Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 3 Laurentian # 59 Troy Trojans 83 Final
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
Sun. 5 Laurentian # 77 Troy Trojans 79 Final
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
  Cincinnati # 85 Ottawa 57 Final
  @ Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
  Mississippi % 102 McGill 61 Final
  (non-conference)
Mon. 6 Ole Miss # 84 Concordia 77 Final
Tue. 7 Cincinnati % 79 McGill 53 Final
  (non-conference)
Wed. 8 Laurentian # 93 Eastern Kentucky Colonels 83 Final
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
  South Carolina State # 72 Concordia 80 Final
Thu. 9 Laurentian # 57 University of San Diego Toreros 80 Final
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
  South Dakota State % 76 McGill 69 Final
  (non-conference)
  Mississippi # 85 Ottawa 74 Final
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall
Fri. 10 Laurentian #   Eastern Kentucky Colonels   12:00 PM EDT
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
  Vermont # 81 Ottawa 55 Final
  Exhibition
Sat. 11 Laurentian #   University of San Diego Toreros   12:00 PM EDT
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
  Université Vermont # 83 UQAM 62 Final
  @ uqam centre sportif
  South Dakota State # 93 Ottawa 77 Final
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall
Sun. 12 Vermont % 77 McGill 57 Final
  (non-conference)
  Maryland Eastern Shore # 76 Concordia 82 Final
Wed. 15 maryland university # 79 UQAM 77 Final
  @ centre sportif
Sun. 19 Duke 103 McGill 58 Final
  (non-conference)
Fri. 24 Farmindale U # 90 UQAM 95 Final
  @ Centre Sportif
 
September
Wed. 19 MZT Skopje   TBA   1:00 PM MDT
Thu. 20 Regina * # 88 Lakehead 84 Final
Fri. 21 Brebeuf #   Ottawa   7:30 PM EDT
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall
  Regina #   Lakehead   8:00 PM EDT
Thu. 27 Ryerson #   Manitoba   6:00 PM PDT
  Saskatchewan #   Victoria   8:00 PM PDT
Fri. 28 Winnipeg #   Lakehead   TBA
  StFX #   Carleton   6:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-Season) - Stu Aberdeen Tournament @ Wolfville, NS
  Mount Allison #   UNB   8:00 PM ADT
  Eric Garland Pre-Season Tournament
  Bishop's #   Acadia   8:00 PM ADT
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament @ At Acadia
  Saskatchewan #   Ryerson   4:00 PM PDT
  Manitoba #   Victoria   6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 29 Winnipeg #   Lakehead   TBA
  Carleton #   Bishop's   6:00 PM ADT
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament @ At Acadia
  StFX #   Acadia   8:00 PM ADT
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament @ At Acadia
  TBD #   UNB   8:00 PM ADT
  Eric Garland Pre-Season Tournament
  Saskatchewan #   Manitoba   5:00 PM PDT
  Ryerson #   Victoria   7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 30 StFX #   Bishop's   12:00 PM ADT
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament @ At Acadia
  Carleton #   Acadia   2:00 PM ADT
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament @ At Acadia
 
October
Thu. 4 Windsor #   Trinity Western   7:30 PM PDT
Fri. 5 Saint Mary's #   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition @ StFX Tourney
  UPEI #   UQAM   5:30 PM EDT
  Brock Invitational Tournament
  TBD #   StFX   8:00 PM ADT
  Pre-Season Exhibition - StFX Invitational Tournament
  McGill #   Brock   7:30 PM EDT
  Brock Invitational Tournament
  Laval #   UBC   7:00 PM PDT
  UBC Invitational
Sat. 6 TBD #   StFX   TBA
  Pre-Season Exhibition - StFX Invitational Tournament
  Saint Mary's #   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition @ StFX Tourney
  UPEI #   McGill   3:00 PM EDT
  Brock Invitational Tournament @ (@ Brock)
  Windsor #   UBC   6:00 PM PDT
  UBC Invitational
  Seattle Mountaineers #   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 7 UPEI #   Brock   12:00 PM EDT
  Brock Invitational Tournament
  McGill #   Ryerson   2:00 PM EDT
  Brock Invitational Tournament @ (@ Brock)
Thu. 11 Ottawa #   Bishop's   2:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  Laurier #   UBC   4:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  Brock #   Acadia   7:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  Dalhousie #   Waterloo   8:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
Fri. 12 Calgary #   StFX   3:00 PM ADT
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  UBC #   Ottawa   2:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  Bishop's #   Waterloo   4:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  Brock #   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  Dalhousie #   Laurier   6:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  MacEwan #   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM MDT
  Non-Conference
  UNB #   Queen's   8:00 PM EDT
  Pre-season Tournament
  Winnipeg #   Brandon   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 13 Ottawa #   Dalhousie   12:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  UQAM #   UNB   2:00 PM EDT
  Pre-season Tournament @ at Queen's
  Laurier #   Bishop's   2:00 PM EDT
  MacEwan #   UBC Okanagan   3:30 PM MDT
  Non-Conference
  Calgary #   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  UBC #   Waterloo   8:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  Mount Royal #   Alberta   8:00 PM MDT
Sun. 14 UNB #   Windsor   12:00 PM EDT
  Pre-season Tournament @ at Queen's
  Calgary #   Acadia   2:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
Thu. 18 MacEwan #   Nipissing   4:00 PM MDT
  Non-Conference @ Saskatoon, SK
  UNB #   Laval   8:00 PM EDT
  Pre-season Tournament
  Mount Royal #   Western   6:00 PM MDT
  Trinity Western #   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 19 UNB #   Laurier   6:00 PM EDT
  Pre-season Tournament @ at Laval
  Mount Royal #   Guelph   4:00 PM MDT
  Saint Mary's #   UQAM   8:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  StFX #   Toronto   7:00 PM EDT
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  Dakota College #   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CDT
  Non-conference
  Trinity Western #   Nipissing   5:00 PM CST
  @ Saskatoon, SK
  UNBC #   UBC Okanagan   4:00 PM PDT
  MacEwan #   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM MDT
  Non-Conference
  UBC #   Lakehead   5:00 PM PDT
  Golden Bear Invitational @ Edmonton, Alta.
