Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 3 Laurentian # 59 Troy Trojans 83 Final
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
Sun. 5 Laurentian # 77 Troy Trojans 79 Final
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
  Mississippi # 102 McGill 61 Final
  (non-conference)
Mon. 6 Ole Miss # 84 Concordia 77 Final
Tue. 7 Cincinnati # 79 McGill 53 Final
  (non-conference)
Wed. 8 Laurentian # 93 Eastern Kentucky Colonels 83 Final
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
  South Carolina State # 72 Concordia 80 Final
Thu. 9 Laurentian # 57 University of San Diego Toreros 80 Final
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
  South Dakota State # 76 McGill 69 Final
  (non-conference)
Fri. 10 Laurentian #   Eastern Kentucky Colonels   12:00 PM EDT
Sat. 11 Laurentian #   University of San Diego Toreros   12:00 PM EDT
  Université Vermont # 83 UQAM 62 Final
  @ uqam centre sportif
Sun. 12 Vermont # 77 McGill 57 Final
  (non-conference)
  Maryland Eastern Shore # 76 Concordia 82 Final
Wed. 15 maryland university # 79 UQAM 77 Final
  @ centre sportif
Sun. 19 Duke # 103 McGill 58 Final
  (non-conference)
Fri. 24 Farmindale U # 90 UQAM 95 Final
  @ Centre Sportif
 
September
Wed. 19 MZT Skopje #   TBA   1:00 PM MDT
Thu. 20 Regina # 88 Lakehead 84 Final
Fri. 21 Brebeuf # 60 Ottawa 82 Final
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall
  Regina # 87 Lakehead 86 Final
Sun. 23 Seattle Mountaineers # 58 UBC 105 Final
Thu. 27 Memorial # 72 Laurier 112 Final
  Ryerson # 86 Manitoba 71 Final
  Saskatchewan # 73 Victoria 85 Final
Fri. 28 StFX # 55 Carleton 125 Final
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University
  Mount Allison # 43 UNB 83 Final
  Eric Garland Pre-Season Tournament
  Bishop's # 76 Acadia 72 Final
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University
  Sheridan # 82 McMaster 95 Final
  Queen's # 56 Concordia 64 Final
  Saskatchewan # 66 Ryerson 77 Final
  Winnipeg # 67 Lakehead 80 Final
  Dalhousie # 66 Toronto 65 Final
  Manitoba # 80 Victoria 70 Final
Sat. 29 Winnipeg # 61 Lakehead 75 Final
  Carleton # 107 Bishop's 66 Final
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University
  Algoma # 81 Laurentian 69 Final
  Ben Avery Gym @ Ben AVery Gym
  StFX # 76 Acadia 91 Final
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University
  Holland # 78 UNB 73 Final
  Eric Garland Pre-Season Tournament
  Dalhousie # 70 York 60 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Saskatchewan # 102 Manitoba 68 Final
  Ryerson # 96 Victoria 61 Final
Sun. 30 StFX # 87 Bishop's 76 Final
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University
  Carleton # 127 Acadia 66 Final
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University
  Dalhousie # 83 McMaster 79 Final
  (Pre-season)
 
October
Wed. 3 UPEI # 71 Guelph 98 Final
  Laval # 83 Victoria 88 Final
Thu. 4 UPEI # 47 Laurier 89 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Windsor # 87 Trinity Western 69 Final
Fri. 5 Acadia # 68 Waterloo 74 Final
  @ Concordia University
  Lethbridge # 103 Winnipeg 99 Final
  Non-conference @ Manitoba Tournament
  Dalhousie # 71 Saint Mary's 65 Final
  (Pre-season) StFX Invitational @ Oland Centre
  Alberta # 81 Toronto 72 Final
  UPEI # 69 UQAM 78 Final
  (RBC CLASSIC TOURNAMENT @ Brock) @ (@ Brock)
  Cape Breton # 70 StFX 81 Final
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
  Regina # 63 Concordia 82 Final
  @ Concordia University
  McGill # 78 Brock 72 Final
  Brock Invitational Tournament
  Windsor # 65 UNBC 71 Final
  UBC Invitational @ Vancouver, BC
  Laval # 73 UBC 86 Final
  UBC Invitational
Sat. 6 Waterloo # 60 Regina 100 Final
  @ Concordia University
  McGill # 69 UPEI 63 Final
  Brock Invitational Tournament @ Bob Davis Gymnasium
  Alberta # 80 McMaster 65 Final
  York # 71 Winnipeg 70 Final
  @ Manitoba Tournament
  Saint Mary's # 79 Cape Breton 61 Final
  (Pre-Season)- StFX Invitational @ Oland Centre
  UQAM # 91 Ryerson 83 Final
