2016-2017 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sun. 7 Wisconsin #   Victoria   7:00 PM PDT
Tue. 9 Abilene Christian University # 85 Queen's 55 Final
  Exhibition
  Seton Hall # 56 McGill 80 Final
  NCAA pre-season game
  Wisconsin # 72 UBC 47 Final
Wed. 10 Abilene Christian # 75 Carleton 67 Final
Thu. 11 Florida Atlantic # 80 UBC 68 Final
Sat. 13 Seton Hall # 67 Carleton 64 Final
Tue. 23 Akron Zips #   Carleton   7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 25 Akron Zips # 55 McGill 67 Final
 
September
Sun. 18 Mount Royal # 43 Calgary 84 Final
Sat. 24 AUS # 77 UNBC 54 Final
Sun. 25 StFX # 45 MSVU 58 Final
  (Pre-Season)
Wed. 28 Queen's #   St. Lawrence College   6:00 PM EDT
Thu. 29 Ottawa # 64 Victoria 62 Final
Fri. 30 Waterloo # 100 Mohawk College 57 Final
  Dalhousie # 59 Lakehead 77 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament @ Currie Center
  MacEwan # 65 Toronto 69 Final
  @ UQAM
  Calgary # 72 Mount Royal 48 Final
  Bishop's # 75 UNB 53 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  Concordia # 87 Laurier 47 Final
  Exhibition @ North Bay
  Laurentian # 45 UQAM 69 Final
  Ottawa # 71 Trinity Western 68 Final
  Vancouver Island # 47 UBC Okanagan 72 Final
  @ Kelowna, BC
 
October
Sat. 1 Dalhousie # 45 Bishop's 53 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament @ Currie Center
  MacEwan # 57 UQAM 71 Final
  @ UQAM
  Toronto # 74 Laurentian 77 Final - OT
  @ UQAM
  Vancouver Island # 48 UBC Okanagan 75 Final
  Lakehead # 44 UNB 61 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  Acadia # 73 Memorial 63 Final
  (Pre-Season) @ MUN Grenfell
  UNBC # 49 Victoria 65 Final
  Laurier # 76 Nipissing 48 Final
  Exhibition
  Ottawa # 43 UBC 51 Final
Sun. 2 Lakehead # 53 Bishop's 72 Final
  @ Currie Center
  MacEwan # 68 Laurentian 72 Final - OT
  @ UQAM
  Dalhousie # 47 UNB 64 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  Acadia # 63 Memorial 56 Final
  (Pre-Season) @ MUN Grenfell
Thu. 6 UBC Okanagan # 77 Mount Royal 73 Final - OT
  MacEwan # 35 Calgary 62 Final
  Saskatchewan # 77 Carleton 78 Final
  @ Regina, SK
Fri. 7 Lakehead # 63 Winnipeg 72 Final
  BOB FM Shootout
  UPEI # 51 Concordia 72 Final
  (Pre-Season) Concordia Classic
  St. Mary's UC # 56 UBC Okanagan 74 Final
  Calgary Cup @ Jack Simpson Gym, Calgary
  MacEwan # 64 Mount Royal 61 Final
  Saskatchewan # 58 Regina 60 Final
  Trinity Western #   Vancouver Island University   8:00 PM PDT
  @ Dover Bay HS
Sat. 8 UPEI # 49 Ottawa 55 Final
  (Pre-Season) Concordia Classic @ Montreal, Que.
  Brock # 81 Mount Royal 48 Final
  @ Calgary
  StFX # 60 St. Foye 72 Final
  (Pre-Season) Holland College Tourn. @ Charlottetown, PE
  Trinity Western #   Camosun   2:00 PM PDT
  UBC Okanagan # 71 Calgary 47 Final
  Calgary Cup
  Algoma # 42 Winnipeg 59 Final
  BOB FM Shootout
Sun. 9 Guelph # 57 UPEI 64 Final
  (Pre-Season) Concordia Classic @ Montreal, Que.
  StFX # 61 Holland College 65 Final
  (Pre-Season) Holland College Tourn. @ Charlottetown, PE
  Manitoba # 50 Winnipeg 84 Final
  BOB FM Shootout
Tue. 11 Nipissing # 60 StFX 53 Final
  (Pre-Season)
Wed. 12 Nipissing # 35 Cape Breton 75 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Windsor # 87 Trinity Western 72 Final
Fri. 14 Mount Royal # 50 McMaster 72 Final
  Laval # 62 Alberta 53 Final
  @ Kingston, ON
  Laurier # 54 Saint Mary's 74 Final
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament @ Dalplex
  Bishop's # 76 Nipissing 61 Final
  @ St. John's
  McGill # 70 Toronto 71 Final - OT
  Exhibition
  UQAM # 64 Dalhousie 39 Final
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
  Acadia # 69 Queen's 76 Final
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational
  Brandon # 84 Memorial 76 Final
  (Pre-Season) Memorial Tournament
  UNB # 54 Cape Breton 64 Final
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial
  Manitoba # 66 Lakehead 75 Final
  Exhibition
  UFV # 62 UBC 84 Final
  Windsor # 72 Victoria 85 Final
  MacEwan # 46 UBC Okanagan 59 Final
Sat. 15 Acadia # 72 Laval 88 Final
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational @ Kingston, Ont.
