U SPORTS women's volleyball 2017-18 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 14 McMaster # 2 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Griffins/Pandas Invitational
  Calgary # 0 UBC 3 Final
  Griffins/Pandas Invitational
  Mount Royal # 2 MacEwan 3 Final
  Griffins/Pandas Invitational - Edmonton, AB
  Saskatchewan # 0 Alberta 3 Final
  UofA/MacEwan Tournament
Fri. 15 Saskatchewan # 0 Calgary 3 Final
  Griffins/Pandas Invitational
  UBC # 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  Griffins/Pandas Invitational
  McMaster # 1 Alberta 3 Final
  Griffins/Pandas Invitational
  Trinity Western # 3 Mount Royal 0 Final
  Griffins/Pandas Invitational
Sat. 16 Saskatchewan # 2 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Griffins/Pandas Invitational
  Calgary # 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  Griffins/Pandas Invitational - Edmonton, AB
  Trinity Western # 3 Alberta 1 Final
  Griffins/Pandas Invitational
  McMaster # 1 UBC 3 Final
  Griffins/Pandas Invitational
Fri. 22 Saskatchewan # 1 Alberta 3 Final
  (22-25, 25-15, 25-23, 25-13) @ Regina, SK
  Brandon # 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  Regina tournament @ Regina, SK
  Winnipeg # 1 Regina 3 Final
  U of Regina WVB Invitational
  Ryerson # 1 McMaster 3 Final
  Manitoba # 3 Winnipeg 0 Final
  U of Regina WVB Invitational @ Regina, SK
  UBC Okanagan # 2 Laval 3 Final
  (22-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-16, 12-15)
  Saskatchewan # 3 Brandon 2 Final
  (25-23, 24-26, 26-24, 18-25, 18-16) @ Regina, SK
  Alberta # 3 Regina 0 Final
  Regina Tournament
Sat. 23 Alberta # 3 Winnipeg 0 Final
  U of Regina WVB Invitational
  Saskatchewan # 3 Manitoba 2 Final
  (17-25, 26-24, 28-26, 20-25, 19-17) @ Regina, SK
  Brandon # 1 Regina 3 Final
  Regina tournament
  UBC Okanagan # 1 Laval 3 Final
  Saskatchewan # 2 Winnipeg 3 Final
  UofR Invitational @ Regina, SK
  Alberta # 3 Brandon 0 Final
  Regina Tournament
  Manitoba # 3 Regina 2 Final
  UofR Invitational
Sun. 24 Winnipeg # 0 Brandon 3 Final
  U of Regina WVB Invitational
  Alberta # 3 Manitoba 1 Final
  Regina Tournament
  Saskatchewan # 3 Regina 0 Final
  UofR Invitational
Wed. 27 Thompson Rivers # 2 Montreal 3 Final
Thu. 28 UBC Okanagan # 0 Alberta 3 Final
  (25-21, 25-18, 25-20) @ Canmore Collegiate High School
Fri. 29 Dalhousie # 2 Lakehead 0 Final
  (Pre-season) @ U of Ottawa Tournament
  MacEwan # 3 Winnipeg 0 Final
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
  Manitoba # 3 Toronto 0 Final
  @ (neutral)
  Acadia # 2 Brandon 3 Final
  Unruh Realty Invitational Tournament @ University of Winnipeg
  Regina # 3 Brock 2 Final
  Winnipeg Tournament @ Winnipeg, MB
  Dalhousie # 2 Sherbrooke 0 Final
  (Pre-season) @ U of Ottawa Tournament
  Thompson Rivers # 2 Laval 3 Final
  Regina # 2 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
  Brandon # 2 Toronto 3 Final
  Winnipeg Tournament
  Acadia # 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  Unruh Realty Invitational Tournament @ University of Winnipeg
  Brock # 1 MacEwan 3 Final
  Unruh Realty Invitational @ Winnipeg
  UBC Okanagan # 2 Alberta 3 Final
  @ Canmore Collegiate High School
Sat. 30 Thompson Rivers # 2 Laval 3 Final
  Acadia # 3 Toronto 1 Final
  Unruh Realty Invitational Tournament @ University of Winnipeg
  Brock # 3 Winnipeg 0 Final
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
  Dalhousie # 2 Ottawa 0 Final
  (Pre-season) @ U of Ottawa Tournament
  Brandon # 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  @ (neutral)
  Regina # 1 MacEwan 3 Final
  Unruh Realty Invitational @ Winnipeg, MB
  UNB # 2 FX Garneau 3 Final
  Regina # 3 Toronto 2 Final
  Winnipeg Tournament @ Winnipeg, MB
  Brandon # 2 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge (Semi Finals)
  Acadia # 0 MacEwan 3 Final
  Unruh Reality Invitational Tournament @ University of Winnipeg
  Brock # 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  @ (neutral)
 
October
Sun. 1 UNB # 0 UQAM 3 Final
  Regina # 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  Memorial # 2 Dalhousie 3 Final
  (Pre-season) @ U of Ottawa Tournament
  Brandon # 3 Toronto 0 Final
  Winnipeg Tournament
  Acadia # 2 Brock 3 Final
  Unruh Reality Tournament - Bronze medal game @ University of Winnipeg
  Manitoba # 1 MacEwan 3 Final
  @ (neutral)
Thu. 12 Alberta #   Thompson Rivers   6:00 PM PDT
  Calgary # 3 UBC 1 Final
  West Coast Classic