  (RBC CLASSIC TOURNAMENT @ Brock) @ (at Brock)
  Acadia # 63 Concordia 54 Final
  Concordia Classic Tournament
  Dalhousie # 69 StFX 81 Final
  (Pre-season) StFX Invitational
  UNBC # 75 Laval 80 Final
  UBC Invitational @ Vancouver, BC
  Windsor # 78 UBC 91 Final
  UBC Invitational
  Seattle Mountaineers # 81 Trinity Western 84 Final
Sun. 7 Acadia # 84 Regina 85 Final
  @ Concordia University
  UPEI # 61 Brock 78 Final
  Brock Invitational Tournament
  McGill #   Ryerson   2:00 PM EDT
  Brock Invitational Tournament @ (@ Brock)
  Waterloo # 72 Concordia 74 Final
  Seneca College # 60 UQAM 67 Final
  (RBC CLASSIC TOURNAMENT @ Brock) @ (@ Brock)
Thu. 11 Bishop's # 77 Ottawa 81 Final
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  UBC # 90 Laurier 68 Final
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament @ Physical Activities Complex
  Brock # 92 Acadia 97 Final
  Exhibition
  Dalhousie # 70 Waterloo 60 Final
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
Fri. 12 Calgary # 101 StFX 85 Final
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  Ottawa # 78 UBC 77 Final
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament @ Waterloo, ON
  Waterloo # 79 Bishop's 84 Final - OT
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  McMaster # 110 Holland 118 Final - OT
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Invitational @ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre
  Brock # 75 Saint Mary's 84 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Laurier # 77 Dalhousie 79 Final
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  Regina # 92 UPEI 69 Final
  Mickey Place
  MacEwan # 68 Thompson Rivers 81 Final
  Non-Conference
  UNB # 66 Queen's 82 Final
  Pre-season Tournament
  Winnipeg # 85 Brandon 88 Final
Sat. 13 Dalhousie # 66 Ottawa 65 Final
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  Bishop's # 81 Laurier 67 Final
  UMaine Fort-Kent # 77 Regina 106 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Invitational @ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre
  Calgary # 87 Saint Mary's 91 Final
  (Pre-season)
  UQAM # 73 UNB 91 Final
  Pre-season Tournament @ Queens Arc Gymnasium
  MacEwan # 90 UBC Okanagan 72 Final
  Non-Conference
  McMaster # 78 UPEI 69 Final
  Mickey Place
  UBC # 91 Waterloo 67 Final
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  Mount Royal # 67 Alberta 97 Final
  Vancouver Island # 87 UNBC 93 Final
Sun. 14 Humber # 69 UPEI 86 Final
  Mickey Place
  McMaster # 84 Regina 96 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Invitational @ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre
  Calgary # 94 Acadia 71 Final
  Exhibition
  UQAM # 64 Queen's 89 Final
Mon. 15 York College # 83 York 73 Final
Thu. 18 St. Lawrence University # 54 Queen's 89 Final
  MacEwan # 80 Nipissing 68 Final
  Non-Conference @ Saskatoon, SK
  UNB # 72 Laval 67 Final
  Pre-season Tournament
  Mount Royal # 72 Western 97 Final
  Trinity Western # 62 Saskatchewan 106 Final
  @ Saskatoon, SK
  UNBC # 117 Thompson Rivers 114 Final - 3OT
Fri. 19 UNB # 90 Laurier 80 Final
  Pre-season Tournament @ at Laval
  Mount Royal # 98 Guelph 80 Final
  Brock # 73 UBC 81 Final
  Golden Bear Invitational
  Saint Mary's # 92 Concordia 82 Final
  (Pre-season)
  StFX # 84 Toronto 101 Final
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  Cape Breton # 64 McMaster 73 Final
  Non-Conference
  Ottawa # 75 UQAM 84 Final
  Exhibition - Centre sportif UQAM
  Dakota College # 63 Winnipeg 106 Final
  Non-conference
  Nipissing # 99 Trinity Western 80 Final
  @ Saskatoon, SK
  UNBC # 77 UBC Okanagan 63 Final
  MacEwan # 56 Saskatchewan 88 Final
  Non-Conference
  Lakehead # 72 Alberta 84 Final
Sat. 20 Mount Royal # 60 Ryerson 96 Final
  Cape Breton # 80 York 62 Final
  Preseason Exhibition
  Laurier #   Laval   2:00 PM EDT
  Trinity Western # 85 MacEwan 76 Final
  @ Saskatoon, SK
  Thompson Rivers # 78 UBC Okanagan 77 Final
  Saint Mary's # 95 UQAM 81 Final
  (Pre-season)