  Brandon # 51 Bishop's 82 Final
  @ St. John's
  Mount Royal #   Western   1:00 PM MDT
  UQAM # 74 Laurier 91 Final
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament @ Daplex
  Nipissing # 49 Memorial 71 Final
  (Pre-Season) Memorial Tournament
  UNB # 74 Toronto 75 Final
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial @ Sydney, NS
  Quest # 53 UBC Okanagan 73 Final
  Saint Mary's # 69 Dalhousie 46 Final
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
  Alberta # 63 Queen's 66 Final
  McGill # 71 Cape Breton 64 Final
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial
  Manitoba # 57 Lakehead 66 Final
  Exhibition
Sun. 16 Brandon # 71 Nipissing 52 Final
  @ St. John's
  UQAM # 63 Saint Mary's 60 Final
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament @ Dalplex
  Bishop's # 63 Memorial 77 Final
  (Pre-Season) Memorial Tournament
  UNB # 43 McGill 57 Final
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial @ Sydney, NS
  Acadia # 57 Alberta 73 Final
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational @ Kingston, Ont.
  Laurier # 88 Dalhousie 77 Final
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
  Toronto # 65 Cape Breton 82 Final
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial
  Laval # 65 Queen's 51 Final
  Mount Royal #   Ryerson   1:00 PM MDT
Thu. 20 Mount Royal # 46 MSU Northern 85 Final
Fri. 21 Dalhousie # 53 Waterloo 67 Final
  (Pre-season) McGill Redbird Classic @ Love Competition Hall
  Cape Breton # 66 McMaster 70 Final
  (Pre-Season) Darcel Wright Memorial @ Ryerson
  Saint Mary's # 55 Ottawa 48 Final
  (Pre-Season) Laval Tournament @ Laval, Que.
  UBC # 57 Windsor 63 Final
  Darcel Wright Memorial Classic @ Toronto, Ont.
  Thompson Rivers #   Queen's   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Ottawa, Ont. | Metro Glebe Invitational
  Laurentian # 44 McGill 59 Final
  McGill Redbird Classic
  Memorial # 73 Laurier 65 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Trinity Western # 69 North Idaho College 56 Final
  Mount Royal # 50 University of Great Falls 69 Final
  Saskatchewan # 75 Western 70 Final
  @ Ryerson
Sat. 22 Memorial # 55 York 63 Final
  (Pre-Season) York Tournament
  Laurentian # 64 Waterloo 50 Final
  McGill Redbird Classic @ Love Competition Hall
  UBC # 52 Cape Breton 77 Final
  (Pre-Season) Darcel Wright Memorial @ Ryerson
  Concordia #   Queen's   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Ottawa, Ont. | Metro Glebe Invitational
  UBC Okanagan #   Laurier   4:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition @ Toronto
  Saint Mary's # 43 Laval 51 Final
  (Pre-Season) Laval Tournament @ Laval, Que.
  Dalhousie # 50 McGill 79 Final
  (Pre-season) McGill Redbird Classic
  Winnipeg # 73 Mayville State 88 Final
  Saskatchewan # 62 Ryerson 64 Final
  Darcel Wright Ryerson Tournament
  Mount Royal # 50 Rocky Mount College 85 Final
  Trinity Western # 56 Western Washington 84 Final
Sun. 23 Dalhousie # 72 Laurentian 69 Final
  (Pre-season) McGill Redbird Classic @ Love Competition Hall
  Saint Mary's # 76 UNBC 57 Final
  (Pre-Season) Laval Tournament @ Laval, Que.
  Western # 61 UBC 69 Final
  Darcel Wright Memorial Classic @ Toronto, Ont.