  Mount Royal # 3 Trinity Western 2 Final
  West Coast Classic
Fri. 13 Saint Mary's # 1 Montreal 3 Final
  (Pre-season) McGill Tournament
  Lakehead # 1 Brandon 3 Final
  UNB # 0 Waterloo 3 Final
  Ottawa Tournament @ Ottawa
  Memorial # 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Mount Royal # 3 UBC 1 Final
  West Coast Classic
  Saskatchewan # 3 Regina 1 Final
  @ Ochapowace First Nation
  Alberta # 3 Trinity Western 0 Final
  West Coast Classic
  Winnipeg # 0 Brandon 3 Final
Sat. 14 Saint Mary's # 3 Moncton 1 Final
  (Pre-season) McGill Tournament
  Montreal # 3 McGill 1 Final
  (MARTLET INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT)
  Moncton #   Montreal   4:00 PM EDT
  (MARTLET INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT) @ (Neutral)
  Saskatchewan # 2 Regina 1 Final
  @ Ochapowace First Nation
  Mount Royal # 3 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
  West Coast Classic
  Acadia # 2 Memorial 3 Final
  @ at Dalhousie
  UNB # 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Ottawa Tournament @ Ottawa
  Saint Mary's # 3 McGill 2 Final
  (Pre-season) McGill Tournament
  Winnipeg #   Brandon   6:00 PM MDT
  Calgary # 3 Trinity Western 1 Final
  West Coast Classic
  Alberta # 3 UBC 1 Final
  West Coast Classic
Sun. 15 UNB # 3 Ottawa 0 Final
  Ottawa Tournament
  Moncton # 0 McGill 3 Final
  Saint Mary's # 0 Montreal 3 Final
  (Pre-season) McGill Tournament
  Acadia # 0 Dalhousie 4 Final
  (Pre-season)
Fri. 20 Laval * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  19-25,12-25,18-25
  McGill * 3 Ottawa 1 Final
  Brandon * 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  Calgary * 3 Regina 1 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  MacEwan * 2 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  UBC * 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
  Winnipeg * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
Sat. 21 Toronto # 1 McMaster 3 Final
  Preseason
  Trinity Western * 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Winnipeg * 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  UBC * 1 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  Brandon * 3 Manitoba 2 Final
  Calgary * 3 Regina 0 Final
Sun. 22 Montreal * 3 UQAM 1 Final
  https://www.facebook.com/citadins.uqam/ @ centre sportif uqam
  Ottawa 3 Sherbrooke 2 Final
  @ Sherbrooke, Qc
Fri. 27 Dalhousie * 3 Acadia 0 Final
  McGill * 3 Laval 2 Final
  Sherbrooke * 2 UQAM 3 Final
  York * 1 Nipissing 3 Final
  Waterloo * 3 Windsor 0 Final
  Waterloo was home team
  RMC * 3 Trent 0 Final
  @ Trent University
  Western * 3 Guelph 0 Final
  Ryerson * 3 McMaster 2 Final
  Lakehead * 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Regina * 2 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Manitoba * 2 Calgary 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 3 Trinity Western 0 Final
Sat. 28 Moncton * 3 UNB 1 Final
  Sherbrooke * 3 Ottawa 2 Final
  Laval * 3 UQAM 1 Final
  Acadia * 0 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  Western * 3 Waterloo 1 Final
  Lakehead * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Windsor * 3 Guelph 2 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 Brandon 3 Final
  Manitoba * 0 Calgary 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  Regina * 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 3 Trinity Western 1 Final
Sun. 29 Saint Mary's * 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  Queen's * 3 RMC 0 Final
  Lakehead * 3 Trent 1 Final
  @ Trent Athletics Centre
  Montreal * 3 Ottawa 1 Final
  MacEwan * 2 Alberta 3 Final
 
November
Thu. 2 Brock * 1 Waterloo 3 Final
  Ottawa * 3 UQAM 2 Final
Fri. 3 Moncton * 0 Memorial 3 Final
  Laval 3 Sherbrooke 0 Final
  @ Sherbrooke, Qc
  Guelph * 1 Brock 3 Final
  Waterloo * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  @ Burridge Gymnasium
  Montreal * 3 McGill 0 Final
  Windsor 3 Lakehead 2 Final
  Trent * 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Alberta * 2 Regina 3 Final
  Winnipeg * 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Calgary * 1 UBC 3 Final
  Brandon * 3 Thompson Rivers 2 Final
  Mount Royal * 3 UBC Okanagan 2 Final
Sat. 4 Nipissing 0 Queen's 3 Final
  York * 3 RMC 0 Final
  Moncton * 1 Memorial 3 Final
  Acadia * 3 UNB 1
  McMaster * 3 Guelph 0 Final
  Windsor * 0 Lakehead 3 Final