  StFX # 70 McMaster 81 Final
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  Ottawa # 112 McGill 72 Final
  Exhibition - Love Competition Hall
  Mayville State # 67 Winnipeg 77 Final
  Non-conference
  UBC # 107 Lakehead 70 Final
  Golden Bear Invitational
  Windsor * 82 Waterloo 68 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Brock # 70 Alberta 82 Final
Sun. 21 Cape Breton # 79 Guelph 86 Final
  StFX # 72 Ryerson 139 Final
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  Saint Mary's # 69 McGill 87 Final
  (Pre-season)
  UPEI # 83 Holland 108 Final
  (Pre-season)
Wed. 24 Western * 87 Guelph 77 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Waterloo * 75 McMaster 93 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
Thu. 25 MacEwan * 56 Alberta 85 Final
Fri. 26 Laurentian # 90 Saint Mary's 93 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Algoma * 71 Lakehead 69 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Toronto * 51 Ryerson 103 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Laurier * 75 Brock 84 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Queen's * 89 York 76 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Carleton * 87 Ottawa 69 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  Victoria * 84 Winnipeg 93 Final
  Manitoba * 88 Brandon 78 Final
  UNBC * 95 Mount Royal 80 Final
  Regina * 68 Calgary 91 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 75 Trinity Western 73 Final
  Saskatchewan * 87 UBC 92 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 69 UFV 64 Final - OT
Sat. 27 Windsor * 67 McMaster 95 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Alberta * 97 MacEwan 46 Final
  Victoria * 75 Winnipeg 72 Final
  Laurentian # 39 Dalhousie 82 Final
  Algoma * 76 Lakehead 90 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Guelph * 85 Brock 102 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Western * 63 Laurier 70 Final
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Manitoba * 100 Brandon 101 Final
  UNBC * 77 Mount Royal 68 Final
  Regina * 60 Calgary 95 Final
  Saskatchewan * 102 UBC 93 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 97 Trinity Western 88 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 72 UFV 83 Final
Sun. 28 UPEI # 89 Laurentian 105 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Sexton Gym
Wed. 31 Nipissing * 76 Laurentian 98 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Guelph * 59 Ryerson 96 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
 
November
Thu. 1 Acadia * 85 Saint Mary's 89 Final
  UBC * 89 Victoria 63 Final
  Alberta * 77 Calgary 88 Final
Fri. 2 Queen's * 62 Western 66 Final
  Alumni Hall
  UNB * 101 StFX 95 Final
  Lakehead * 83 Nipissing 73 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Laurier * 77 Carleton 80 Final
  Raven's Nest
  Algoma * 81 Toronto 85 Final
  Athletic Centre
  Waterloo * 65 Ottawa 90 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  McMaster * 79 Brock 73 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  York * 76 Windsor 73 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  Mount Royal * 96 Manitoba 82 Final
  Trinity Western * 65 Regina 111 Final
  UFV * 65 Saskatchewan 92 Final
  MacEwan * 54 Lethbridge 92 Final
  Brandon * 79 UBC Okanagan 84 Final
  Winnipeg * 82 UNBC 84 Final
Sat. 3 Algoma * 56 Ryerson 102 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  UNB * 92 StFX 99 Final - OT
  Acadia * 81 Saint Mary's 94 Final
  Memorial * 82 UPEI 94 Final
  Cape Breton * 65 Dalhousie 85 Final
  Waterloo * 41 Carleton 84 Final
  Raven's Nest
  Queen's * 59 Windsor 61 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  Laurier * 79 Ottawa 71 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  York * 61 Western 78 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Guelph * 92 Toronto 99 Final
  Athletic Centre
  Lakehead * 81 Laurentian 101 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Mount Royal * 69 Manitoba 81 Final
  MacEwan * 79 Lethbridge 96 Final
