Wrestling Championships

2013 CIS Wrestling Championship Results

All bouts live on www.cis-sic.tv

March 1
- Women's Draw
- Men's Draw

March 2 (start lists)
- 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th and Bronze matches
- Gold medal matches

DAY 2

FINAL STANDINGS

Women
1. Brock 54 points
2. Alberta 45
3. Calgary 38
4. Saskatchewan 29
5. Western 29
6. Regina 25
7. Lakehead 17
8. Guelph 16
9. UNB 14
10. Concordia 10
11. McMaster 10
12. Winnipeg 6
13. Memorial 4
14. Toronto 3

Men
1. Alberta 52
2. Brock 51
3. Western 49
4. Concordia 41
5. Saskatchewan 38
6. McMaster 30
7. UNB 26
8. Regina 24
9. Winnipeg 23
10. Guelph 17
11. Lakehead 16
12. Calgary 15
13. Memorial 4
14. York 2

FINAL INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS

WOMEN

48 kg
1. Jade Parsons (Brock)
2. Josee Tremblay (Calgary)
3. Natasha Kramble (Saskatchewan)
4. Jasmine Slinn (Regina)
5. Nicole Mazara (McMaster)
6. Valerie Ouellette (Western)

51 kg
1. Diana Ford (Brock)
2. Jade Papke (Guelph)
3. Cara Nania (Calgary)
4. Natalie Brady (Alberta)
5. Alyssa Medeiros (Western)
6. Silke Svenkeson (Saskatchewan)

55 kg
1. Carlene Sluberski (Brock)
2. Brianne Barry (Western)
3. Hannah Franson (Saskatchewan)
4. Hayley Thomas (Alberta)
5. Emma Horner (Lakehead)
6. Emily Kessler (Winnipeg)
7. Kim Au (UNB)

59 kg
1. Samantha Stewart (UNB)
2. Koren Pitkethly (Saskatchewan)
3. Nicole Roach (McMaster)
4. Jessie Seida (Calgary)
5. Laurel Knowles (Lakehead)
6. Jamie Bergenstrom (Alberta)
7. Andrea Wakelin (Western)
8. Noelle Laite (Memorial

63 kg
1.Linda Morais (Brock)
2. Marlen Figeroa (Alberta)
3. Natasha Chang (Brock)
4. Larisa D’Alleva (Western)
5. Hilary Goble (Calgary)
6. Jessica Brenton (Winnipeg)
7. Jenny Pranger (Lakehead)
8. Breanne Coady (Memorial)

67 kg
1. Lisa McKibben (Regina)
2. Sabrina Kelly (Alberta)
3. Marissa Sorrel (Brock)
4. Ocean Burns (Calgary)
5. Arlene Williams (Western)
6. Sara Cattani (Lakehead)
7. Abby Nash (UNB)

72 kg
1. Molly Bouchard (Alberta)
2. Rebecca Levitt (Brock)
3. Taylor Follensbee (Saskatchewan)
4. Kristin Longeau (Regina)
5. Kelsey Dayler (Lakehead)
6. Grace Bannerman (Toronto)
7. Charla Chaytor (Memorial)

82 kg
1. Holly Ellsworth-Clark (Calgary)
2. Kesley Gsell (Guelph)
3. Madison Beblow (Alberta)
4. Jillian Durant (Regina)
5. Olivia Dibacco (Brock)
6. Monica Varallo (Western)

MEN

54 kg
1. Steven Takahashi (Western)
2. Dustin Helwig, Lakehead)
3. Brian Cowan (Brock)
4. Golden Musonza (Regina)
5. Trevor Banks (Concordia)
6. Shane Johnson (Saskatchewan)
7. Jay Naicker (Alberta)

57 kg
1. Steven Schneider (Regina)
2. Dylan Bray (Saskatchewan)
3. Zack Falcioni (Brock
4. Jason Wass (Alberta)
5. Amed Shamiya (McMaster)
6. Noel Tremblay (Concordia)
7. Navrit Wirach (Guelph)
8. Tyson Drake (Memorial)

61 kg
1. David Tremblay (Concordia)
2. Dylan Williams (Alberta)
3. Jason Buckle (McMaster)
4. Tim Clement (Brock)
5. JF Godin (UNB)
6. Ethan Smith (Western)
7. Theo Dow (Saskatchewan)
8. Sudeepta Aurka (Calgary)

65 kg
1. CJ Hudson (Brock)
2. Michael Asselstine (Alberta)
3. James Mancini (Concordia)
4. Matt Jagas (Western)
5. Chris Garneau (McMaster)
6. Malcolm Meekins (Saskatchewan)
7. Tyler Buchan (Calgary)
8. Dave Gilliss (UNB)

68 kg
1. Javon Balfour (Brock)
2. Josh Proctor (Western)
3. Brian Hutton (Calgary)
4. Scott Schiller (Concordia)
5. Drew Belanger (Alberta)
6. Morgan St. Laurent (UNB)
7. Mehrdad Pourkamali (York)
8. Matt Fedler (Regina)

72 kg
1. Ilya Abelev (Western)
2. Ryan Myrfield (Saskatchewan)
3. Shawn Daye Finley (UNB)
4. Kyle Horvath (Calgary)
5. Gabriel Turetsky (Brock)
6. Scott Christian (Lakehead)
7. Adel Taj (Alberta)
8. Gurveer Talhan (Concordia)

