U SPORTS women's basketball 2017-18 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sun. 13 UT Chattanooga Mocs # 74 UFV 71 Final
Mon. 14 TIFFIN UNIVERSITY # 42 UQAM 43 Final
Thu. 17 IONA # 77 UQAM 61 Final
Sun. 20 IONA # 66 McGill 68 Final
Fri. 25 University of Mary # 66 Brandon 65 Final
Sun. 27 University of Mary # 66 Brandon 53 Final
Mon. 28 St. Francis Brooklyn Terriers # 65 Concordia 84 Final
Tue. 29 St. Francis Brooklyn # 76 McGill 74 Final
 
September
Sun. 17 Calgary # 76 MacEwan 35 Final
Mon. 18 Trinity Western # 76 Osaka University of Technology 50 Final
  Japan/China Goodwill Tour
Wed. 20 Olds College # 60 Lethbridge 82 Final
Thu. 21 Trinity Western # 61 Chinese Junior Pro Team 66 Final
  Japan/China Goodwill Tour
Sat. 23 Trinity Western # 80 Tianjin University 64 Final
  Japan/China Goodwill Tour
  Lakeland College # 36 Regina 109 Final
Sun. 24 Montmorency Nomads # 60 Carleton 75 Final
  UPEI # 60 Mount Allison 46 Final
  Trinity Western # 50 Tianjin University of Finance and Economics 52 Final
  Japan/China Goodwill Tour
Tue. 26 St. Mary's University College # 59 Lethbridge 80 Final
Thu. 28 Manitoba # 78 Laurier 91 Final
  Winnipeg # 56 Lakehead 65 Final
  Calgary # 76 UBC Okanagan 45 Final
Fri. 29 Manitoba # 58 Western 71 Final
  @ Waterloo, ON
  Acadia # 87 Laurentian 69 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament @ Richard J Currie Centre
  UNBC # 66 Ottawa 76 Final
  UQAM Tournament
  Laval # 81 UNB 47 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  Winnipeg # 87 Lakehead 74 Final
  Dalhousie # 60 UQAM 80 Final
  (Pre-season) @ uqam centre sportif
  Regina # 71 McGill 85 Final
  York # 28 Calgary 63 Final
  @ Kelowna, BC
  Brandon # 61 MacEwan 63 Final
Sat. 30 Manitoba # 69 Waterloo 75 Final
  @ Waterloo, ON
  UPEI #   Holland College   5:30 AM ADT
  @ Three Oaks
  Acadia # 74 Laval 69 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament @ Richard J. Currie Center
  Dalhousie # 49 UNBC 70 Final
  (Pre-season) @ centre sportif
  Laurentian # 44 UNB 82 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  York # 75 UBC Okanagan 61 Final
  Ottawa # 62 UQAM 47 Final
  tournoi classique feminine
  Brandon # 66 MacEwan 60 Final
  Calgary # 68 Thompson Rivers 60 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Laurentian # 40 Laval 80 Final
  UNB Helen Campbell Tournament
  UNBC # 68 UQAM 67 Final
  tournoi classique feminine
  Dalhousie # 45 Ottawa 48 Final
  (Pre-season) @ centre sportif uqam
  Acadia # 82 UNB 69 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  Regina # 80 Carleton 65 Final
  York # 72 UBC Okanagan 54 Final
Wed. 4 Lethbridge # 99 Medicine Hat College 56 Final
  @ Barnwell, AB
Thu. 5 Acadia # 67 Regina 88 Final
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup @ Calgary
  MacEwan # 60 Western 69 Final
  Waterloo # 49 Calgary 77 Final
  Brandon # 57 UBC 77 Final
Fri. 6 Algoma # 37 Toronto 74 Final
  (Concordia Classic) @ Concordia University
  Lakehead # 64 Winnipeg 63 Final
  BOB FM Shootout
  Manitoba # 77 UNBC 89 Final