  Calgary * 74 Alberta 68 Final
  Trinity Western * 69 Regina 82 Final
  UFV * 71 Saskatchewan 77 Final
  Victoria * 81 UBC 87 Final
  Winnipeg * 96 UNBC 81 Final
  Brandon * 82 UBC Okanagan 83 Final
Sun. 4 Cape Breton * 76 Dalhousie 89 Final
  Memorial * 65 UPEI 77 Final
Thu. 8 Laval * 67 Concordia 75 Final - OT
  UQAM * 60 McGill 62 Final
Fri. 9 Dalhousie * 59 UNB 72 Final
  UPEI * 71 Acadia 69 Final
  Algoma * 81 York 85 Final - OT
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Brock * 102 Laurentian 88 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Ryerson * 80 Waterloo 56 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Ottawa * 62 Windsor 49 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  Toronto * 50 Laurier 83 Final
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Carleton * 82 Western 51 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Guelph * 64 Queen's 83 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  McMaster * 71 Nipissing 80 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  UBC * 80 Manitoba 57 Final
  Regina * 100 Brandon 82 Final
  Winnipeg * 113 MacEwan 75 Final
  Saskatchewan * 63 Calgary 105 Final
  Victoria * 73 Thompson Rivers 65 Final
  Lethbridge * 114 UBC Okanagan 64 Final
  Mount Royal * 85 Trinity Western 82 Final
  Alberta * 99 UFV 69 Final
Sat. 10 Dalhousie * 79 UNB 92 Final
  UPEI * 81 Acadia 92 Final
  StFX * 93 Cape Breton 87 Final
  Carleton * 103 Windsor 56 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  Algoma * 61 Queen's 94 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Ryerson * 97 Laurier 52 Final
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Brock * 79 Nipissing 51 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Guelph * 105 York 92 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Toronto * 94 Waterloo 55 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Ottawa * 93 Western 55 Final
  Alumni Hall
  McMaster * 74 Laurentian 80 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  McGill * 67 Laval 57 Final
  UQAM * 75 Bishop's 78 Final
  UBC * 94 Manitoba 89 Final - OT
  Regina * 97 Brandon 82 Final
  Winnipeg * 85 MacEwan 78 Final
  Saskatchewan * 89 Calgary 107 Final
  Victoria * 70 Thompson Rivers 80 Final
  Lethbridge * 121 UBC Okanagan 73 Final
  Mount Royal * 94 Trinity Western 80 Final
  Alberta * 73 UFV 80 Final
Sun. 11 Saint Mary's * 86 Memorial 78 Final
Wed. 14 StFX * 76 Dalhousie 90 Final
Thu. 15 Concordia * 68 UQAM 85 Final
  Bishop's * 79 McGill 69 Final
Fri. 16 Laurier * 93 Queen's 65 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Manitoba * 76 Regina 72 Final
  Saint Mary's * 83 UPEI 68 Final
  UNB * 82 Cape Breton 95 Final
  Toronto * 54 Brock 103 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Lakehead * 53 Ottawa 89 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  Waterloo * 96 York 91 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Laurentian * 86 Algoma 85 Final - OT
  George Leach Centre
  Nipissing * 80 Guelph 81 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Ryerson * 102 McMaster 70 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Saskatchewan * 111 Winnipeg 104 Final - OT
  Lethbridge * 72 Alberta 85 Final
  UFV * 94 MacEwan 79 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 73 Mount Royal 85 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 60 UBC 88 Final
  Trinity Western * 58 UNBC 101 Final
Sat. 17 UNB * 84 Cape Breton 83 Final
  Dalhousie * 89 StFX 70 Final
  Western * 76 Windsor 57 Final
  WFCU Centre
  Saskatchewan * 81 Winnipeg 90 Final
  Acadia * 76 Memorial 88 Final
  Saint Mary's * 84 UPEI 47 Final
  Manitoba * 85 Regina 86 Final
  Ryerson * 71 Brock 62 Final
  Meridian Centre
  Toronto * 77 McMaster 89 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Waterloo * 75 Queen's 83 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Laurier * 90 York 86 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Lakehead * 45 Carleton 112 Final
