @ 4 (if nec.)
Wed. 21 Ottawa * % 3 McGill 2 Final
  Round 2, Game 1 @ McConnell Arena
  Ryerson * % 3 York 6 Final
  Round 2, Game 1 @ Canlan Ice Sports
  Concordia * % 4 Queen's 2 Final
  Round 2, Game 1 @ Kingston Memorial Centre
Thu. 22 Saint Mary's * % 2 UNB 3 Final - OT
  AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5 series)
  Acadia * % 4 StFX 2 Final
  AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5 series)
  Brock * % 4 Guelph 3 Final - OT
  Round 2, Game 1 @ Gryphon Centre Arena
  Calgary * % 4 Saskatchewan 6 Final
  CW Semifinal Game 1
Fri. 23 Saint Mary's * % 0 UNB 1 Final
  AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5 series)
  Acadia * % 0 StFX 3 Final
  AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5 series)
  Queen's * % 3 Concordia 0 Final
  Round 2, Game 2 @ Ed Meagher Arena
  McGill * % 4 Ottawa 1 Final
  Round 2, Game 2 @ uOttawa Minto Sports Complex
  Calgary * % 2 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  CW Semifinal Game 2
  Mount Royal * % 3 Alberta 4 Final - OT
  CW Semifinal Game 1
Sat. 24 York * % 3 Ryerson 2 Final
  Round 2, Game 2 @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Guelph * % 4 Brock 5 Final - OT
  Round 2, Game 2 @ Seymour-Hannah Centre
  Mount Royal * % 1 Alberta 6 Final
  CW Semifinal Game 2
  Calgary * % 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  CW Semifinal Game 3 (if necessary)
Sun. 25 Concordia * % 3 Queen's 2 Final - OT
  Round 2, Game 3 (if necessary) @ Kingston Memorial Centre
  StFX * % 0 Acadia 1 Final
  AUS Semifinal - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5 series)
  Ottawa * % 3 McGill 6 Final
  Round 2, Game 3 (if necessary) @ McConnell Arena
Mon. 26 UNB * % 6 Saint Mary's 2 Final
  AUS Semifinal - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5 series)
  StFX * % 4 Acadia 3 Final
  AUS Semifinal - Game 4 (Best 3-of-5 series)
Wed. 28 Concordia * % 3 McGill 1 Final
  Game 1 @ McConnell Arena
  Brock * % 6 York 2 Final
  Game 1 @ Canlan Ice Sports
 
March
Thu. 1 Acadia * % 5 StFX 6 Final
  AUS Semifinal - Game 5 (Best 3-of-5 series)
Fri. 2 York * % 4 Brock 3 Final - OT
  Game 2 @ Seymour-Hannah Centre
  McGill * % 3 Concordia 2 Final - OT
  Game 2 @ Ed Meagher Arena
  Saskatchewan * % 2 Alberta 5 Final
  CW Final - Game 1
Sat. 3 Brock * % 3 York 2 Final
  Game 3 (if necessary) @ Canlan Ice Sports
  Saskatchewan * % 1 Alberta 5 Final
  CW Final Game 2
Sun. 4 Concordia * % 2 McGill 6 Final
  Game 3 (if necessary) @ McConnell Arena
Mon. 5 Saint Mary's * % 3 Acadia 6 Final
  AUS Consolation Series - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
  StFX * % 3 UNB 6 Final
  AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Wed. 7 Acadia * % 2 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  AUS Consolation Series - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
  UNB * % 5 StFX 0 Final
  AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Fri. 9 Saint Mary's * % 1 Acadia 6 Final
  AUS Consolation Series - Game 3* (Best 2-of-3 series) *if necessary
  York * % 2 Concordia 3 Final
  OUA Bronze Medal Game @ Ed Meagher Arena
Sat. 10 McGill * % 5 Brock 1 Final
  Queen's Cup Final @ Seymour-Hannah Centre
* Conference
% Post season