2016-17 U Sports Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 23 Thompson Rivers # 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  @ at Terry Fox Secondary Port Coquitlam, BC
Sat. 24 Thompson Rivers # 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  @ at MEI Middle, Abbotsford, BC
Thu. 29 Mount Royal # 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  @ UBC Okanagan
Fri. 30 Regina # 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  (28-26, 25-22, 25-18) @ at Brandon Invitational
  McMaster # 3 Montreal 2 Final
  @ Queen's ARC
  Trinity Western # 3 Queen's 0 Final
  Sherbrooke # 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  (25-19, 25-16, 23-25, 25-17) @ at Brandon Invitational
  Saskatchewan # 3 Thompson Rivers 1 Final
  @ UBCO
  Mount Royal # 3 UBC Okanagan 2 Final
  @ UBC Okanagan
 
October
Sat. 1 Winnipeg # 3 Brandon 2 Final
  (25-21, 17-25, 19-25, 25-23, 15-12) @ at Brandon Invitational
  Trinity Western # 2 Montreal 3 Final
  @ Queens
  Kings College # 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  (25-15, 25-22, 25-23) @ at Brandon Invitational
  Mount Royal # 2 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  @ UBC Okanagan
  McMaster # 3 Queen's 1 Final
  Saskatchewan # 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
Sun. 2 McMaster # 3 Trinity Western 2 Final
  @ Queens
  Winnipeg # 2 Brandon 3 Final
  (25-21, 22-25, 26-28, 25-21, 15-13)
  Montreal # 3 Queen's 0 Final
  Trinity Western # 3 RMC 0 Final
Mon. 3 Trinity Western # 3 Ryerson 0 Final
Tue. 4 Trinity Western # 3 Guelph 2 Final
Wed. 5 Trinity Western # 4 Waterloo 0 Final
Thu. 6 Trinity Western # 3 UNB 2 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Calgary # 3 Mount Royal 1 Final
  @ Prairie College
Fri. 7 Trinity Western # 3 UNB 1 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Saskatchewan # 0 Alberta 3 Final
  @ Lloydmister Comprehensive High School
Sat. 8 Manitoba # 4 Guelph 0 Final
Sun. 9 Trinity Western # 3 Dalhousie 1 Final
  (Pre-season)
Mon. 10 Trinity Western # 3 Dalhousie 1 Final
  (Pre-season)
Wed. 12 Memorial # 3 Lakeland College 0 Final
  Exhibition
Thu. 13 Memorial # 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Huskies Invitational
  UNB # 3 Winnipeg 2 Final
  (25-27, 14-25, 25-23, 25-22, 15-10)
Fri. 14 Memorial # 3 MacEwan 2 Final
  Huskies Invitational @ Saskatchewan
  Nipissing # 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Memorial # 0 Nipissing 3 Final
  Huskies Invitational @ Saskatchewan
  UNB #   Manitoba   7:00 PM CDT
  Winnipeg Wesmen Tournament @ Winnipeg, MB
  McMaster # 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  (26-24,26-24, 22-25, 25-16)
  MacEwan # 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
Sat. 15 McMaster #   UNB   12:00 PM CDT
  Winnipeg Wesmen Tournament @ Winnipeg, MB
  Manitoba # 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  (25-9, 28-30, 27-25, 25-23)
  Memorial # 1 MacEwan 3 Final
  Huskies Invitational @ Saskatchewan
  UNB # 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  (21-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-20)
  Nipissing # 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
Thu. 20 Mount Royal # 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
  @ UBC
  Trinity Western # 3 UBC 2 Final
Fri. 21 Sherbrooke * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  Mount Royal # 3 Trinity Western 1 Final
  UBC # 3 UBC Okanagan 2 Final
  @ Langley, B.C.