Sat. 20 Mount Royal #   Ryerson   11:00 AM MDT
  MacEwan #   Trinity Western   1:00 PM CST
  @ Saskatoon, SK
  Thompson Rivers #   UBC Okanagan   2:00 PM PDT
  Saint Mary's #   Concordia   8:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  StFX #   McMaster   7:00 PM EDT
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  Ottawa #   McGill   7:00 PM EDT
  (non-conference)
  Mayville State #   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CDT
  Non-conference
  Brock #   UBC   4:00 PM PDT
  Golden Bear Invitational @ Edmonton, Alta.
  Windsor *   Waterloo   8:00 PM EDT
  Physical Activities Complex
Sun. 21 StFX #   Ryerson   1:00 PM EDT
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  Saint Mary's #   McGill   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Wed. 24 Western *   Guelph   7:00 PM EDT
  Sleeman Centre
  Waterloo *   McMaster   8:00 PM EDT
  Burridge Gymnasium
Thu. 25 MacEwan *   Alberta   8:00 PM MDT
Fri. 26 Laurentian #   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  Algoma *   Lakehead   8:00 PM EDT
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Toronto *   Ryerson   8:00 PM EDT
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Laurier *   Brock   8:00 PM EDT
  Bob Davis Gym
  Queen's *   York   8:00 PM EDT
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Carleton *   Ottawa   8:00 PM EDT
  Montpetit Hall
  Victoria *   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CDT
  Manitoba *   Brandon   8:00 PM CDT
  UNBC *   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MDT
  Regina *   Calgary   8:00 PM MDT
  UBC Okanagan *   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PDT
  Saskatchewan *   UBC   8:00 PM PDT
  Thompson Rivers *   UFV   8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 27 Windsor *   McMaster   3:00 PM EDT
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Alberta *   MacEwan   2:00 PM MDT
  Victoria *   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CDT
  Laurentian #   Dalhousie   7:30 PM ADT
  Algoma *   Lakehead   8:00 PM EDT
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Guelph *   Brock   8:00 PM EDT
  Bob Davis Gym
  Western *   Laurier   8:00 PM EDT
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Manitoba *   Brandon   7:00 PM CDT
  UNBC *   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MDT
  Regina *   Calgary   7:00 PM MDT
  Saskatchewan *   UBC   7:00 PM PDT
  UBC Okanagan *   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PDT
  Thompson Rivers *   UFV   7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 28 Laurentian #   UPEI   1:00 PM ADT
  @ Dalhousie - Sexton College
  McGill #   Maine - Orono   3:00 PM EDT
  (non-conference)
Wed. 31 Nipissing *   Laurentian   7:00 PM EDT
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Guelph *   Ryerson   8:00 PM EDT
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
 
November
Thu. 1 Acadia *   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM ADT
  UBC *   Victoria   6:00 PM PDT
  Alberta *   Calgary   8:00 PM MDT
Fri. 2 Queen's *   Western   11:30 AM EDT
  Alumni Hall
  UNB *   StFX   8:00 PM ADT
  Lakehead *   Nipissing   8:00 PM EDT
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Laurier *   Carleton   8:00 PM EDT
  Raven's Nest
  Algoma *   Toronto   8:00 PM EDT
  Goldring Centre
  Waterloo *   Ottawa   8:00 PM EDT
  Montpetit Hall
  McMaster *   Brock   8:00 PM EDT
  Bob Davis Gym
  York *   Windsor   8:00 PM EDT
  St. Denis Centre
  Mount Royal *   Manitoba   8:00 PM CDT
  Trinity Western *   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  UFV *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  MacEwan *   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MDT
  Brandon *   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PDT
  Winnipeg *   UNBC   8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 3 Algoma *   Ryerson   2:00 PM EDT
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  UNB *   StFX   8:00 PM ADT
  Acadia *   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM ADT
  Memorial *   UPEI   8:00 PM ADT
  Cape Breton *   Dalhousie   8:00 PM ADT
  Waterloo *   Carleton   8:00 PM EDT
  Raven's Nest
  Queen's *   Windsor   8:00 PM EDT
  St. Denis Centre
  Laurier *   Ottawa   8:00 PM EDT
  Montpetit Hall
  York *   Western   8:00 PM EDT
  Alumni Hall
  Guelph *   Toronto   8:00 PM EDT
  Goldring Centre
  Lakehead *   Laurentian   8:00 PM EDT
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Mount Royal *   Manitoba   7:00 PM CDT
  MacEwan *   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MDT
  Calgary *   Alberta   7:00 PM MDT
  Victoria *   UBC   6:00 PM PDT
  Trinity Western *   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  UFV *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg *   UNBC   7:00 PM PDT
  Brandon *   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 4 Cape Breton *   Dalhousie   3:00 PM AST