76 kg
1. Matrixx Ferreiro (Brock)
2. Jake Miller (Winnipeg)
3. Grayson St. Laurent (UNB)
4. Eric Steffler (McMaster)
5. Jacob Luczak (Regina)
6. Coleman Brinker (Alberta)
7. Chris Kinsella (Concordia)
8. Sam Hanna (Western)

82 kg
1. Briston Brenton (Winnipeg)
2. Jamie Yurick (Alberta)
3. Kevin MacLellan (McMaster)
4. Mathieu Deschatelets (Guelph)
5. John Lendvoy (Regina)
6. Eric Jacobson (Western)
7. Matt Patey (Memorial)

90 kg
1. Jordan Steen (Concordia)
2. Landon Squires (Saskatchewan)
3. Kevin Ens (Western)
4. Chadd Lee (Lakehead)
5. Daniel Oloumi (Alberta)
6. Kevin Barret (McMaster)
7. Alex Thoms (UNB)
8. Nick Proctor (Calgary)

130 kg
1. John Fitzgerald (Guelph)
2. Jamie Hoffman (Alberta)
3. Samson Swan (Saskatchewan)
4. Kyle Nguyen (Winnipeg)
5. Tom Macrae (UNB)
6. Cory Palmer (Western)
7. Andrew Balach (McMaster)
8. Robert Hermanto (Memorial)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

COMPLETE RESULTS

7th Place Matches

WEIGHT RED WRESTLER SCHOOL BLUE WRESTLER SCHOOL RESULT
59 KG W ANDREA WAKELIN WESTERN NOELLE LAITE MEMORIAL WAKELIN 3-1, 4-0
57 KG M NAVRIT WIRACH GUELPH TYSON DRAKE MEMORIAL WIRACH 4-2, 5-0
65 KG M TYLER BUCHAN U OF CALGARY DAVE GILLISS U. OF NEW BRUNSWICK BUCHAN 3-1, 3-1
72 KG M ADEL TAJ U OF ALBERTA GURVEER TALHAN CONCORDIA TAJ
90 KG M ALEX THOMS U. OF NEW BRUNSWICK NICK PROCTOR U OF CALGARY THOMS


5th Place Matches

WEIGHT RED WRESTLER SCHOOL BLUE WRESTLER SCHOOL RESULT
59 KG W JAIMIE BERGENSTROM U OF ALBERTA LAUREL KNOWLES LAKEHEAD KNOWLES 1-1, 3-1
57 KG M NOEL TREMBLAY CONCORDIA AMED SHAMIYA MCMASTER SHAMIYA 0-1, 6-1
65 KG M CHRIS GARNEAU MCMASTER MALCOLM MEEKINS U. OF SASK GARNEAU 2-1, 2-0
72 KG M GABRIEL TURESTSKY BROCK SCOTT CHRISTIAN LAKEHEAD TURETSKY 3-0, 1-3, 1-0
90 KG M DANIEL OLOUMI U OF ALBERTA KEVIN BARRET MCMASTER OLOUMI 5-0
48 KG W NICOLE MAZARA  MCMASTER VALERIE OUELLETTE  WESTERN MAZARA 1-0, 1-1, 0-1
55 KG W EMILY KESSLER U. OF WINNIPEG EMMA HORNER LAKEHEAD HORNER 0-1, 2-0, 2-0
72 KG W KELSEY DAYLER LAKEHEAD GRACE BANNERMAN U OF TORONTO DAYLER 2-0, 2-0
54 KG M SHANE JOHNSON U OF SASK TREVOR BANKS CONCORDIA BANKS 6-0, 5-1


Bronze Medal Matches

WEIGHT RED WRESTLER SCHOOL BLUE WRESTLER SCHOOL RESULT
59 KG W JESSIE SEIDA U OF CALGARY NICOLE ROACH MCMASTER ROACH 0-4, 4-2, 3-0
57 KG M JASON WASS U OF ALBERTA ZACK FALCIONI BROCK FALCIONI 2-0, 0-2, 5-4
65 KG M JAMES MANCINI CONCORDIA MATT JAGAS WESTERN MANCINI 3-2, 2-1
72 KG M SHAWN DAYE FINLEY U. OF NEW BRUNSWICK KYLE HORVATH U OF CALGARY DAYE FINLEY 4-0, 6-0
90 KG M KEVIN ENS WESTERN CHADD LEE LAKEHEAD ENS 3-2
48 KG W JASMINE SLINN U OF REGINA NATASHA KRAMBLE  U OF SASK KRAMBLE 1-0, 4-0
55 KG W HAYLEY THOMAS U OF ALBERTA HANNAH FRANSON U OF SASK FRANSON 1-1, 2-0
72 KG W TAYLOR FOLLENSBEE U OF SASK KRISTIN LONGEAU U OF REGINA FOLLENSBEE 3-1, 0-4, 4-1
54 KG M GOLDEN MUSONZA U OF REGINA BRIAN COWAN BROCK COWAN 7-0, 6-0