  Raven's Nest
  Laval * 86 Bishop's 93 Final - OT
  UBC Okanagan * 80 Mount Royal 78 Final
  UFV * 84 MacEwan 80 Final
  Victoria * 63 Calgary 87 Final
  Lethbridge * 74 Alberta 87 Final
  Trinity Western * 82 UNBC 98 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 78 UBC 98 Final
Sun. 18 Acadia * 59 Memorial 74 Final
  Laurentian * 76 Guelph 83 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Nipissing * 58 Algoma 63 Final
  George Leach Centre
  Victoria * 74 Calgary 86 Final
Thu. 22 Concordia * 87 McGill 81 Final
  D. Love Competition Hall
Fri. 23 UBC Okanagan * 66 Thompson Rivers 82 Final
  Saint Mary's * 73 Dalhousie 68 Final - OT
  (4-point game) at Scotiabank Centre
  Brock * 46 Carleton 86 Final
  Raven's Nest
  Queen's * 64 Lakehead 58 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Windsor * 38 Ryerson 94 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Nipissing * 70 Waterloo 86 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  McMaster * 78 Ottawa 103 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  Western * 79 Toronto 73 Final
  Athletic Centre
  Laurentian * 78 Laurier 84 Final
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Calgary * 87 Manitoba 59 Final
  Brandon * 67 Saskatchewan 88 Final
  MacEwan * 79 Mount Royal 87 Final
  Winnipeg * 88 Lethbridge 83 Final
  Trinity Western * 66 Victoria 96 Final
  UNBC * 62 UFV 81 Final
Sat. 24 Bishop's * 91 Concordia 105 Final
  Laval * 66 UQAM 86 Final
  @ Centre sportif UQAM
  UBC Okanagan * 75 Thompson Rivers 84 Final
  StFX * 89 Acadia 75 Final
  (4-point game)
  Memorial * 77 Cape Breton 81 Final
  (4-point game)
  UPEI * 64 UNB 90 Final
  (4-point game)
  Brock * 91 Ottawa 94 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  York * 112 Lakehead 104 Final - 3OT
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Laurentian * 81 Waterloo 96 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  McMaster * 62 Carleton 115 Final
  Raven's Nest
  Windsor * 95 Toronto 84 Final
  Athletic Centre
  Nipissing * 103 Laurier 108 Final - OT
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Western * 46 Ryerson 84 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Calgary * 72 Manitoba 55 Final
  MacEwan * 83 Mount Royal 92 Final
  Brandon * 72 Saskatchewan 90 Final
  Winnipeg * 86 Lethbridge 83 Final
  Trinity Western * 61 Victoria 71 Final
  UNBC * 79 UFV 85 Final
Sun. 25 Memorial * 77 Cape Breton 81 Final
  (4-point game)
Thu. 29 Bishop's * 69 Laval 81 Final
  UNBC * 80 Saskatchewan 98 Final
  Calgary * 91 Lethbridge 79 Final
Fri. 30 Windsor * 63 Laurentian 84 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Western * 77 Nipissing 72 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Queen's * 64 Brock 85 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Ottawa * 83 Guelph 81 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Ryerson * 77 Lakehead 68 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Carleton * 77 Algoma 60 Final
  George Leach Centre
  York * 91 McMaster 81 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Winnipeg * 107 Brandon 109 Final - 2OT
  UNBC * 83 Saskatchewan 76 Final
  MacEwan * 58 Regina 86 Final
  Alberta * 107 Thompson Rivers 81 Final
  Mount Royal * 77 UBC 94 Final
  UFV * 92 UBC Okanagan 62 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 UQAM * 59 Concordia 83 Final
  @ Concordia University
  Brandon * 81 Winnipeg 101 Final
  Toronto * 78 Lakehead 75 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Western * 88 Laurentian 78 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  York * 94 Brock 96 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Queen's * 88 McMaster 80 Final - OT
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Windsor * 51 Nipissing 84 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  McGill * 68 Bishop's 56 Final
  MacEwan * 79 Regina 86 Final
  Lethbridge * 90 Calgary 95 Final
  Mount Royal * 83 UBC 113 Final
  Alberta * 86 Thompson Rivers 79 Final