Sat. 22 Mount Royal # 3 UBC 1 Final
  @ Langley Event Center
  UBC Okanagan # 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Fri. 28 Memorial * 0 Laval 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  UNB * 3 Sherbrooke 0 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal @ Montreal
  Dalhousie * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  Guelph * ^ 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Ryerson * ^ 3 Toronto 0 Final
  Goldring Centre
  MacEwan * 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Manitoba * 3 Mount Royal 2 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Regina 0 Final
  UBC * 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
  Brandon * 1 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
Sat. 29 Dalhousie * 3 Sherbrooke 0 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  UNB * 1 Laval 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  Memorial * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  Trent * ^ 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  Dalhousie * 0 Laval 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  MacEwan * 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Memorial * 1 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  UNB * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  Manitoba * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Regina 0 Final
  UBC * 3 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  Alberta * 3 Thompson Rivers 1 Final
  Brandon * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
Sun. 30 Ryerson * ^ 1 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Trent * ^ 0 RMC 3 Final
  Kingston Military Community Centre
 
November
Fri. 4 Regina * 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  Montreal * 1 Laval 3 Final
  McMaster * ^ 3 Trent 0 Final
  Trent Athletics Centre
  Waterloo * ^ 3 Windsor 0 Final
  St Denis Centre
  Ryerson * ^ 3 Queen's 1 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  Toronto * ^ 3 RMC 2 Final
  Kingston Military Community Centre
  Nipissing * ^ 3 York 0 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  Guelph * ^ 3 Western 0 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Thompson Rivers * 1 Brandon 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 3 MacEwan 1 Final
  Calgary * 2 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Winnipeg * 3 UBC 1 Final
Sat. 5 Saskatchewan * 3 MacEwan 2 Final
  Guelph * ^ 3 Windsor 1 Final
  St Denis Centre
  Nipissing * ^ 3 Trent 0 Final
  Trent Athletics Centre
  Regina * 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  Memorial * 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Ryerson * ^ 3 RMC 0 Final
  Kingston Military Community Centre
  York * ^ 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Toronto * ^ 1 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  Winnipeg * 1 UBC 3 Final
  Calgary * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 6 Memorial * 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  Laval * 3 Sherbrooke 0 Final
  Waterloo * ^ 0 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
Thu. 10 Guelph * ^ 3 Waterloo 0 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Alberta * 3 MacEwan 1 Final
Fri. 11 Montreal * 3 Sherbrooke 0 Final
  Brock * ^ 3 Trent 1 Final
  Trent Athletics Centre
  Western * ^ 3 RMC 0 Final
  Kingston Military Community Centre
  Nipissing * ^ 3 Ryerson 0 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Windsor * ^ 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  MacEwan * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 0 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  Manitoba * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
Sat. 12 Nipissing * ^ 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Winnipeg * 3 Calgary 2 Final
  UNB * 3 Memorial 0 Final
  Windsor * ^ 1 RMC 3 Final
  Kingston Military Community Centre
  Western * ^ 2 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  York * ^ 3 Ryerson 0 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Mount Royal * 3 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
  Manitoba * 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
Sun. 13 UNB * 3 Memorial 1 Final
  York * ^ 3 Toronto 2 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Winnipeg * 0 Calgary 3 Final
Fri. 18 Dalhousie * 3 UNB 2 Final
  Alberta * 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  Laval * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  Queen's * ^ 3 Waterloo 2 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  RMC * ^ 0 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  Brock * ^ 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Calgary * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 3 Regina 2 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  UBC * 3 Thompson Rivers 1 Final
Sat. 19 Dalhousie * 3 UNB 2 Final
  Ryerson * ^ 3 Windsor 2 Final
  St Denis Centre
  Alberta * 2 Manitoba 3 Final
  Sherbrooke * 0 Laval 3 Final
  Calgary * 3 Brandon 0 Final
  York * ^ 3 Trent 0 Final
  Trent Athletics Centre
  Queen's * ^ 2 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  RMC * ^ 0 Waterloo 3 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Saskatchewan * 3 Regina 0 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  UBC * 3 Thompson Rivers 2 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Thu. 24 Mount Royal * 3 Calgary 1 Final
Fri. 25 Trinity Western * 3 UBC 1 Final
  Waterloo * ^ 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Guelph * ^ 3 Brock 1 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
  Toronto * ^ 2 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Winnipeg * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 3 Regina 1 Final
  Brandon * 3 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 1 MacEwan 3 Final
Sat. 26 RMC * ^ 0 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Queen's * ^ 1 York 3 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  Trent * ^ 1 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  UBC * 2 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Waterloo * ^ 3 Brock 0 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
  McMaster * ^ 3 Western 1 Final
  Alumni Hall
  UBC Okanagan * 3 Regina 1 Final
  Calgary * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Winnipeg * 2 Alberta 3 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 2 MacEwan 3 Final
  Brandon * 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
Sun. 27 Queen's * ^ 0 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Trent * ^ 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  RMC * ^ 1 York 3 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
 