Gold Medal Matches

WEIGHT RED WRESTLER SCHOOL BLUE WRESTLER SCHOOL RESULT
130kg M JAMIE HOFFMAN U of Alberta JOHN FITZGERALD Guelph FITZGERALD 3-0, 2-0
51kg W JADE PAPKE     Guelph     DIANA FORD Brock FORD 1-0, 3-5, 4-0
82kg M BRISTON BRENTON U of Winnipeg JAMIE YURICK U of Alberta BRENTON 0-1, 4-0, 3-1
59kg W SAMANTHA STEWART UNB KOREN PITKETHLEY U of Saskatchewan STEWART 3-0, 4-0
72kg M RYAN MYRFIELD U of Saskathewan ILYA ABELEV Western ABELEV 1-0, 3-2
67kg W LISA McKIBBON U of Regina SABRINA KELLY U of Alberta McKIBBEN 1-1, 1-0
65kg M MICHAEL ASSELSTINE U of Alberta C.J. HUDSON Brock HUDSON 3-1, 5-0
82kg W HOLLY ELLSWORTH-CLARK U of Calgary KELSEY GSELL Guelph ELLSWORTH-CLARK 3-1
57kg M STEVEN SCHNEIDER U of Regina  DYLAN BRAY U of Saskatchewan SCHNEIDER 4-2, 6-0



Mat 2 Schedule

7th Place Matches


WEIGHT RED WRESTLER SCHOOL BLUE WRESTLER SCHOOL RESULT
63 KG W BREANNE COADY MEMORIAL JENNY PRANGER LAKEHEAD PRANGER 5-0, 3-0
61 KG M THEO DOW U. OF SASK. SUDEEPTA AURKA U. OF CALGARY DOW 2-3, 10-4, 4-0
68 KG M MATT FEDLER U. OF REGINA MEHRDAD POURKAMALI YORK POURKAMALI 6-0, 8-0
76 KG M SAM HANNA WESTERN CHRIS KINSELLA CONCORDIA KINSELLA 2-0, 9-4
130 KG M ANDREW BALACH MCMASTER ROBERT HERMANTO MEMORIAL BALACH 6-1, 3-0


5th Place Matches

WEIGHT RED WRESTLER SCHOOL BLUE WRESTLER SCHOOL RESULTS
63 KG W HILARY GOBLE U. OF CALGARY JESSICA BRENTON U. OF WINNIPEG GOBLE 4-1, 2-1
61 KG M J. F. GODIN U. OF NEW BRUNSWICK ETHAN SMITH WESTERN GODIN 1-0, 3-0
68 KG M MORGAN ST. LAURENT U. OF NEW BRUNSWICK DREW BELANGER U. OF ALBERTA BELANGER 4-0, 2-0
76 KG M JACOB LUCZAK U. OF REGINA COLEMAN BRINKER U. OF ALBERTA LUCZAK  1-3, 3-1
130 KG M TOM MACRAE U. OF NEW BRUNSWICK CORY PALMER WESTERN MACRAE 3-0, 3-0
51 KG W SILKE SVENKESON U. OF SASK. ALYSSA MEDEIROS WESTERN MEDEIROS 1-0, 1-0
67KG W ARLENE WILLIAMS WESTERN SARA CATTANI LAKEHEAD WILLIAMS 3-1, 1-0
82 KG W OLIVIA DIBACCO BROCK MONICA VARALLO WESTERN DIBACCO 1-1, 6-0, 2-0
82 KG M JOHN LENDVOY U. OF REGINA ERIC JACOBSON WESTERN LENDVOY 1-5, 3-2


Bronze Medal Matches

WEIGHT RED WRESTLER SCHOOL BLUE WRESTLER SCHOOL RESULTS
63 KG W NATASHA CHANG BROCK LARRISSA DALLEVA WESTERN CHANG 1-0, 0-5, 1-0
61 KG M TIM CLEMENT BROCK JASON BUCKLE MCMASTER BUCKLE 6-0, 6-0
68 KG M BRIAN HUTTON U. OF CALGARY SCOTT SCHILLER CONCORDIA HUTTON 2-0, 3-1
76 KG M GRAYSON ST. LAUIRENT U. OF NEW BRUNSWICK ERIC STEFFLER MCMASTER ST. LAURENT 3-1, 3-0
130 KG M KYLE NGUYEN U. OF WINNIPEG SAMSON SWAN U. OF SASK. SWAN 3-1, 0-3, 6-0
51 KG W NATALIE BRADY U. OF ALBERTA CARA NANIA U. OF CALGARY NANIA 1-0, 2-0
67 KG W OCEAN BURNS U. OF CALGARY MARISSA SORREL BROCK SORREL 3-0, 4-0
82 KG W MADISON BEBLOW U. OF ALBERTA JILLIAN DURRANT U of Regina BEBLOW 0-2, 2-1, 3-2
82 KG M KEVIN MACLELLAN MCMASTER MATHIEU DESCHATELETS GUELPH MACLELLAN 


