Wrestling Championships

2012 Schedule / Results

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS – WOMEN

1. Brock 63 points
2. Alberta 41
3. Saskatchewan 38
4. Guelph 30
5. Regina 25
6. Lakehead 24
7. Western 23
8. Calgary 22
9. Concordia 20
10. Memorial 7
11. Winnipeg 4
12. McMaster 3
13. UNB 2

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS – MEN

1. Concordia 56 points
2. Regina 54
3. Western 47
4. Alberta 45
5. McMaster 42
6. Guelph 33
7. Saskatchewan 31
8. Lakehead 27
9. Brock 20
10. UNB 18
11. Calgary 13
12. Memorial 3

FINAL INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS – WOMEN

48 kg
1. Jade Parsons (Brock)
2. Jasmine Slinn (Regina)
3. Natasha Kramble (Saskatchewan)
4. Lyndsey Almeida (Alberta)

5. Jade Papke (Guelph)
6. Valerie Ouellette (Western)

51 kg
1. Madison Parks (Guelph) .
2. Jasmine Mian (Brock)

3. Natalie Brady (Alberta)
4. Katie Dutchak (Saskatchewan)

5. Shani Frugtniet (Calgary)
6. Breanne Beh (Lakehead)

55 kg
1. Diana Ford (Brock)
2. Brianne Barry (Western)
3. Hannah Franson (Saskatchewan)
4. Danielle Anderson (Regina)
5. Hayley Thomas (Alberta)
6. Sydney Duggan (McMaster)

7. Sara Roach (UNB)
8. Victoria Ralph (Memorial)

59 kg
1. Natasha Chang (Brock)
2. Koren Pitkethly (Saskatchewan)
3. Linda Morais (Concordia)
4. Karleah Bonk (Lakehead)

5. Jamie Bergenstrom (Alberta)
6. Jessica Brenton (Winnipeg)

7. Andrea Wakelin (Western)
8. Lee Thomas (UNB)

63 kg
1.Michelle Fazzari (Brock)
2. Nikita Chicoine (Concordia)
3. Kathleen Kent (Saskatchewan)
4. Marlen Figueroa (Alberta)
5. Larissa D'Alleva (Western)
6. Jenny Pranger (Lakehead)

7. Breanne Coady (Memorial)
8. Jessy Seida (Calgary)

67 kg
1.Allison Leslie (Guelph)
2. Lisa McKibben (Regina)
3. Sabrina Kelly (Alberta)
4. Deborah Jehu (Brock)

5. Lisa Brise (Saskatchewan)
6. Arlene Williams (Western)

72 kg
1. Erica Wiebe (Calgary)
2. Molly Bouchard (Alberta)
3. Veronica Keefe (Concordia)
4. Rebecca Levitt (Brock)

5. Kayla Brodner (Regina)
6. Monika Varello (Western)

7. Sara Cattani (Lakehead)
8. Carla Chaytor (Memorial)

82 kg
1. Emma Brightwell (Lakehead)
2. Holly Clark (Calgary)
3. Kelsey Gsell (Guelph)
4. Olivia Dibacco (Brock)

5. Madison Beblow (Alberta)
6. Amy Dunn (Saskatchewan)

7. Myfanway Price (Memorial)

FINAL INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS – MEN

54 kg
1. Steven Takahashi (Western)
2. Dustin Helwig, Lakehead)
3. Zack Falcioni (Brock)
4. Gilbert Musonza (Regina)
5. Jay Naicker (Alberta)
6. Chad Caron (Saskatchewan)
7. Trevor Banks (Concordia)
8. Rafiq Charania (UNB)

57 kg
1. Steven Schneider (Regina)
2. Jason Buckle (McMaster)
3. Jason Wass (Alberta)
4. Noel Tremblay (Concordia)
5. Dylan Bray (Saskatchewan)
6. Tim Clement (Brock)
7. Rishav Ranjit (Western)

61 kg
1. David Tremblay (Concordia)
2. Kirk Ackerman (Regina)
3. Nick Rowe (Brock)
4. Dylan Williams (Alberta)
5. Richard Balfour (Western)
6. JF Godin (UNB)
7. Allan Middleton (McMaster)
8. Theo Dow (Saskatchewan)

65 kg
1. James Mancini (Concordia)
2. Drew Belanger (Alberta)
3. Spenser Burk (Calgary)
4. Mark Ballon (Regina)
5. Chris Garneau (McMaster)
6. Josh Proctor (Western)
7. Isaac Muhima (UNB)
8. Jackson Taylor (Lakehead)

68 kg
1. Ilya Abelev (Western)
2. Gaelan Malloy (Regina)
3. Kevin Iwasa-Madge (Guelph)
4. John Cottrill (Brock)
5. Stephen De Layen (Concordia)
6. Curtis Luu (Alberta)
7. Brady Lange (Saskatchewan)
8. Andy Sanford (UNB)

72 kg
1. Ryan Myrfield (Saskatchewan)
2. Scott Schiller (Concordia)
3. Ryan Blake (McMaster)
4. Sam Hanna (Western)
5. Scott Christian (Lakehead)
6. Connor Hodgins (Calgary)
7. Brian Forest (Alberta)
8. David Young (Memorial)

76 kg
1. Connor Malloy (Regina)
2. Jake Jagas (Guelph)
3. Coleman Brinker (Alberta)
4. Mitchell Krauter (Concordia)
5. Jake Devlin (Lakehead)
6. Eric Jacobson (Western)
7. Eric Lewis (UNB)
8. Adam Gordon (Calgary)

82 kg
1. Kevin MacLellan (McMaster)
2. Mathieu Deschatelets (Guelph)
3. Irankhah Nariman (Concordia)
4. Jason Margo (Alberta)
5. Matt Hutchinson (Western)
6. Peter Jones (Calgary)
7. Mike Carrier (Regina)
8. Rory Gillis (Memorial)

90 kg
1. Sean House (McMaster)
2. Landon Squires (Saskatchewan)
3. Kevin Ens (Western)
4. John Lendvoy (Regina)
5. Tom MacRae (UNB)
6. Robert Rubino (Guelph)
7. Graeme Forsyth (Alberta)
8. Matthew Patey (Memorial)

130 kg
1. Preston Mikulasik (Lakehead)
2. John Fitzgerald (Guelph)
3. Greg Rossy (Concordia)
4. CJ Thoms (UNB)
5. Daniel Oloumi (Alberta)
6. Jacob Phillips (Saskatchewan)
7. Aaron Misner (McMaster)
8. Paul Grebinski (Regina)