  Winnipeg * 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 1 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  Brandon * 3 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
  Calgary * 0 UBC 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 Regina 1 Final
Sun. 5 Moncton * 1 Memorial 3 Final
  Acadia * 3 UNB 0 Final
  Dalhousie * 3 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  Sherbrooke * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  UQAM * 0 McGill 3 Final
  Nipissing * 3 RMC 2 Final
  York * 3 Queen's 0 Final
  Laval 3 Ottawa 0 Final
  Ryerson * 3 Trent 0 Final
  @ Trent
Thu. 9 Thompson Rivers * 1 UBC 3 Final
Fri. 10 UQAM 1 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  @ Sherbrooke, Qc
  Montreal * 0 Laval 3 Final
  Ryerson * 3 York 0 Final
  Guelph * 2 Queen's 3 Final
  Waterloo * 3 RMC 1 Final
  Ottawa * ^ 0 McGill 3 Final
  Calgary * 3 Winnipeg 2 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Brandon 1 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 3 MacEwan 1 Final
  Manitoba * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 0 UBC 3 Final
  Regina * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
Sat. 11 McMaster * 3 Windsor 2 Final
  UNB * 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  Regina * 3 Mount Royal 2 Final
  Brock * 3 Western 2 Final
  Waterloo * 1 Queen's 3 Final
  Toronto * 3 Nipissing 1 Final
  Guelph * 3 RMC 0 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Brandon 2 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  Calgary * 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  Manitoba * 3 Alberta 2 Final
Sun. 12 Acadia * 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  UNB * 0 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  UQAM * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  17-25,25-23,11-25,10-25
  Brock * 1 Windsor 3 Final
  Trent * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  McGill 3 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  @ Sherbrooke, Qc
  McMaster * 3 Western 1 Final
Thu. 16 Memorial * 3 Moncton 2 Final
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton
Fri. 17 Saint Mary's * 3 UNB 0 Final
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton
  Memorial * 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton
  Acadia * 1 Moncton 3 Final
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton
  McGill * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  Waterloo * 1 Nipissing 3 Final
  Ryerson * 3 Toronto 1 Final
  Guelph * 1 York 3 Final
  Windsor * 2 Western 3 Final
  UQAM 2 Ottawa 3 Final
  RMC 0 Lakehead 3 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 3 Winnipeg 0 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  Brandon * 2 Regina 3 Final
  UBC * 3 Alberta 0 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 Calgary 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 18 Acadia * 3 Saint Mary's 2 Final
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton (Court 2)
  Memorial * 3 UNB 1 Final
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton (Court 1)
  Dalhousie * 3 Moncton 0 Final
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton (Court 1)
  Memorial * 1 Acadia 3 Final
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton (Court 1)
  Guelph * 1 Nipissing 3 Final
  Waterloo * 2 York 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 Calgary 3 Final
  Dalhousie * 3 UNB 0 Final
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton (Court 2)
  Saint Mary's * 3 Moncton 1 Final
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton (Court 1)
  Queen's 3 Lakehead 0 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 3 Winnipeg 2 Final
  MacEwan * 2 Manitoba 3 Final
  Brandon * 0 Regina 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  UBC * 1 Alberta 3 Final
Sun. 19 Memorial * 1 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton
  Acadia * 3 Dalhousie 0 Final
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton
  Ottawa * 1 Laval 3 Final
  McGill * 3 UQAM 0 Final
  Montreal 3 Sherbrooke 0 Final
  @ Sherbrooke, Qc
  McMaster * 3 Brock 2 Final
  UNB * 2 Moncton 3 Final
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton
  Toronto * 3 Trent 1 Final
  @ Trent
Fri. 24 MacEwan *   UBC   12:00 PM PST
  RMC *   Windsor   6:00 PM EST
  @ St. Denis Centre
  Toronto *   McMaster   6:00 PM EST
  @ Burridge Gymnasium
  Ryerson *   Guelph   6:00 PM EST