  UFV * 80 UBC Okanagan 60 Final
Sun. 2 Carleton * 90 Guelph 39 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Ottawa * 87 Algoma 81 Final
  George Leach Centre
Sun. 16 Seattle Mountaineers # 72 UBC 79 Final
Tue. 18 Trinity Western # 62 Concordia (Portland) 105 Final
Wed. 19 Trinity Western # 68 Concordia (Portland) 102 Final
Fri. 28 Saint Mary's # 87 StFX 53 Final
  (Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament at DAL @ Dalhousie
  Holland # 104 Memorial 105 Final
  (Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament at DAL @ Dalplex
  Cape Breton # 74 Laval 71 Final
  (Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament at DAL @ Dalplex
  Guelph # 77 McGill 81 Final
  UQAM Classique Olga Hrycak
  Mount Saint Vincent # 42 Dalhousie 84 Final
  (Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament at DAL
  Brandon # 92 UQAM 97 Final
  UQAM Classique Olga Hrycak @ centre sportif uqam
Sat. 29 StFX # 100 Holland 91 Final
  Exhibition - Dalhousie Shoveller Tournament @ Dalplex
  Laval # 72 Mount Saint Vincent 58 Final
  27th annual Rod & Joan Shoveller Memorial Tournament @ Dalplex
  MacEwan # 64 Concordia University Nebraska 70 Final
  @ Phoenix, AZ
  Brandon # 81 McGill 91 Final
  UQAM Classique Olga Hrycak @ centre sportif uqam
  Saint Mary's # 87 Memorial 61 Final
  (Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament at DAL @ Dalplex
  Guelph # 78 UQAM 89 Final
  UQAM Classique Olga Hrycak @ centre sportif uqam
  Cape Breton # 62 Dalhousie 76 Final
  (Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament at DAL @ Dalplex
  Winnipeg # 86 North Dakota State College of Science 87 Final
Sun. 30 Guelph # 79 Brandon 83 Final
  UQAM Classique Olga Hrycak @ centre sportif uqam
  StFX # 54 Laval 85 Final
  Exhibition - Dalhousie Shoveller Tournament @ Dalplex
  Memorial # 76 Cape Breton 69 Final
  (Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament at DAL @ Dalplex
  Saint Mary's # 69 Dalhousie 64 Final
  (Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament at DAL
  Winnipeg # 70 Mayville State 79 Final
  Trinity Western # 75 Simon Fraser 127 Final
Mon. 31 MacEwan # 59 Arizona Christian 106 Final
 
January
Thu. 3 Calgary * 80 Mount Royal 61 Final
Fri. 4 StFX * 64 Saint Mary's 84 Final
  (4-point game)
  York * 73 Nipissing 64 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Waterloo * 90 Algoma 94 Final
  George Leach Centre
  Queen's * 87 Laurentian 80 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Lakehead * 73 Guelph 95 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  McMaster * 79 Laurier 67 Final
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Lethbridge * 97 Saskatchewan 89 Final
  Manitoba * 70 Alberta 75 Final
  Regina * 82 Victoria 79 Final
  Winnipeg * 105 Trinity Western 97 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 81 UNBC 90 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 29 UBC 100 Final
  Brandon * 66 UFV 74 Final
Sat. 5 Brock * 75 Western 80 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Carleton * 76 Ryerson 69 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Ottawa * 77 Toronto 71 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Laurier * 88 Windsor 79 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  UNB * 91 Memorial 84 Final
  (4-point game)
  Dalhousie * 69 Acadia 75 Final
  (4-point game)
  Cape Breton * 90 UPEI 70 Final
  (4-point game)
  Queen's * 84 Nipissing 63 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Waterloo * 78 Algoma 80 Final
  George Leach Centre
  York * 80 Laurentian 111 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Lakehead * 87 Guelph 91 Final - OT
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Lethbridge * 98 Saskatchewan 73 Final
  Manitoba * 55 Alberta 98 Final
  Mount Royal * 46 Calgary 91 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 69 UBC 103 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 82 UNBC 78 Final - OT
  Winnipeg * 83 Trinity Western 54 Final