December
Thu. 1 Winnipeg * 0 Brandon 3 Final
Fri. 2 Brandon * 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  Regina * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Manitoba * 3 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Mount Royal 0 Final
  UBC * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  Calgary * 2 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
Sat. 3 Trinity Western * 3 Mount Royal 1 Final
  UBC * 3 MacEwan 1 Final
  Regina * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Manitoba * 3 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  Calgary * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
Wed. 7 Manitoba * 3 Winnipeg 0 Final
Thu. 8 Winnipeg * 0 Manitoba 3 Final
Wed. 28 Winnipeg # 3 UNB 1 Final
  Exhibition
Thu. 29 Dalhousie # 3 Ryerson 0 Final
  Waterloo Warriors Tournament @ University of Waterloo
  Winnipeg # 3 UNB 2 Final
  (Exhibition)
  BUDO International # 2 Saskatchewan 3 Final
Fri. 30 Winnipeg # 3 UNB 0 Final
  (Exhibition)
  Dalhousie # 3 Waterloo 0 Final
  Waterloo Warriors Tournament @ University of Waterloo
  Ohio State # 0 McMaster 3 Final
  BUDO International # 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
Sat. 31 Dalhousie # 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Waterloo Warriors Tournament @ University of Waterloo
 
January
Thu. 5 Thompson Rivers * 1 Calgary 3 Final
Fri. 6 Alberta * 3 Brandon 0 Final
  Mount Royal * 3 Regina 0 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 0 Calgary 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 2 UBC 3 Final
Sat. 7 Brock * ^ 3 Guelph 1 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  Alberta * 3 Brandon 2 Final
  Mount Royal * 3 Regina 0 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 UBC 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 3 Trinity Western 0 Final
Thu. 12 Regina * 0 Brandon 3 Final
Fri. 13 Sherbrooke * 3 Memorial 0 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
  Montreal * 3 UNB 1 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
  Laval * 1 Dalhousie 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
  UBC * 2 Manitoba 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Regina * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Calgary * 3 MacEwan 1 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 14 Laval * 3 Memorial 0 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
  Sherbrooke * 1 UNB 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
  Montreal * 3 Dalhousie 1 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
  Brock * ^ 0 Waterloo 3 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  McMaster * ^ 3 Guelph 1 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  Ryerson * ^ 3 York 2 Final
  UBC * 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  Laval * 3 UNB 1 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Sherbrooke * 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
  Montreal * 3 Memorial 0 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Dalhousie
  Trent * ^ 0 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Calgary * 3 MacEwan 2 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 15 Western * ^ 3 Windsor 0 Final
  St Denis Centre
  RMC * ^ 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  Trent * ^ 0 York 3 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
Fri. 20 Calgary * 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  Toronto * ^ 1 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Winnipeg * 3 Regina 0 Final
  Alberta * 3 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  Brandon * 3 MacEwan 1 Final
  Mount Royal * 0 UBC 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
Sat. 21 Western * ^ 1 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Queen's * ^ 3 RMC 1 Final
  Kingston Military Community Centre
  Windsor * ^ 3 Brock 1 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
  Calgary * 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  Memorial * 1 UNB 3 Final
  Montreal * 1 Laval 3 Final
  Ryerson * ^ 0 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Winnipeg * 3 Regina 1 Final
  Brandon * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  Alberta * 3 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  Mount Royal * 2 UBC 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
Sun. 22 Memorial * 0 UNB 3 Final
  Windsor * ^ 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Western * ^ 3 Brock 0 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
Fri. 27 UNB * 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  Sherbrooke * 0 Laval 3 Final
  York * ^ 3 Waterloo 1 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Queen's * ^ 2 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  RMC * ^ 1 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Trinity Western * 1 Alberta 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Manitoba * 3 Brandon 0 Final
  MacEwan * 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
  UBC * 3 Calgary 2 Final
  Regina * 3 Thompson Rivers 2 Final
Sat. 28 Brock * ^ 1 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  York * ^ 3 Guelph 0 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  UNB * 3 Dalhousie 1 Final
  McMaster * ^ 3 Windsor 0 Final
  St Denis Centre
  RMC * ^ 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Saskatchewan * 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  UBC * 3 Calgary 2 Final
  Manitoba * 3 Brandon 0 Final
  Queen's * ^ 3 Toronto 2 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Nipissing * ^ 1 Waterloo 3 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  MacEwan * 2 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Alberta 0 Final
  Regina * 2 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
Sun. 29 Brock * ^ 2 Windsor 3 Final
  St Denis Centre
  Nipissing * ^ 0 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  Montreal * 3 Sherbrooke 1 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 Thompson Rivers * 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  Waterloo * ^ 0 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  Queen's * ^ 3 Trent 1 Final
  Trent Athletics Centre
  Mount Royal * 2 Alberta 3 Final
  MacEwan * 3 Regina 0 Final
  Brandon * 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 0 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
Sat. 4 McMaster * ^ 3 Toronto 0 Final
  Goldring Centre
  York * ^ 3 Nipissing 1 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Thompson Rivers * 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  Dalhousie * 3 Memorial 0 Final
  Brock * ^ 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  RMC * ^ 3 Trent 1 Final