  Winnipeg tournament
  UPEI # 53 Concordia 60 Final
  Concordia Invitational @ Concordia University
  Windsor # 82 UQAM 65 Final
  @ centre sportif
  MacEwan # 65 Laurier 80 Final
  Alberta #   Carleton   5:00 PM MDT
  TRU Tournament
  Acadia # 75 Calgary 69 Final
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup
  Brandon # 58 UFV 51 Final
  Regina # 81 Waterloo 64 Final
  @ Calgary, AB
  UBC Okanagan # 57 Trinity Western 68 Final
  @ LEC
Sat. 7 UPEI # 64 Toronto 60 Final
  (Concordia Classic)
  MacEwan # 53 York 48 Final
  UNBC # 63 Winnipeg 69 Final
  BOB FM Shootout
  Waterloo # 51 Acadia 82 Final
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup @ Calgary
  Algoma # 38 Concordia 80 Final
  (Concordia Classic)
  Manitoba # 56 Lakehead 76 Final
  Winnipeg tournament
  Windsor # 68 UQAM 53 Final
  UBC Okanagan # 45 Trinity Western 74 Final
  @ Langley Events Centre
  Regina # 82 Calgary 40 Final
  Carleton # 75 Thompson Rivers 61 Final
  WolfPack Invitational
  Alberta # 69 UFV 49 Final
  TRU Tournament @ Thompson Rivers University
Sun. 8 UNBC # 62 Lakehead 82 Final
  Winnipeg Tournament
  UPEI # 80 Algoma 56 Final
  (Concordia Classic) @ Concordia University
  Manitoba # 71 Winnipeg 77 Final
  BOB FM Shootout
  UFV # 62 Carleton 75 Final
  TRU Tournament @ Thompson Rivers University
  Toronto # 64 Concordia 73 Final
  (Concordia Classic)
  Alberta # 80 Thompson Rivers 69 Final
  TRU Tournament
Thu. 12 Winnipeg # 63 Ryerson 81 Final
  Memorial Tournament (St. John's NF)
  York # 49 Toronto 53 Final
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  StFX # 53 Waterloo 58 Final
  (Pre-Season) Naismith Classic
  Laurier # 77 Lethbridge 80 Final
  @ Claresholm, AB
  Alberta # 70 Memorial 59 Final
  Memorial Tournament
  Windsor # 46 Regina 79 Final
  Cougar Classic
Fri. 13 Laval # 80 Acadia 92 Final
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational @ Queen's
  Saint Mary's # 64 Bishop's 59 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Dalplex
  Alberta # 73 Winnipeg 69 Final
  Memorial Tournament
  Mount Allison # 40 UPEI 77 Final
  Mickey Place
  Brock # 60 Dalhousie 67 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Dalplex
  StFX # 43 York 60 Final
  (Pre-Season) Naismith Classic
  Algoma # 56 Lakehead 88 Final
  Exhibition
  UBC # 54 Queen's 78 Final
  Queen's Tindall Invitational
  Laurier # 76 UBC Okanagan 59 Final
  @ Mount Royal, Calgary
  Ryerson # 84 Memorial 62 Final
  Nipissing # 38 Concordia 81 Final
  Lethbridge # 74 Mount Royal 61 Final
  Toronto # 63 Waterloo 37 Final
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  Manitoba # 60 Jamestown 84 Final
  Windsor # 82 Saskatchewan 69 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Regina, SK
  Dakota College # 41 Brandon 99 Final
  Victoria # 60 UFV 72 Final
Sat. 14 Winnipeg #   TBA   TBA
  Memorial Tournament (St. John's NF)
  UBC # 55 Laval 75 Final
  Queen's Tindall Invitational @ Queen's ARC
  StFX # 44 Toronto 63 Final
  (Pre-Season) Naismith Classic @ Waterloo, ON
  Alberta # 63 Ryerson 68 Final