  Memorial *   UPEI   3:00 PM AST
Thu. 8 Laval *   Concordia   8:00 PM EST
  UQAM *   McGill   8:00 PM EST
  @ McGill U.
Fri. 9 Dalhousie *   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  UPEI *   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
  Algoma *   York   8:00 PM EST
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Brock *   Laurentian   8:00 PM EST
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Ryerson *   Waterloo   8:00 PM EST
  Physical Activities Complex
  Ottawa *   Windsor   8:00 PM EST
  St. Denis Centre
  Toronto *   Laurier   8:00 PM EST
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Carleton *   Western   8:00 PM EST
  Alumni Hall
  Guelph *   Queen's   8:00 PM EST
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  McMaster *   Nipissing   8:00 PM EST
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  UBC *   Manitoba   8:00 PM CST
  Regina *   Brandon   8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg *   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan *   Calgary   8:00 PM MST
  Victoria *   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  Lethbridge *   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal *   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
  Alberta *   UFV   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 10 Dalhousie *   UNB   4:00 PM AST
  Carleton *   Windsor   4:00 PM EST
  St. Denis Centre
  Saint Mary's *   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  UPEI *   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
  StFX *   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  Algoma *   Queen's   8:00 PM EST
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Ryerson *   Laurier   8:00 PM EST
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Brock *   Nipissing   8:00 PM EST
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Guelph *   York   8:00 PM EST
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Toronto *   Waterloo   8:00 PM EST
  Physical Activities Complex
  Ottawa *   Western   8:00 PM EST
  Alumni Hall
  McMaster *   Laurentian   8:00 PM EST
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  McGill *   Laval   8:00 PM EST
  @ PEPS
  UQAM *   Bishop's   8:00 PM EST
  @ Bishop's U.
  UBC *   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  Regina *   Brandon   7:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg *   MacEwan   7:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan *   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Victoria *   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  Lethbridge *   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal *   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
  Alberta *   UFV   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 11 Saint Mary's *   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
Wed. 14 StFX *   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
Thu. 15 Concordia *   UQAM   8:00 PM EST
  @ UQAM
  Bishop's *   McGill   8:00 PM EST
  @ McGill U.
Fri. 16 Laurier *   Queen's   1:00 PM EST
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Manitoba *   Regina   2:00 PM CST
  Saint Mary's *   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
  UNB *   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  Toronto *   Brock   8:00 PM EST
  Bob Davis Gym
  Lakehead *   Ottawa   8:00 PM EST
  Montpetit Hall
  Waterloo *   York   8:00 PM EST
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Laurentian *   Algoma   8:00 PM EST
  George Leach Centre
  Nipissing *   Guelph   8:00 PM EST
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Ryerson *   McMaster   8:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Saskatchewan *   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CST
  Lethbridge *   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  UFV *   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan *   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  Thompson Rivers *   UBC   8:00 PM PST
  Trinity Western *   UNBC   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 17 UNB *   Cape Breton   3:00 PM AST
  Dalhousie *   StFX   3:00 PM AST
  Western *   Windsor   2:00 PM EST
  St. Denis Centre
  Saskatchewan *   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Acadia *   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  Saint Mary's *   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
  Manitoba *   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  Ryerson *   Brock   8:00 PM EST
  Meridian Centre
  Toronto *   McMaster   8:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Waterloo *   Queen's   8:00 PM EST
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Laurier *   York   8:00 PM EST
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Lakehead *   Carleton   8:00 PM EST
  Raven's Nest
  Laval *   Bishop's   8:00 PM EST
  @ Bishop's U.