Gold Medal Matches

WEIGHT RED WRESTLER SCHOOL BLUE WRESTLER SCHOOL RESULT
48kg W Josee Tremblay U of Calgary Jade Parsons Brock PARSONS 1-0, 1-2, 4-1
90kg M Landon Squires U of Sask Jordan Steen Concordia STEEN 4-2, 7-0
55kg W Carlene Sluberski Brock Brianne Barry Western SLUBERSKI 2-1, 2-0
76kg M Jake Miller U of Winnipeg Matrixx Ferreiro Brock FERREIRO 5-3, 6-3
63kg W Marlen Figueroa U of Alberta Linda Morais Concordia MORAIS 0-1, 2-0, 4-0
68kg M Josh Proctor Western Javon Balfour Brock BALFOUR 0-4, 3-0
72 kg W Molly Bouchard U of Alberta Rebecca Levitt Brock BOUCHARD 2-0
61kg M Dylan Williams U of Alberta David Tremblay Concordia TREMBLAY 7-0, 9-2
54kg M Dustin Helwig Lakehead Steve Takahashi Western TAKAHASHI 3-3, 8-0


Day One Results

Women's - 48 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
NICOLE  MAZARA MCMASTER JASMINE SLINN U. OF REGINA 119 1 SLINN 3-0, 3-0
VALERIE OUELLETTE WESTERN NATASHA KRAMBLE SASKATCHEWAN 120 1 KRAMBLE 5-0


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
NICOLE  MAZARA MCMASTER JOSEE TREMBLAY CALGARY 139 1 TREMBLAY 6-0, 2-0
JADE PARSONS BROCK VALERIE OUELLETTE WESTERN 140 1 PARSONS 6-0, 7-0


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
JASMINE SLINN U. OF REGINA JOSEE TREMBLAY CALGARY 159 1 TREMBLAY 3-1, 1-0
JADE PARSONS BROCK NATASHA KRAMBLE SASKATCHEWAN 160 1 PARSONS 4-0, 2-0



Women's - 51 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
JADE PAPKE GUELPH NATALIE BRADY ALBERTA 220 2 PAPKE 1-0, 1-3, 1-0
CARA NANIA CALGARY DIANE FORD BROCK 221 2 FORD 2-0, 6-0


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
SILKE SVENKESON SASKATCHEWAN. JADE PAPKE GUELPH 239 2 PAPKE 3-0. 1-0
ALYSSA MEDEIROS WESTERN DIANE FORD BROCK 240 2 FORD 1-0, 6-0


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
SILKE SVENKESON SASKATCHEWAN. NATALIE BRADY ALBERTA 259 2 BRADY 3-0, 3-1
ALYSSA MEDEIROS WESTERN CARA NANIA CALGARY 261 2 NANIA 1-0, 0-1, 5-0



Women's 55 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
CARLENE SLUBERSKI BROCK EMILY KESSLER WINNIPEG 116 1 SLUBERSKI 5-0
BRIANNE BARRY WESTERN KIM AU UNB 117 1 BARRY 5-0
EMMA HORNER LAKEHEAD HANNAH FRANSON SASKATCHEWAN 118 1 FRANSON 3-0, 7-0


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
EMILY KESSLER U. OF WINNIPEG HAYLEY THOMAS ALBERTA 136 1 THOMAS 7-0, 6-0
BRIANNE BARRY WESTERN EMMA HORNER LAKEHEAD 137 1 BARRY 6-0, 7-0
KIM AU UNB HANNAH FRANSON SASKATCHEWAN 138 1 FRANSON 5-0, 4-0


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
CARLENE SLUBERSKI BROCK HAYLEY THOMAS ALBERTA 156A 1 SLUBERSKI 4-0
BRIANNE BARRY WESTERN HANNAH FRANSON SASKATCHEWAN 157 1 BARRY 3-1, 4-1
KIM AU UNB EMMA HORNER LAKEHEAD 158 1 HORNER 3-0, 5-0



Women's - 59 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
ANDREA WAKELIN WESTERN JESSIE SEIDA CALGARY 101 1 SIEDA 8-0
JAIME BERGENSTROM ALBERTA SAMANTHA STEWART UNB 102 1 STEWART 8-0
NICOLE ROACH MCMASTER KOREN PITKETHLEY SASKATCHEWAN 103 1 PITKETHLEY 3-0, 0-1, 1-0
NOELLE LAITE MEMORIAL LAUREL KNOWLES LAKEHEAD 104 1 KNOWLES 4-0, 1-0


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
ANDREA WAKELIN WESTERN JAIME BERGENSTROM ALBERTA 121 1 BERGENSTROM 1-0, 2-0
JESSIE SEIDA CALGARY SAMANTHA STEWART UNB 122 1 STEWART 4-1, 7-0
NICOLE ROACH MCMASTER NOELLE LAITE MEMORIAL 123 1 ROACH 4-0
KOREN PITKETHLEY SASKATCHEWAN LAUREL KNOWLES LAKEHEAD 124 1 PITKETHLEY 0-3, 2-2, 3-1


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
ANDREA WAKELIN WESTERN SAMANTHA STEWART UNB 141 1 STEWART 5-0, 7-0
JESSIE SEIDA CALGARY JAIME BERGENSTROM ALBERTA 142 1 SEIDA 3-0, 1-1
NICOLE ROACH MCMASTER LAUREL KNOWLES LAKEHEAD 143 1 ROACH 0-1, 3-3, 4-3
KOREN PITKETHLEY SASKATCHEWAN NOELLE LAITE MEMORIAL 144 1 PITKETHLEY 6-0