  Memorial Tournament
  Algoma # 65 Lakehead 87 Final
  Exhibition
  Manitoba # 64 Jamestown 90 Final
  Laurier # 95 Mount Royal 69 Final
  MRU Cup - Cougars Women's Basketball Tournament
  Brock # 52 Bishop's 82 Final
  (Pre @ Dalplex
  Queen's # 49 Acadia 93 Final
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational @ Queen's
  Victoria # 58 UFV 41 Final
  Winnipeg # 90 Memorial 78 Final
  Holland College # 69 UPEI 85 Final
  Mickey Place
  Saint Mary's # 56 Dalhousie 49 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Dalplex
  York # 51 Waterloo 34 Final
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  UBC Okanagan # 78 Lethbridge 75 Final
  @ Mount Royal, Calgary
  Saskatchewan # 73 Regina 74 Final
  Cougar Classic
  Brandon # 57 Windsor 69 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Regina, SK
Sun. 15 Saint Mary's # 69 Brock 54 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Dalplex
  Acadia # 80 UBC 53 Final
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational @ Queen's
  Bishop's # 74 Dalhousie 59 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Dalplex
  McGill # 70 McMaster 59 Final
  Laval # 77 Queen's 60 Final
  Queen's Tindall Invitational
  Brandon # 55 Regina 107 Final
  Cougar Classic
  UBC Okanagan # 62 Mount Royal 73 Final
Fri. 20 Winnipeg #   TBA   TBA
  U of Manitoba Invitational
  UBC # 68 Alberta 75 Final - OT
  @ Canada West Tournament - Calgary
  Regina # 75 Thompson Rivers 47 Final
  @ Calgary, AB
  Lethbridge # 67 U of Great Falls 84 Final
  York # 62 Cape Breton 59 Final
  Darcel Wright Memorial Tournament @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Brock # 60 Memorial 82 Final
  Tournoi Rouge et Or
  Queen's # 99 Toronto 95 Final - 2OT
  (Pre-Season) McGill Redbird Classic) @ D. Love Competition Hall
  UNBC # 47 Ottawa 56 Final
  Carleton Tournament
  StFX # 41 McGill 69 Final
  (Pre-Season) Redbird Classic
  Saskatchewan # 71 Western 61 Final
  Ryerson Tournament @ Ryerson
  UPEI # 35 Laval 63 Final
  (Pre-season) Laval Invitational
  UNB # 64 McMaster 81 Final
  (Pre-season) Darcel Wright Classic @ Ryerson
  Bishop's # 65 Carleton 74 Final
  Victoria # 59 Calgary 73 Final
  Trinity Western # 79 Multnomah 35 Final
Sat. 21 Winnipeg #   TBA   TBA
  U of Manitoba Invitational
  Regina #   Victoria   TBA
  @ Calgary, AB
  Western # 77 Cape Breton 57 Final
  Darcel Wright Memorial TV @ MATTAMY ATHLETIC CENTRE
  UPEI # 75 Memorial 54 Final
  (Pre-season) Laval Invitational
  UNB # 57 UQAM 64 Final
  (Pre-season) Darcel Wright Classic @ Ryerson
  StFX # 57 Queen's 74 Final
  (Pre-Season) Redbird Classic @ McGill
  Thompson Rivers # 62 UBC 66 Final
  @ Canada West Tournament - Calgary
  Toronto # 58 McGill 78 Final
  Laval # 69 Brock 56 Final
  Tournoi Rouge et Or
  Saskatchewan # 78 York 42 Final
  Darcel Wright Ryerson Tournament @ Ryerson University
  UNBC # 51 Carleton 74 Final
  Carleton Tournament
  McMaster # 68 Ryerson 58 Final
  Darcel Wright Semifinal
  Alberta # 69 UFV 61 Final
  Calgary Tournament @ University of Calgary