  Cape Breton # 55 Victoria 63 Final
  (Pre-Season) Darcel Wright Memorial @ Ryerson
  Waterloo # 64 McGill 77 Final
  McGill Redbird Classic
  UBC Okanagan # 52 Memorial 57 Final
  (Pre-Season) York Tournament @ Tait McKenzie Centre
  Queen's #   Carleton   2:00 PM EDT
  Saskatchewan # 65 Windsor 70 Final
  @ Ryerson
  Winnipeg # 83 Jamestown 78 Final
Thu. 27 Toronto # 52 McMaster 89 Final
  Alberta # 67 Victoria 73 Final
Fri. 28 Acadia # 86 MSVU (ACAA) 60 Final
  (Pre-Season) @ Digby, NS
  Laurier # 62 Guelph 67 Final
  Exhibition
  Calgary # 37 UBC 55 Final
  @ Victoria, B.C.
  Queen's #   UQAM   6:00 PM EDT
  Laurentian #   Brock   8:00 PM EDT
  Trinity Western # 49 Lewis-Clark State 109 Final
  Saskatchewan # 76 Victoria 64 Final
  Victoria, B.C.
Sat. 29 UBC # 59 Regina 73 Final
  @ Victoria, B.C.
  Queen's #   Ottawa   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Ashbury College
  Laurentian #   Western   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Brock
  Saskatchewan # 59 Thompson Rivers 53 Final
  @ Victoria, B.C.
  Trinity Western # 43 Lewis-Clark State 86 Final
Sun. 30 Laurentian #   Nipissing   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Brock
 
November
Thu. 3 Saint Mary's * 99 Acadia 92 Final - OT
Fri. 4 StFX * 45 UPEI 53 Final
  Cape Breton * 68 Dalhousie 55 Final
  UNBC * 52 Winnipeg 58 Final
  Manitoba * 62 Calgary 76 Final
  MacEwan * 57 Lethbridge 58 Final
  Brandon * 68 Alberta 71 Final
  Victoria * 47 Regina 61 Final
  UBC * 72 Thompson Rivers 46 Final
  Trinity Western * 68 UBC Okanagan 60 Final
  Saskatchewan * 53 UFV 44 Final
Sat. 5 Cape Breton * 62 Dalhousie 64 Final
  Toronto * 52 Waterloo 68 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  UNB * 65 Memorial 52 Final
  Acadia * 61 Saint Mary's 86 Final
  StFX * 43 UPEI 71 Final
  Ryerson * 66 Laurier 68 Final
  WLU Athletic Complex
  Algoma * 55 Lakehead 66 Final
  C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
  Guelph * 45 Western 58 Final
  Alumni Hall
  UNBC * 51 Winnipeg 66 Final
  Brandon * 46 Alberta 79 Final
  MacEwan * 67 Lethbridge 39 Final
  Manitoba * 38 Calgary 66 Final
  Victoria * 53 Regina 69 Final
  Trinity Western * 71 UBC Okanagan 63 Final
  UBC * 58 Thompson Rivers 38 Final
  Saskatchewan * 48 UFV 59 Final
Sun. 6 UNB * 60 Memorial 56 Final
  Carleton # 68 Bishop's 52 Final
Wed. 9 Dalhousie * 54 Saint Mary's 66 Final
Thu. 10 Bishop's * 55 Concordia 59 Final
  Laval * 63 McGill 46 Final
  Lethbridge * 60 Mount Royal 65 Final
Fri. 11 Acadia * 58 Cape Breton 79 Final
  UPEI * 51 UNB 57 Final
  Ryerson * 55 Toronto 42 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Algoma * 53 Laurier 69 Final
  WLU Athletic Complex
  Western * 72 Laurentian 64 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Queen's * 85 York 54 Final
  Tait- Main Gym
  Lakehead * 58 McMaster 63 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Windsor * 81 Nipissing 39 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  UBC Okanagan * 78 Brandon 80 Final - OT
  Thompson Rivers * 78 Manitoba 75 Final
  Winnipeg * 66 Saskatchewan 63 Final
  Regina * 75 MacEwan 52 Final
  Trinity Western * 47 UFV 60 Final
  Calgary * 51 Victoria 58 Final
  Alberta * 78 UNBC 65 Final
Sat. 12 Algoma * 74 Laurier 78 Final
  WLU Athletic Complex
  Acadia * 72 Cape Breton 73 Final
  UPEI * 52 UNB 61 Final
  Memorial * 56 StFX 48 Final
  Saint Mary's * 69 Dalhousie 49 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 53 Manitoba 70 Final
  Windsor * 68 Laurentian 47 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Lakehead * 65 McMaster 75 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Queen's * 63 Guelph 47 Final
  WF Mitchell Athletics Centre
  Western * 89 Nipissing 74 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Toronto * 49 Brock 67 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
  UQAM * 64 Bishop's 63 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 60 Brandon 66 Final
  Regina * 72 MacEwan 73 Final
  Mount Royal * 53 Lethbridge 61 Final
  Winnipeg * 72 Saskatchewan 63 Final
  UFV * 51 Trinity Western 65 Final
  Calgary * 54 Victoria 55 Final
  Alberta * 82 UNBC 80 Final - OT
Sun. 13 Memorial * 66 StFX 51 Final
  Concordia * 60 Laval 71 Final
Wed. 16 Guelph * 42 Windsor 89 Final
  St Denis Centre