Women's - 63 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
NATASHA CHANG BROCK HILARY GOBLE CALGARY 201 2 CHANG 2-0, 5-0
MARLEN FIGUEROA ALBERTA BREANNE COADY MEMORIAL 202 2 FIGUEROA 2-0, 6-0
JESSICA BRENTON U. OF WINNIPEG LARRISSA D´ALLEVA WESTERN 203 2 D'ALLEVA 2-0, 0-1, 1-0
JENNY PRANGER LAKEHEAD LINDA MORAIS CONCORDIA 204 2 MORAIS 2-0, 3-0


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
NATASHA CHANG BROCK MARLEN FIGUEROA ALBERTA 221A 2 FIGUEROA 2-0
HILARY GOBLE CALGARY BREANNE COADY MEMORIAL 222 2 GOBLE 6-3
JESSICA BRENTON U. OF WINNIPEG JENNY PRANGER LAKEHEAD 223 2 BRENTON 1-0, 0-1, 3-0
LARRISSA D´ALLEVA WESTERN LINDA MORAIS CONCORDIA 224 2 MORAIS 1-0, 2-0


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
NATASHA CHANG BROCK BREANNE COADY MEMORIAL 241 2 CHANG 2-1, 2-0
HILARY GOBLE CALGARY MARLEN FIGUEROA ALBERTA 242 2 FIGUEROA 2-0, 2-1 
JESSICA BRENTON U. OF WINNIPEG LINDA MORAIS CONCORDIA 243 2 MORAIS 1-0, 2-0
LARRISSA D´ALLEVA WESTERN JENNY PRANGER LAKEHEAD 244 2 D'ALLEVA 5-0, 4-0



Women's - 67 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
ARLENE WILLIAMS WESTERN LISA MCKIBBEN REGINA 213 2 MCKIBBEN 1-1, 3-0
OCEAN BURNS CALGARY ABBY NASH UNB 214 2 BURNS 4-0
NO WRESTLER - SABRINA KELLY ALBERTA 215 2  
MARISSA SORREL BROCK SARA CATTANI LAKEHEAD 216 2 SORREL 1-0, 2-0


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
ARLENE WILLIAMS WESTERN OCEAN BURNS CALGARY 233 2 BURNS 1-0, 1-3, 1-1 
LISA MCKIBBEN REGINA ABBY NASH UNB 234 2 MCKIBBEN 6-0, 6-0
SABRINA KELLY ALBERTA SARA CATTANI LAKEHEAD 235 2 KELLY 2-0, 1-0


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
ARLENE WILLIAMS WESTERN ABBY NASH UNB 253 2 WILLIAMS 3-0, 6-0
LISA MCKIBBEN REGINA OCEAN BURNS CALGARY 254 2 MCKIBBEN 6-0, 6-0
SABRINA KELLY ALBERTA MARISSA SORREL BROCK 255 2 KELLY 3-0, 3-0



Women's - 72 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
KELSEY DAYLER LAKEHEAD MOLLY BOUCHARD ALBERTA 318 3 BOUCHARD 6-0
REBECCA LEVITT BROCK KRISTINE LONGEAU REGINA 319 3 LEVITT 2-1, 2-2, 2-1
CARLA CHAYTOR MEMORIAL GRACE BANNERMAN TORONTO 320 3 BANNERMAN 6-0


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
TAYLOR FOLLENSBEE SASKATCHEWAN KELSEY DAYLER LAKEHEAD 338 3 FOLLENSBEE 4-1
NO WRESTLER - MOLLY BOUCHARD ALBERTA 339 3  
REBECCA LEVITT BROCK CARLA CHAYTOR MEMORIAL 340 3 LEVITT 5-0
KRISTINE LONGEAU REGINA GRACE BANNERMAN TORONTO 341 3 LONGEAU 1-0, 3-0


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
TAYLOR FOLLENSBEE SASKATCHEWAN MOLLY BOUCHARD ALBERTA 359 3 BOUCHARD 3-0, 5-1
NO WRESTLER - KELSEY DAYLER LAKEHEAD 360 3  
REBECCA LEVITT BROCK GRACE BANNERMAN TORONTO 361 3 LEVITT 4-0
KRISTINE LONGEAU REGINA CARLA CHAYTOR MEMORIAL 362 3 CARLA CHAYTOR



Women's - 82 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
HOLLY ELLSWORTH-CLARK CALGARY MADISON BEBLOW ALBERTA 320A 3 ELLSWORTH-CLARK 2-0, 3-0
JILLIAN DURANT REGINA MONICA VARALLO WESTERN 321 3 DURANT 1-0, 5-1


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
OLIVIA DIBACCO BROCK HOLLY ELLSWORTH-CLARK CALGARY 341A 3 ELLSWORTH-CLARK 3-2, 3-0
JILLIAN DURANT REGINA KELSEY GSELL GUELPH 342 3 GSELL 3-0, 4-1


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
OLIVIA DIBACCO BROCK MADISON BEBLOW ALBERTA 364 3 BEBLOW 0-2, 3-3
MONICA VARALLO    WESTERN   KELSEY GSELL GUELPH 364A 3 GSELL 2-0, 3-0