  Ottawa # 59 Bishop's 66 Final
  @ Carleton Tournament
  Lethbridge # 54 Montana State -Northern 53 Final - OT
  Trinity Western # 78 Warner Pacific 66 Final
Sun. 22 Winnipeg #   TBA   TBA
  U of Manitoba Invitational
  UPEI # 63 Brock 51 Final
  (Pre-season) Laval Invitational
  UNB # 79 Cape Breton 56 Final
  (Pre-season) Darcel Wright Classic @ Ryerson
  StFX # 55 Toronto 70 Final
  (Pre-Season) Redbird Classic @ McGill
  Bishop's # 67 UNBC 82 Final
  @ Ravens Nest
  Laval # 72 Memorial 63 Final
  Tournoi Rouge et Or
  Queen's # 57 McGill 78 Final
  Ottawa # 44 Carleton 56 Final
  @ Carleton Tournament
  UFV # 51 Calgary 53 Final
  Saskatchewan # 47 McMaster 59 Final
  Darcel Wright Ryerson Tournament @ Ryerson University
  Trinity Western # 60 Western Washington 66 Final
Wed. 25 Western * 53 Brock 62 Final
  Guelph * 61 McMaster 70 Final
Fri. 27 Lakehead * 61 Queen's 77 Final
  @ Kingston
  Ryerson * 78 Algoma 58 Final
  Brandon * 58 Lethbridge 84 Final
  Winnipeg * 77 Mount Royal 51 Final
  Trinity Western * 59 Alberta 68 Final
  Manitoba * 52 Saskatchewan 83 Final
  MacEwan * 58 Thompson Rivers 72 Final
  UFV * 62 UBC 71 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 54 Victoria 64 Final
  Calgary * 80 UNBC 55 Final
Sat. 28 Western * 48 Waterloo 43 Final
  Laurier * 60 Brock 65 Final
  Ottawa # 44 McGill 74 Final
  Minot State # 52 Regina 80 Final
  Guelph * 69 Windsor 87 Final
  Toronto * 67 Algoma 28 Final
  Lakehead * 69 York 63 Final
  Carleton # 55 Concordia 50 Final
  Winnipeg * 76 Mount Royal 57 Final
  Brandon * 82 Lethbridge 87 Final
  Trinity Western * 63 Alberta 62 Final
  UFV * 49 UBC 69 Final
  MacEwan * 61 Thompson Rivers 65 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 64 Victoria 78 Final
  Calgary * 81 UNBC 58 Final
  Manitoba * 56 Saskatchewan 101 Final
Sun. 29 Holland College # 64 StFX 80 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Carleton # 55 McGill 51 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 StFX * 58 Dalhousie 60 Final
Fri. 3 Cape Breton * 63 UNB 78 Final
  UPEI * 52 Saint Mary's 60 Final
  Waterloo * 46 Laurentian 49 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Brock * 46 York 55 Final
  Laurier * 83 Nipissing 40 Final
  McMaster * 79 Queen's 90 Final
  @ Kingston ARC
  Toronto * 59 Western 60 Final - OT
  Guelph * 46 Carleton 89 Final
  @ Ravens Nest
  Ryerson * 42 Windsor 62 Final
  Algoma * 45 Ottawa 76 Final
  @ Montpetit Hall
  Regina * 85 Manitoba 48 Final
  Alberta * 71 Winnipeg 64 Final
  Victoria * 93 Brandon 87 Final
  UBC * 35 Calgary 64 Final
  Lethbridge * 69 MacEwan 53 Final
  Mount Royal * 47 UFV 68 Final
  UNBC * 65 Trinity Western 91 Final
Sat. 4 Cape Breton * 66 UNB 78 Final
  Lethbridge * 71 MacEwan 63 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 82 UBC Okanagan 65 Final
  Laval * 58 McGill 50 Final
  Memorial * 62 Acadia 91 Final
  Dalhousie * 51 StFX 48 Final - OT
  UPEI * 58 Saint Mary's 46 Final
  UQAM * 61 Bishop's 78 Final
  Ryerson * 55 Western 66 Final
  McMaster * 69 York 51 Final
  Brock * 38 Queen's 80 Final
