2017-18 U SPORTS Women's Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Team Manitoba # 1 Manitoba 3 Final
Sat. 2 Team Manitoba # 1 Manitoba 5 Final
Sun. 3 Team Manitoba # 3 Manitoba 6 Final
Fri. 8 Saskatchewan # 2 Alberta 3 Final Shootout - Home
  @ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge
  Mount Royal # 5 Red Deer College 1 Final
  @ SAIT
  Regina # 1 Manitoba 2 Final
  Calgary # 3 SAIT 0 Final
  SAIT Tournament
Sat. 9 Manitoba # 4 Regina 2 Final
  @ Ochapowace, SK
  Saskatchewan # 2 Alberta 1 Final
  @ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge
  Pursuit of Excellence # 1 UBC 8 Final
  Red Deer # 0 Calgary 1 Final
  SAIT Tournament
  Mount Royal # 4 SAIT 0 Final
Sun. 10 Delta Hockey Academy # 0 UBC 5 Final
Fri. 15 Alberta # 5 MacEwan 0 Final
  MacEwan Tournament
  Nipissing # 5 McGill 1 Final
  (Exhibition) @ McConnell Arena
  Burnaby Winter Club # 3 UBC 1 Final
  Lethbridge # 1 Red Deer College 2 Final
  Regina # 1 NAIT 2 Final
  MacEwan Tournament
Sat. 16 Mount Allison # 1 UPEI 2 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Alberta # 3 NAIT 2 Final Shootout - Away
  MacEwan Tournament
  Nipissing # 1 Montreal 3 Final
  (Exhibition)
  Regina # 1 MacEwan University 0 Final
  Calgary # 3 Lethbridge 2 Final - OT
  York # 2 Concordia 6 Final
  (Exhibition)
  Saskatchewan # 6 Mount Royal 0 Final
Sun. 17 Nipissing # 2 Montreal 3 Final
  (Exhibition)
  Alberta # 3 Regina 0 Final
  MacEwan Tournament
  Mount Allison # 0 Moncton 8 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Queen's # 1 Concordia 4 Final
  (Exhibition)
  Saskatchewan # 2 Mount Royal 0 Final
Wed. 20 Dalhousie # 1 Saint Mary's 0 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Moncton # 3 UPEI 1 Final
  (Pre-season)
Thu. 21 Red Deer College # 1 Lethbridge 3 Final
  Team Saskatchewan # 3 Regina 3 Final Shootout - Away
  Regina Tournament
Fri. 22 Laurentian # 0 Boston College 6 Final
  (Exhibition)
  StFX # 2 Saint Mary's 0 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Lethbridge # 2 Calgary 0 Final
  MacEwan # 1 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  Manitoba # 4 SAIT 0 Final
  Regina Tournament
Sat. 23 Saint Mary's # 3 StFX 2 Final - OT
  (Pre-season) at AUX Arena
  UPEI # 1 Moncton 2 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Laurentian # 2 Providence 3 Final
  (Exhibition)
  Cougars Alumni # 1 Regina 12 Final
  Regina Tournament
  MacEwan # 0 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  Manitoba # 4 Team Sask 0 Final
  Regina Tournament
  Calgary # 3 Mount Royal 1 Final
  Red Deer College # 1 Alberta 6 Final
  SAIT # 0 Regina 9 Final
  Regina Tournament
Sun. 24 Laurentian # 0 Holy Cross 7 Final
  (Exhibition)
  Manitoba # 3 Regina 4 Final - OT
  Regina Tournament
  St. Thomas # 1 UPEI 2 Final - 2OT
  (Pre-season)
  Lethbridge # 1 Mount Royal 2 Final - OT
  @ Okotoks
Wed. 27 China national team # 3 UBC 2 Final - 2OT
Thu. 28 Western # 0 Saint Mary's 2 Final
  (Pre-season) at Halifax Forum
  StFX # 4 Guelph 3 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Clinton, ON
Fri. 29 Mount Allison # 2 Saint Mary's 5 Final
  (Pre-season)
  UPEI # 3 St. Thomas 2 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Western # 5 Dalhousie 2 Final
  (Pre-season) at Halifax Forum
  StFX # 0 Waterloo 1 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Ottawa # 5 Laurentian 1 Final
  (Exhibition; at Countryside Arena)
  Team BC # 0 UBC 4 Final
  Concordia # 3 Calgary 0 Final
  (Exhibition)
Sat. 30 Moncton # 2 St. Thomas 1 Final
  (Pre-season)