  @ Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Queen's *   Western   6:00 PM EST
  @ Alumni Hall
  Sherbrooke *   McGill   7:00 PM EST
  Mount Royal *   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Manitoba *   Thompson Rivers   6:00 PM PST
  Regina *   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
  Alberta *   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 25 Trent *   Nipissing   12:00 PM EST
  @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  UQAM *   Laval   6:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Western   6:00 PM EST
  @ Alumni Hall
  Ryerson *   Waterloo   6:00 PM EST
  @ Physical Activities Complex
  Queen's *   Windsor   6:00 PM EST
  @ St. Denis Centre
  Mount Royal *   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Regina *   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
  Manitoba *   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  MacEwan *   UBC   5:00 PM PST
  Alberta *   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PST
Sun. 26 Laval *   McGill   2:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Brock   2:00 PM EST
  @ Bob Davis Gymnasium
  Trent *   York   4:00 PM EST
  @ Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium
Tue. 28 Brandon *   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
Thu. 30 UBC Okanagan *   Calgary   6:00 PM MST
 
December
Fri. 1 Sherbrooke *   Laval   6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Montreal   7:00 PM EST
  Saskatchewan *   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg *   Brandon   6:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan *   Calgary   5:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western *   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  UBC *   Mount Royal   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 2 Thompson Rivers *   Alberta   1:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western *   MacEwan   5:00 PM MST
  UBC *   Mount Royal   5:30 PM MST
  Saskatchewan *   Manitoba   6:45 PM CST
Sun. 3 Thompson Rivers *   Alberta   1:30 PM MST
Fri. 29 Manitoba #   UBC Okanagan   TBA
  Regina #   TBA   TBA
  Edmonton Tournament
  Regina #   TBA   TBA
  Edmonton Tournament
Sat. 30 Manitoba #   UBC Okanagan   TBA
  Regina #   TBA   TBA
  Edmonton Tournament
  Regina #   TBA   TBA
  Edmonton Tournament
Sun. 31 Regina #   TBA   TBA
  Edmonton Tournament
 
January
Fri. 5 Regina *   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Manitoba *   UBC   6:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg *   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PST
  Alberta *   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers *   Mount Royal   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 6 Regina *   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers *   Mount Royal   5:30 PM MST
  Alberta *   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
  Manitoba *   UBC   5:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg *   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PST
Fri. 12 Memorial *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM AST
  UNB *   Acadia   7:00 PM AST
  Dalhousie *   Moncton   7:00 PM AST
  Windsor *   Toronto   6:00 PM EST
  @ Goldring Centre
  Brock *   McMaster   6:00 PM EST
  @ Burridge Gymnasium
  Western *   Ryerson   6:00 PM EST
  @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Lakehead *   Guelph   6:00 PM EST
  @ Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Sherbrooke *   UQAM   7:00 PM EST
  Montreal *   McGill   7:00 PM EST
  Trinity Western *   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  MacEwan *   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers *   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  UBC *   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
  Brandon *   Calgary   6:00 PM MST
  Alberta *   Mount Royal   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 13 RMC *   Nipissing   12:00 PM EST
  @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Queen's *   York   12:00 PM EST
  @ Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium
  UNB *   Acadia   2:00 PM AST
  Laval *   Ottawa   4:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Waterloo   4:00 PM EST
  @ Physical Activities Complex
  Memorial *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM AST
  Toronto *   Ryerson   6:00 PM EST
  @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Western *   Brock