  @ Kingston ARC
  Toronto * 60 Windsor 83 Final
  Laurier * 81 Laurentian 75 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Algoma * 37 Carleton 93 Final
  Waterloo * 61 Nipissing 74 Final
  Guelph * 80 Ottawa 66 Final
  @ Montpetit Hall
  Alberta * 78 Winnipeg 77 Final
  Regina * 72 Manitoba 69 Final
  Victoria * 84 Brandon 80 Final
  UBC * 62 Calgary 59 Final
  UNBC * 54 Trinity Western 61 Final
  Mount Royal * 64 UFV 76 Final
Sun. 5 Memorial * 61 Acadia 83 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 82 UBC Okanagan 72 Final
Wed. 8 York * 54 Guelph 73 Final
  Brock * 58 Ryerson 81 Final
  @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
Thu. 9 StFX * 64 Acadia 81 Final
  Bishop's * 59 Concordia 82 Final
  Mount Royal * 56 Lethbridge 72 Final
Fri. 10 UNB * 77 UPEI 61 Final
  Saint Mary's * 67 Cape Breton 62 Final
  Laurentian * 46 Lakehead 88 Final
  C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
  Queen's * 72 Algoma 59 Final
  Ottawa * 83 Laurier 87 Final - 2OT
  Windsor * 89 Western 62 Final
  Carleton * 76 Waterloo 39 Final
  Brock * 46 Toronto 71 Final
  McMaster * 71 Ryerson 83 Final
  @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  UFV * 61 Regina 100 Final
  MacEwan * 70 Manitoba 56 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 34 Saskatchewan 90 Final
  Victoria * 68 Trinity Western 76 Final
  Alberta * 67 UBC Okanagan 60 Final
  UBC * 65 UNBC 75 Final
Sat. 11 Saint Mary's * 48 Cape Breton 55 Final
  Dalhousie * 58 Memorial 80 Final
  UNB * 57 UPEI 73 Final
  Acadia * 87 StFX 52 Final
  McMaster * 71 Toronto 47 Final
  @ Goldring Centre
  Nipissing * 42 Lakehead 74 Final
  York * 86 Algoma 46 Final
  Ottawa * 58 Waterloo 36 Final
  Carleton * 77 Laurier 50 Final
  MacEwan * 54 Manitoba 63 Final
  UFV * 60 Regina 68 Final
  Winnipeg * 76 Calgary 82 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 45 Saskatchewan 79 Final
  Lethbridge * 75 Mount Royal 61 Final
  Alberta * 80 UBC Okanagan 59 Final
  Victoria * 63 Trinity Western 70 Final
  UBC * 61 UNBC 79 Final
Sun. 12 Dalhousie * 58 Memorial 87 Final
  Concordia * 55 Laval 49 Final
  Winnipeg * 41 Calgary 72 Final
Tue. 14 Ottawa * 36 Carleton 66 Final
  @ Ravens Nest
Wed. 15 Ryerson * 75 Guelph 62 Final
Thu. 16 Dalhousie * 48 Acadia 94 Final
  McGill * 67 UQAM 52 Final
Fri. 17 Western * 39 Ottawa 52 Final
  @ Montpetit Hall
  UNB * 58 Saint Mary's 42 Final
  Bishop's * 75 Laval 71 Final
  York * 69 Laurier 58 Final
  Windsor * 46 Carleton 70 Final
  @ Ravens Nest
  Lakehead * 77 Algoma 41 Final
  Queen's * 52 Waterloo 35 Final
  Nipissing * 42 Brock 61 Final
  Laurentian * 52 McMaster 80 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Calgary * 53 Brandon 69 Final
  Manitoba * 91 Mount Royal 63 Final
  Winnipeg * 69 UFV 55 Final
  Lethbridge * 73 Thompson Rivers 53 Final
  Trinity Western * 58 UBC 69 Final
  Saskatchewan * 89 Victoria 79 Final
  Regina * 88 UNBC 53 Final
Sat. 18 Toronto * 52 Guelph 69 Final
  Lakehead * 84 Algoma 52 Final
  UNB * 56 Saint Mary's 61 Final
  Concordia *