  StFX # 5 Toronto 4 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Team BC # 3 UBC 2 Final
  Ottawa # 2 Nipissing 3 Final
  @ Memorial Gardens
  Western # 4 UPEI 3 Final - OT
  (Pre-season) @ Halifax, NS
  Team AB U18 # 2 Alberta 4 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 UPEI # 1 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  (Pre-season)
  St. Thomas # 3 Moncton 4 Final Shootout - Home
  (Pre-season)
  Lethbridge # 0 Concordia 4 Final
  (Exhibition) @ Calgary
  Team AB U18 # 2 Alberta 4 Final
  Mount Allison # 2 Dalhousie 6 Final
  (Pre-season) at Halifax Forum
Mon. 2 Vanke Rays # 8 UBC 4 Final
Wed. 4 Saint Mary's # 2 Dalhousie 0 Final
  (Pre-season) at Civic Arena
Fri. 6 Nipissing #   Team Ontario   TBA
  (Exhibition)
  Regina * 3 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  Calgary * 0 Lethbridge 1 Final - 2OT
  Alberta * 4 Mount Royal 0 Final
  Manitoba * 5 UBC 4 Final
Sat. 7 Nipissing #   Team Ontario   TBA
  (Exhibition)
  Manitoba * 1 UBC 4 Final
  Mount Royal * 2 Alberta 1 Final Shootout - Away
  Lethbridge * 0 Calgary 1 Final
  Saskatchewan * 4 Regina 3 Final
Fri. 13 UPEI * 1 Moncton 2 Final
  St. Thomas * 2 StFX 5 Final
  Montreal * 1 Carleton 2 Final Shootout - Home
  Alberta * 4 Manitoba 3 Final
  UBC * 4 Calgary 1 Final
  Mount Royal * 2 Regina 4 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 Lethbridge 2 Final - OT
Sat. 14 Mount Allison * 2 StFX 3 Final
  Queen's * 2 UOIT 1 Final
  UBC * 1 Calgary 0 Final
  St. Thomas * 4 Dalhousie 5 Final
  Civic Arena
  Mount Royal * 2 Regina 3 Final
  Saint Mary's * 2 UPEI 1 Final - OT
  Alberta * 2 Manitoba 4 Final
  Saskatchewan * 3 Lethbridge 1 Final
Sun. 15 Ryerson * 7 York 2 Final
  Concordia * 1 Ottawa 3 Final
  Saint Mary's * 2 Moncton 0 Final
  Dalhousie * 4 Mount Allison 1 Final
Thu. 19 York * 0 Toronto 7 Final
  Ryerson * 4 Guelph 3 Final
Fri. 20 Western * 6 Nipissing 3 Final
  Dalhousie * 3 Moncton 4 Final
  StFX * 4 St. Thomas 0 Final
  Toronto * 2 Laurier 0 Final
  Carleton * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  Lethbridge * 4 Mount Royal 1 Final
  Manitoba * 0 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  UBC * 4 Regina 3 Final
  Calgary * 1 Alberta 2 Final
Sat. 21 Mount Allison * 0 Saint Mary's 6 Final
  Guelph * 4 York 1 Final
  UOIT * 1 Waterloo 0 Final
  McGill * 1 Concordia 3 Final
  Queen's * 2 Brock 0 Final
  Western * 5 Laurentian 1 Final
  Countryside Arena
  Windsor * 0 Nipissing 5 Final
  Dalhousie * 4 St. Thomas 7 Final
  StFX * 6 UPEI 2 Final
  Manitoba * 3 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  Alberta * 2 Calgary 0 Final
  UBC * 0 Regina 1 Final
  Mount Royal * 3 Lethbridge 0 Final
Sun. 22 Moncton * 2 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  Windsor * 0 Laurentian 2 Final
  Countryside Arena
  UOIT * 1 Brock 5 Final
  Laurier * 0 Ryerson 1 Final Shootout - Home
  UPEI * 4 Mount Allison 3 Final
  Queen's * 2 Waterloo 3 Final - OT
  Ottawa * 2 Carleton 3 Final Shootout - Home
Wed. 25 Saint Mary's * 3 Dalhousie 2 Final
  Halifax Forum
Thu. 26 Guelph * 0 UOIT 1 Final
Fri. 27 StFX * 2 Dalhousie 3 Final - OT
  Halifax Forum
  Brock * 2 Western 1 Final Shootout - Away
  Concordia * 3 Carleton 2 Final
  Montreal * 2 McGill 1 Final
  Toronto * 3 Windsor 2 Final
  Calgary * 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Manitoba * 4 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Regina * 3 Alberta 2 Final Shootout - Away
  Lethbridge * 1 UBC 2 Final
Sat. 28 Mount Allison * 2 UPEI 7 Final
  Moncton * 2 St. Thomas 5 Final
  Guelph * 1 Queen's 3 Final