  UBC Okanagan *   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  UFV *   MacEwan   7:00 PM MST
  Victoria *   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge *   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western *   UNBC   7:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers *   UBC   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 18 Acadia *   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
  Laurentian *   Guelph   3:00 PM EST
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Nipissing *   Algoma   4:00 PM EST
  George Leach Centre
  Victoria *   Calgary   3:00 PM MST
Thu. 22 Concordia *   McGill   8:00 PM EST
  @ McGill U.
Fri. 23 UBC Okanagan *   Thompson Rivers   12:45 PM PST
  Saint Mary's *   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game) at Scotiabank Centre
  Brock *   Carleton   8:00 PM EST
  Raven's Nest
  Queen's *   Lakehead   8:00 PM EST
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Windsor *   Ryerson   8:00 PM EST
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Nipissing *   Waterloo   8:00 PM EST
  Physical Activities Complex
  McMaster *   Ottawa   8:00 PM EST
  Montpetit Hall
  Western *   Toronto   8:00 PM EST
  Goldring Centre
  Laurentian *   Laurier   8:00 PM EST
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Calgary *   Manitoba   8:00 PM CST
  Brandon *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  MacEwan *   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg *   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western *   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
  UNBC *   UFV   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 24 Bishop's *   Concordia   4:00 PM EST
  @ Concordia U.
  Laval *   UQAM   4:00 PM EST
  @ UQAM
  UBC Okanagan *   Thompson Rivers   2:45 PM PST
  StFX *   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Memorial *   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI *   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Brock *   Ottawa   8:00 PM EST
  Montpetit Hall
  York *   Lakehead   8:00 PM EST
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Laurentian *   Waterloo   8:00 PM EST
  Physical Activities Complex
  McMaster *   Carleton   8:00 PM EST
  Raven's Nest
  Windsor *   Toronto   8:00 PM EST
  Goldring Centre
  Nipissing *   Laurier   8:00 PM EST
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Western *   Ryerson   8:00 PM EST
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Calgary *   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  MacEwan *   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Brandon *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg *   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western *   Victoria   7:00 PM PST
  UNBC *   UFV   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 25 Memorial *   Cape Breton   3:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Thu. 29 Bishop's *   Laval   8:00 PM EST
  @ PEPS
  UNBC *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Calgary *   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
Fri. 30 Windsor *   Laurentian   8:00 PM EST
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Western *   Nipissing   8:00 PM EST
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Queen's *   Brock   8:00 PM EST
  Bob Davis Gym
  Ottawa *   Guelph   8:00 PM EST
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Ryerson *   Lakehead   8:00 PM EST
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Carleton *   Algoma   8:00 PM EST
  George Leach Centre
  York *   McMaster   8:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Winnipeg *   Brandon   8:00 PM CST
  UNBC *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  MacEwan *   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Alberta *   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal *   UBC   8:00 PM PST
  UFV *   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
 
December
Sat. 1 UQAM *   Concordia   4:00 PM EST
  @ Concordia U.
  Brandon *   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Toronto *   Lakehead   8:00 PM EST
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Western *   Laurentian   8:00 PM EST
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  York *   Brock   8:00 PM EST
  Bob Davis Gym
  Queen's *   McMaster   8:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Windsor *   Nipissing   8:00 PM EST
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  McGill *   Bishop's   8:00 PM EST
  @ Bishop's U.
  MacEwan *   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Lethbridge *   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal *   UBC   7:00 PM PST
  Alberta *   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  UFV *   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 2 Carleton *   Guelph   3:00 PM EST
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Ottawa *   Algoma   4:00 PM EST
  George Leach Centre
Fri. 28 StFX #   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS
  Guelph #   McGill   6:00 PM EST
  UQAM Holiday Tournament @ (at UQAM)
Sat. 29 StFX #   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS
  Brandon #   McGill   4:00 PM EST
  UQAM Holiday Tournament @ (at UQAM)
  Winnipeg #   North Dakota State College of Science   7:00 PM CST
Sun. 30 StFX #   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS
  Winnipeg #   Mayville State   3:00 PM CST
 
January
Thu. 3 Calgary *   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
Fri. 4 StFX *   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  York *   Nipissing   8:00 PM EST
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Waterloo *   Algoma   8:00 PM EST
  George Leach Centre
  Queen's *   Laurentian   8:00 PM EST
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Lakehead *   Guelph   8:00 PM EST
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  McMaster *   Laurier   8:00 PM EST
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Lethbridge *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Manitoba *   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  Regina *   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg *   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers *   UNBC   8:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan *   UBC   8:00 PM PST
  Brandon *   UFV   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 5 Brock *   Western   3:00 PM EST
  Alumni Hall
  Carleton *