  Brock * 51 McMaster 86 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
Thu. 17 StFX * 52 Dalhousie 73 Final
  (4-point game)
  McGill * 51 UQAM 58 Final
Fri. 18 UPEI * 58 Acadia 61 Final
  (4-point game)
  UNB * 53 Saint Mary's 58 Final
  (4-point game)
  Laurentian * 64 Toronto 79 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Laurier * 78 Queen's 84 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Nipissing * 35 Ryerson 73 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Waterloo * 67 York 55 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  Carleton * 57 Algoma 68 Final
  George Leach Centre
  Western * 76 Lakehead 71 Final
  C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
  Bishop's * 56 Laval 72 Final
  Lethbridge * 38 Winnipeg 69 Final
  Brandon * 64 Saskatchewan 68 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 44 Alberta 69 Final
  Victoria * 68 MacEwan 61 Final
  Trinity Western * 68 UNBC 61 Final
  Mount Royal * 68 UBC Okanagan 54 Final
  Manitoba * 47 UBC 80 Final
Sat. 19 Guelph * 53 Brock 82 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
  Waterloo * 63 Queen's 93 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  UQAM * 74 Concordia 63 Final
  Cape Breton * 76 Memorial 71 Final
  (4-point game)
  UNB * 84 Acadia 82 Final - OT
  (4-point game)
  UPEI * 34 Saint Mary's 46 Final
  (4-point game)
  Laurentian * 61 Ryerson 66 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Laurier * 87 York 57 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  Ottawa * 64 Algoma 50 Final
  George Leach Centre
  Nipissing * 43 Toronto 66 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Lethbridge * 51 Winnipeg 85 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 54 Alberta 63 Final
  Victoria * 74 MacEwan 52 Final
  Brandon * 50 Saskatchewan 80 Final
  Trinity Western * 81 UNBC 82 Final
  Mount Royal * 68 UBC Okanagan 73 Final
  Manitoba * 55 UBC 71 Final
Sun. 20 Cape Breton * 82 Memorial 71 Final
  (4-point game)
  Windsor * 74 Lakehead 62 Final
  C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
Wed. 23 StFX * 46 Cape Breton 80 Final
  (4-point game)
  Guelph * 56 McMaster 72 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Waterloo * 41 Windsor 92 Final
  St Denis Centre
  Laurier * 69 Western 64 Final
  Alumni Hall
Thu. 24 Dalhousie * 66 Acadia 87 Final
  Concordia * 49 McGill 59 Final
  Brandon * 59 Winnipeg 87 Final
  MacEwan * 72 Mount Royal 53 Final
  Calgary * 66 Lethbridge 57 Final
Fri. 25 Ryerson * 59 Algoma 49 Final
  George Leach Centre
  Ottawa * 71 Laurentian 60 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Carleton * 71 Nipissing 39 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Queen's * 68 Lakehead 61 Final
  C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
  Laval * 76 UQAM 68 Final
  Alberta * 72 Manitoba 68 Final
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
  Winnipeg * 81 Brandon 70 Final
  MacEwan * 68 Mount Royal 62 Final
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
  Regina * 57 Trinity Western 51 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 60 Thompson Rivers 49 Final
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
  UNBC * 55 UFV 59 Final
  UBC * 81 Victoria 62 Final
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Sat. 26 Western * 57 Waterloo 50 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  McMaster * 94 Brock 90 Final - OT
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
  McGill * 40 Bishop's 62 Final
  Windsor * 73 Laurier 56 Final
  WLU Athletic Complex
  Memorial * 73 UPEI 79 Final
  Shoot for the Cure
  Dalhousie * 47 UNB 51 Final
  (4-point game)
  Saint Mary's * 60 StFX 42 Final
  (4-point game)
  Alberta * 77 Manitoba 49 Final
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
  Ottawa * 62 Nipissing 44 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Carleton * 72 Laurentian 37 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Toronto * 85 Algoma 52 Final
  George Leach Centre
  York * 47 Lakehead 65 Final
  C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
  Lethbridge * 47 Calgary 72 Final
  UNBC * 63 UFV 75 Final
  Victoria * 85 UBC 93 Final - 2OT
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
  UBC Okanagan * 60 Thompson Rivers 67 Final