  York * 1 UOIT 2 Final - OT
  Nipissing * 3 Laurentian 0 Final
  Countryside Arena
  Brock * 4 Windsor 1 Final
  Regina * 2 Alberta 3 Final - OT
  Manitoba * 1 Mount Royal 0 Final
  Lethbridge * 0 UBC 1 Final
  Saint Mary's * 1 StFX 2 Final - OT
  Ryerson * 1 Western 3 Final
  Waterloo * 2 Laurier 1 Final
  Calgary * 0 Saskatchewan 1 Final
Sun. 29 UPEI * 0 St. Thomas 6 Final
  McGill * 2 Ottawa 3 Final
  Moncton * 4 Mount Allison 0 Final
  York * 1 Queen's 4 Final
  Montreal * 1 Concordia 2 Final - OT
 
November
Fri. 3 Brock * 1 Ryerson 2 Final Shootout - Home
  St. Thomas * 1 Saint Mary's 2 Final - OT
  Dalhousie * 2 UPEI 0 Final
  StFX * 1 Moncton 2 Final
  Toronto * 2 Western 1 Final
  Windsor * 1 Guelph 2 Final
  Nipissing * 2 Queen's 3 Final
  Laurentian * 1 UOIT 0 Final
  Campus Ice Centre
Sat. 4 Laurier * 0 York 2 Final
  Windsor * 0 Waterloo 4 Final
  Nipissing * 2 UOIT 3 Final - OT
  St. Thomas * 2 Mount Allison 1 Final Shootout - Away
  Brock * 1 Toronto 0 Final
  Western * 3 Ryerson 2 Final - OT
  Laurentian * 3 Queen's 4 Final - OT
  Kingston Memorial Centre
Sun. 5 Mount Allison * 2 Moncton 1 Final - OT
  Dalhousie * 2 Saint Mary's 5 Final
  UPEI * 2 StFX 3 Final - OT
  Waterloo * 5 York 2 Final
  Guelph * 4 Laurier 0 Final
Thu. 9 Ryerson * 5 Toronto 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 0 Calgary 4 Final
Fri. 10 UPEI * 1 Dalhousie 2 Final - OT
  Halifax Forum
  StFX * 2 Mount Allison 1 Final - OT
  McGill * 1 Carleton 3 Final
  York * 3 Ryerson 2 Final
  UOIT * 2 Windsor 3 Final Shootout - Home
  Montreal * 4 Concordia 5 Final - OT
  Regina * 0 Manitoba 4 Final
  Alberta * 1 Lethbridge 3 Final
  Calgary * 1 Mount Royal 2 Final Shootout - Home
  Saskatchewan * 2 UBC 0 Final
Sat. 11 Moncton * 2 UPEI 1 Final - 2OT
  Saint Mary's * 1 St. Thomas 2 Final
  Laurentian * 0 Guelph 2 Final
  Gryphon Centre Arena
  Nipissing * 4 Brock 0 Final
  Waterloo * 3 Toronto 2 Final
  Queen's * 3 Windsor 2 Final Shootout - Away
  Regina * 1 Manitoba 2 Final
  Alberta * 2 Lethbridge 1 Final - OT
  Saskatchewan * 2 UBC 1 Final
  Dalhousie * 4 StFX 3 Final - OT
  UOIT * 1 Western 3 Final
Sun. 12 St. Thomas * 2 Moncton 1 Final - OT
  Nipissing * 0 Guelph 5 Final
  Montreal * 3 Ottawa 1 Final
  Laurentian * 1 Brock 3 Final
  Seymour-Hannah Centre
  Saint Mary's * 5 Mount Allison 2 Final
  Queen's * 4 Western 0 Final
  Concordia * 3 McGill 4 Final
  York * 2 Laurier 4 Final
Wed. 15 St. Thomas * 3 UPEI 1 Final
Thu. 16 Guelph * 4 Western 3 Final - OT
Fri. 17 Toronto * 1 Nipissing 4 Final
  StFX * 3 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  McGill * 2 Montreal 0 Final
  Ottawa * 2 Concordia 1 Final
  Calgary * 1 Regina 0 Final
  Lethbridge * 0 Manitoba 1 Final Shootout - Home
  Saskatchewan * 1 Alberta 3 Final
  UBC * 2 Mount Royal 1 Final
Sat. 18 Mount Allison * 1 St. Thomas 6 Final
  Windsor * 2 York 3 Final
  Lethbridge * 1 Manitoba 2 Final
  Guelph * 0 Brock 1 Final
  Moncton * 2 Dalhousie 4 Final
  Civic Arena
  Western * 3 Laurier 1 Final
  Toronto * 2 Laurentian 3 Final - OT
  Countryside Arena
  Calgary * 1 Regina 0 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 Alberta 3 Final
  Ryerson * 2 Nipissing 3 Final
  UBC * 3 Mount Royal 1 Final
  Carleton * 1 McGill 5 Final
  UOIT * 0 Queen's 2 Final
Sun. 19 Moncton * 1 StFX 4 Final
  Ryerson * 2 Laurentian 1 Final Shootout - Away
  Countryside Arena
  UPEI * 2 Saint Mary's 5 Final
  Concordia * 3 Montreal 2 Final Shootout - Away
  Windsor * 1 Brock 2 Final Shootout - Home
  York * 0 Waterloo 1 Final
  Mount Allison * 3 Dalhousie 0 Final