Men's - 54 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
GOLDEN MUSONZA REGINA SHANE JOHNSON SASKATCHEWAN 114 1 MUSONZA 3-0, 4-1
TREVOR BANKS CONCORDIA STEVEN TAKAHASHI WESTERN 115 1 TAKAHASHI 2-0, 6-1
BRIAN COWAN BROCK JAY NAICKER ALBERTA 116 1 COWAN 0-1, 2-1, 2-0


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
DUSTIN HELWIG LAKEHEAD GOLDEN MUSONZA REGINA 133 1 HELWIG 5-0, 6-2 
NO WRESTLER - SHANE JOHNSON SASKATCHEWAN 134 1  
TREVOR BANKS CONCORDIA BRIAN COWAN BROCK 135 1 COWAN 4-0, 2-0
STEVEN TAKAHASHI WESTERN JAY NAICKER ALBERTA 136 1 TAKAHASHI 2-0, 7-0


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
DUSTIN HELWIG LAKEHEAD SHANE JOHNSON SASKATCHEWAN 153 1 HELWIG 6-0, 7-0
NO WRESTLER - GOLDEN MUSONZA REGINA 154 1  
TREVOR BANKS CONCORDIA JAY NAICKER ALBERTA 155 1 BANKS 2-5, 3-1, 6-0
STEVEN TAKAHASHI WESTERN BRIAN COWAN BROCK 156 1 TAKAHASHI 6-0, 6-0



Men's - 57 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
NAVRIT WIRACH GUELPH NOEL TREMBLAY CONCORDIA 301 3 TREMBLAY 2-0, 6-0
STEVEN SCHNEIDER REGINA JASON WASS ALBERTA 302 3 SCHNEIDER 2-0, 5-3
ZACK FALCIONI BROCK AMED SHAMIYA MCMASTER 303 3 FALCIONI 7-0, 4-0
DYLAN BRAY SASKATCHEWAN TYSON DRAKE MEMORIAL 304 3 BRAY 6-0


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
NAVRIT WIRACH GUELPH STEVEN SCHNEIDER GUELPH 322 3 SCHNEIDER 5-0
NOEL TREMBLAY CONCORDIA  JASON WASS ALBERTA 323 3 WASS 1-0, 1-0
ZACK FALCIONI BROCK DYLAN BRAY SASKATCHEWAN 324 3 BRAY 3-3
AMED SHAMIYA MCMASTER TYSON DRAKE MEMORIAL 304 3 SHAMIYA 8-0, 6-0


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
NAVRIT WIRACH GUELPH JASON WASS ALBERTA 343 3 WASS 1-0, 2-0
NOEL TREMBLAY CONCORDIA STEVEN SCHNEIDER REGINA 344 3 SCHNEIDER 3-1, 8-2
ZACK FALCIONI BROCK TYSON DRAKE MEMORIAL 345 3 FALCIONI 6-0, 3-0
AMED SHAMIYA MCMASTER DYLAN BRAY SASKATCHEWAN 346 3 BRAY 3-1, 1-1


Men's - 61 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
TIM CLEMENT BROCK J. F. GODIN UNB 305 3 CLEMENT 3-3, 2-0
DYLAN WILLIAMS ALBERTA THEO DOW SASKATCHEWAN 306 3 WILLIAMS 6-0, 5-0
ETHAN SMITH WESTERN SUDEEPTA AURKA CALGARY 307 3 SMITH 5-0, 2-0
DAVID TREMBLAY CONCORDIA JASON BUCKLE MCMASTER 308 3 TREMBLAY 1-2, 5-1, 7-0


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
TIM CLEMENT BROCK DYLAN WILLIAMS ALBERTA 326 3 WILLIAMS 3-3, 5-4, 6-1
J. F. GODIN UNB THEO DOW SASKATCHEWAN 327 3 GODIN 4-2, 2-4, 4-2
ETHAN SMITH WESTERN DAVID TREMBLAY CONCORDIA 328 3 TREMBLAY 6-0, 7-0
SUDEEPTA AURKA CALGARY JASON BUCKLE MCMASTER 329 3 BUCKLE 7-0, 8-1


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
TIM CLEMENT BROCK THEO DOW SASKATCHEWAN 347 3 CLEMENT 4-1, 9-3
J. F. GODIN UNB DYLAN WILLIAMS ALBERTA 348 3 WILLIAMS 3-1, 4-1
ETHAN SMITH WESTERN JASON BUCKLE MCMASTER 349 3 BUCKLE 6-0, 6-0
SUDEEPTA AURKA CALGARY DAVID TREMBLAY CONCORDIA 350 3 TREMBLAY 7-0, 5-0



Men's - 65 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
CHRIS GARNEAU MCMASTER TYLER BUCHAN CALGARY 205 2 GARNEAU 3-0, 7-0
JAMES MANCINI CONCORDIA MICHEAL ASSELSTINE ALBERTA 206 2 ASSELSTINE 0-1, 1-1, 1-0
DAVE GILLISS UNB MALCOLM MEEKINS SASKATCHEWAN 207 2 MEEKINS 1-0, 7-1
MATT JAGAS WESTERN C. J. HUDSON BROCK 208 2 HUDSON 4-0, 8-1