  Halifax Forum
  Carleton * 1 Ottawa 2 Final
Wed. 22 Saint Mary's * 0 StFX 3 Final
  Moncton * 0 Mount Allison 0 7:00 PM AST
Thu. 23 Brock * 3 Laurier 2 Final
  Waterloo * 1 Guelph 3 Final
Fri. 24 Toronto * 2 UOIT 1 Final
  Dalhousie * 5 St. Thomas 4 Final - OT
  Carleton *   Montreal   7:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   McGill   7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Windsor   7:30 PM EST
  @ South Windsor Arena
  Mount Royal *   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM CST
  Regina *   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Manitoba *   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Alberta *   UBC   7:00 PM PST
Sat. 25 Mount Allison *   StFX   2:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's *   Moncton   2:00 PM AST
  Nipissing *   York   2:00 PM EST
  @ Canlan Ice Sports
  Brock *   Waterloo   2:00 PM EST
  @ Columbia Ice Field
  Toronto *   Queen's   2:30 PM EST
  @ Kingston Memorial Centre
  Ryerson *   UOIT   3:30 PM EST
  @ Campus Ice Centre
  Laurier *   Windsor   4:00 PM EST
  @ South Windsor Arena
  Manitoba *   Calgary   3:00 PM MST
  Regina *   Lethbridge   3:00 PM MST
  Alberta *   UBC   2:00 PM PST
  Dalhousie *   UPEI   7:00 PM AST
  Mount Royal *   Saskatchewan   5:00 PM CST
  Western *   Guelph   7:30 PM EST
  @ Gryphon Centre Arena
Sun. 26 UPEI *   St. Thomas   3:00 PM AST
  Laurentian *   York   2:00 PM EST
  Canlan Ice Sports
  Montreal *   Ottawa   2:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Queen's   2:30 PM EST
  @ Kingston Memorial Centre
  Concordia *   Carleton   3:00 PM EST
Thu. 30 Laurentian *   Waterloo   7:00 PM EST
  Columbia Ice Field
 
December
Fri. 1 Ottawa *   Carleton   7:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Windsor   7:30 PM EST
  South Windsor Arena
  UBC *   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan *   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  Lethbridge *   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal *   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
Sat. 2 Montreal *   McGill   2:00 PM EST
  UBC *   Manitoba   1:00 PM CST
  Western *   Brock   2:15 PM EST
  @ Seymour-Hannah Centre
  Laurier *   Toronto   3:00 PM EST
  @ Varsity Arena
  Nipissing *   Windsor   4:00 PM EST
  @ South Windsor Arena
  Regina *   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM CST
  Alberta *   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Calgary *   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
Sun. 3 Nipissing *   Waterloo   2:30 PM EST
  @ Columbia Ice Field
  Laurier *   Brock   4:15 PM EST
  @ Seymour-Hannah Centre
Sat. 30 Dalhousie #   Saint Mary's   4:00 PM AST
  (Exhibition) @ Bridgewater, NS
  MacEwan #   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
 
January
Tue. 2 St. Thomas #   Moncton   7:00 PM AST
  (Pre-season)
Wed. 3 Laurier *   Guelph   7:30 PM EST
  @ Gryphon Centre Arena
Thu. 4 Waterloo *   Western   7:00 PM EST
  @ Thompson Arena
Fri. 5 UPEI *   Mount Allison   7:00 PM AST
  StFX *   Moncton   7:00 PM AST
  St. Thomas *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM AST
  Windsor *   Toronto   7:00 PM EST
  @ Varsity Arena
  Carleton *   Ottawa   7:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Nipissing   7:30 PM EST
  @ Memorial Gardens
  Lethbridge *   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM MST
  Regina *   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MST
  Manitoba *   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  Calgary *   UBC   7:00 PM PST