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
CHRIS GARNEAU MCMASTER JAMES MANCINI CONCORDIA 225 2 MANCINI 5-0, 0-1, 1-0
TYLER BUCHAN CALGARY MICHEAL ASSELSTINE ALBERTA 226 2 ASSELSTINE 5-1, 1-0
DAVE GILLISS UNB MATT JAGAS WESTERN 227 2 JAGAS 8-2, 6-0
MALCOLM MEEKINS SASKATCHEWAN C. J. HUDSON BROCK 228 2 HUDSON 6-0, 6-0


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
CHRIS GARNEAU MCMASTER MICHEAL ASSELSTINE ALBERTA 245 2 ASSELSTINE 2-0, 1-0
TYLER BUCHAN CALGARY JAMES MANCINI CONCORDIA 246 2 MANCINI 4-1, 6-0
DAVE GILLISS UNB C. J. HUDSON BROCK 247 2 HUDSON 6-0, 5-0
MALCOLM MEEKINS SASKATCHEWAN MATT JAGAS WESTERN 248 2 JAGAS 5-1, 6-0


Men's - 68 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
MATT FEDLER REGINA MORGAN ST. LAURENT UNB 105 1 ST. LAURENT 3-0, 1-5, 1-1
JOSH PROCTOR WESTERN BRIAN HUTTON CALGARY 106 1 PROCTOR 5-0, 3-3
DREW BELANGER ALBERTA MEHRDAD POURKAMALI YORK 107 1 BELANGER 2-0, 6-0
SCOTT SCHILLER CONCORDIA JAVON BALFOUR BROCK 108 1 BALFOUR 1-1, 1-3, 2-1


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
MATT FEDLER REGINA JOSH PROCTOR WESTERN 125 1 PROCTOR 6-1, 6-0
MORGAN ST. LAURENT UNB BRIAN HUTTON CALGARY 126 1 HUTTON 7-0, 6-0
DREW BELANGER ALBERTA SCOTT SCHILLER CONCORDIA 127 1 SCHILLER 3-1, 4-1
MEHRDAD POURKAMALI YORK JAVON BALFOUR BROCK 128 1 BALFOUR 6-0, 7-0


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
MATT FEDLER REGINA BRIAN HUTTON CALGARY 145 1 HUTTON 1-0, 7-1
MORGAN ST. LAURENT UNB JOSH PROCTOR WESTERN 146 1 PROCTOR 6-0, 8-0
DREW BELANGER ALBERTA JAVON BALFOUR BROCK 147 1 BALFOUR 1-1, 1-1
MEHRDAD POURKAMALI YORK SCOTT SCHILLER CONCORDIA 148 1 SCHILLER 5-0, 4-2 



Men's - 72 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
GABRIEL TURETSKY BROCK ADEL TAJ ALBERTA 109 1 TURETSKY 5-3, 5-0
RYAN MYRFIELD SASKATCHEWAN SHAWN DAYE FINLEY UNB 110 1 MYRFIELD 1-0, 3-2, 2-0
ILYA ABELEV WESTERN KYLE HORVATH CALGARY 111 1 ABELEV 5-0, 3-0
GURVEER TALHAN CONCORDIA SCOTT CHRISTIAN LAKEHEAD 112 1 CHRISTIAN 0-6


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
GABRIEL TURETSKY BROCK RYAN MYRFIELD SASKATCHEWAN 129 1 MYRFIELD 7-4, 4-0
ADEL TAJ ALBERTA SHAWN DAYE FINLEY UNB 130 1 DAYE FINLEY 2-0, 7-0
ILYA ABELEV WESTERN GURVEER TALHAN CONCORDIA 131 1 ABELEV 
KYLE HORVATH CALGARY SCOTT CHRISTIAN LAKEHEAD 132 1 HORVATH 2-1, 3-4, 4-1


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
GABRIEL TURETSKY BROCK SHAWN DAYE FINLEY UNB 149 1 DAYE FINLEY 1-0, 0-1, 6-4
ADEL TAJ ALBERTA RYAN MYRFIELD SASKATCHEWAN 150 1 MYEFIELD 3-1, 6-0
ILYA ABELEV WESTERN SCOTT CHRISTIAN LAKEHEAD 151 1 ABELEV 6-0, 7-0
KYLE HORVATH CALGARY GURVEER TALHAN CONCORDIA 152 1 HORVATH



Men's - 76 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
JAKE MILLER WINNIPEG JACOB LUCZAK REGINA 209 2 MILLER 3-0, 1-2, 3-3
GRAYSON ST. LAURENT UNB SAM HANNA WESTERN 210 2 ST. LAURENT 1-0, 5-1
COLEMAN BRINKER ALBERTA ERIC STEFFLER MCMASTER 211 2 STEEFFLER 0-1, 1-0, 2-0
CHRIS KINSELLA CONCORDIA MATRIXX FERREIRA BROCK 212 2 FERREIRA 1-0, 1-1


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
JAKE MILLER WINNIPEG GRAYSON ST. LAURENT UNB 229 2 MILLER 2-3, 5-0, 3-2
JACOB LUCZAK REGINA SAM HANNA WESTERN 230 2 LUCZAK 4-4, 4-6, 3-0
COLEMAN BRINKER ALBERTA CHRIS KINSELLA CONCORDIA 231 2 BRINKER 1-0, 3-0
ERIC STEFFLER MCMASTER MATRIXX FERREIRA BROCK 232 2 FERREIRA 7-1, 1-2, 3-1


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
JAKE MILLER WINNIPEG SAM HANNA WESTERN 249 2 MILLER 4-2, 5-0
JACOB LUCZAK REGINA GRAYSON ST. LAURENT UNB 250 2 ST. LAURANT 0-2, 1-3, 4-3
COLEMAN BRINKER ALBERTA MATRIXX FERREIRA BROCK 251 2 FERREIRA 3-1, 3-1
ERIC STEFFLER MCMASTER CHRIS KINSELLA CONCORDIA 252 2 STEFFLER 2-0, 4-2



Men's - 82 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
MATT PATEY MEMORIAL JOHN LENDVOY REGINA 216 2 LENDVOY 8-0
BRISTON BRENTON WINNIPEG KEVIN MACLELLAN MCMASTER 217 2 BRENTON 2-0, 5-1
JAMIE YURICK ALBERTA NO WRESTLER - 218 2  
ERIC JACOBSON WESTERN MATHIEU DESCHATELETS GUELPH 219 2 DESCHATELETS 1-1, 1-3, 5-2


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
MATT PATEY MEMORIAL BRISTON BRENTON WINNIPEG 236 2 BRENTON 4-0
JOHN LENDVOY REGINA KEVIN MACLELLAN MCMASTER 237 2 MACLELLAN 1-0, 0-2, 2-2
JAMIE YURICK ALBERTA ERIC JACOBSON WESTERN 238 2 YURICK 2-0, 2-0


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
MATT PATEY MEMORIAL KEVIN MACLELLAN MCMASTER 256 2 MACLELLAN 6-0, 6-0
JOHN LENDVOY REGINA BRISTON BRENTON WINNIPEG 257 2 BRENTON 4-0
JAMIE YURICK ALBERTA MATHIEU DESCHATELETS GUELPH 258 2 YURICK



Men's - 90 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
LANDON SQUIRES SASKATCHEWAN DANIEL OLOUMI ALBERTA 309 3 SQUIRES 1-1, 4-0, 1-0
ALEX THOMS UNB KEVIN ENS WESTERN 310 3 ENS 4-0, 4-1
KEVIN BARRET MCMASTER JORDAN STEEN CONCORDIA 311 3 STEEN 3-0, 4-0
CHADD LEE LAKEHEAD NICK PROCTOR CALGARY 312 3 LEE 1-0, 3-1


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
LANDON SQUIRES SASKATCHEWAN ALEX THOMS UNB 330 3 SQUIRES 6-0, 7-0 
DANIEL OLOUMI ALBERTA KEVIN ENS WESTERN 331 3 ENS 3-0
KEVIN BARRET MCMASTER CHADD LEE LAKEHEAD 332 3 LEE 2-0, 3-2
JORDAN STEEN CONCORDIA NICK PROCTOR CALGARY 333 3 STEEN 2-1, 7-0


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
LANDON SQUIRES SASKATCHEWAN KEVIN ENS WESTERN 351 3 SQUIRES 3-1, 6-3
DANIEL OLOUMI ALBERTA ALEX THOMS UNB 352 3 OLOUMI 1-0, 6-4
KEVIN BARRET MCMASTER NICK PROCTOR CALGARY 353 3 BARRET 
JORDAN STEEN CONCORDIA CHADD LEE LAKEHEAD 354 3 STEEN 3-0, 7-1



Men's - 130 KG

Round 1

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
KYLE NGUYEN WINNIPEG ANDREW BALACH MCMASTER 313 3 NGUYEN 4-0, 3-3, 6-0
TOM MACRAE UNB JAMIE HOFFMAN ALBERTA 314 3 HOFFMAN 2-0, 0-1, 4-1
ROBERT HERMANTO MEMORIAL SAMSON SAWN SASKATCHEWAN 315 3 SAWN 4-0
JOHN FITZGERALD GUELPH CORY PALMER WESTERN 316 3 FITZGERALD 2-5, 4-0, 3-0


Round 2

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
KYLE NGUYEN WINNIPEG TOM MACRAE UNB 334 3 NGUYEN 1-0, 1-0
ANDREW BALACH MCMASTER JAMIE HOFFMAN ALBERTA 335 3 HOFFMAN 0-1, 2-0, 4-2
ROBERT HERMANTO MEMORIAL JOHN FITZGERALD GUELPH 336 3 FITZGERALD 5-0
SAMSON SAWN SASKATCHEWAN CORY PALMER WESTERN 337 3 SAWN 2-0, 1-4, 6-0


Round 3

Wrestler School Wrestler School Match # Mat # Result
KYLE NGUYEN WINNIPEG JAMIE HOFFMAN ALBERTA 355 3 HOFFMAN 3-0, 1-4, 3-0
ANDREW BALACH MCMASTER TOM MACRAE UNB 356 3 MACRAE 2-0, 6-0
ROBERT HERMANTO MEMORIAL CORY PALMER WESTERN 357 3 PALMER 3-0
SAMSON SAWN SASKATCHEWAN JOHN FITZGERALD GUELPH 358 3 FITZGERALD 6-0, 7-1