  Regina * 80 Victoria 83 Final
  Brandon * 73 UFV 83 Final
Sun. 6 UNB * 77 Memorial 87 Final
  (4-point game)
  Ottawa * 58 Ryerson 89 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Carleton * 70 Toronto 68 Final
  Goldring Centre
Wed. 9 Dalhousie * 69 StFX 66 Final
  Brock * 92 Laurier 81 Final
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Laval * 89 UQAM 84 Final
Thu. 10 Guelph * 65 Waterloo 59 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Bishop's * 68 Concordia 78 Final
  Lethbridge * 108 Mount Royal 69 Final
Fri. 11 UPEI * 74 Saint Mary's 92 Final
  Cape Breton * 70 UNB 83 Final
  StFX * 72 Dalhousie 78 Final
  Ryerson * 84 Queen's 62 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Ottawa * 76 Nipissing 73 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  McMaster * 97 Guelph 80 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Algoma * 75 Western 90 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Windsor * 57 Lakehead 90 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Toronto * 63 York 58 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Carleton * 83 Laurentian 55 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  UQAM * 67 Laval 84 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 94 Winnipeg 100 Final - OT
  Alberta * 84 Brandon 74 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 53 Regina 92 Final
  Calgary * 104 MacEwan 72 Final
  UFV * 98 Victoria 94 Final
  UBC * 112 Trinity Western 65 Final
  Manitoba * 66 UNBC 63 Final
Sat. 12 Cape Breton * 91 UNB 80 Final
  Memorial * 54 Acadia 66 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 85 Winnipeg 77 Final
  UPEI * 60 Saint Mary's 100 Final
  Brock * 94 Waterloo 81 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Algoma * 70 Western 92 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Windsor * 80 Lakehead 78 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Carleton * 107 Nipissing 59 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Laurier * 87 McMaster 73 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Ryerson * 84 York 77 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Toronto * 71 Queen's 67 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Ottawa * 80 Laurentian 89 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Concordia * 99 Bishop's 94 Final - OT
  Alberta * 93 Brandon 75 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 77 Regina 82 Final
  Calgary * 102 MacEwan 66 Final
  Mount Royal * 104 Lethbridge 103 Final
  UFV * 75 Victoria 78 Final
  Manitoba * 69 UNBC 65 Final
  UBC * 100 Trinity Western 80 Final
Sun. 13 Memorial * 69 Acadia 79 Final
Tue. 15 Dalhousie * 63 Saint Mary's 69 Final
  (4-point game)
Wed. 16 Cape Breton * 118 StFX 110 Final - 2OT
  Waterloo * 85 Windsor 100 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  Brock * 101 Guelph 100 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
Thu. 17 McGill * 69 Concordia 86 Final
  John Dore Court
  Bishop's * 86 UQAM 87 Final
Fri. 18 UBC * 98 Brandon 81 Final
  StFX * 78 UPEI 74 Final
  (4-point game)
  UNB * 79 Acadia 64 Final
  (4-point game)
  Laurentian * 68 Ryerson 91 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  York * 58 Ottawa 92 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  Waterloo * 81 Western 95 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Lakehead * 71 McMaster 77 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Nipissing * 75 Toronto 81 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Queen's * 65 Carleton 95 Final
  Raven's Nest
  Laurier * 89 Algoma 68 Final
  George Leach Centre
  Trinity Western * 60 Manitoba 101 Final
  Saskatchewan * 82 Mount Royal 71 Final
  Victoria * 65 Lethbridge 84 Final
  UNBC * 68 Alberta 76 Final
  Regina * 88 Thompson Rivers 87 Final - OT
  MacEwan * 81 UBC Okanagan 83 Final
Sat. 19 Brock * 93 Windsor 98 Final - OT
  St. Denis Centre
  Lakehead * 93 McMaster 79 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Concordia * 69 McGill 61 Final
  GEORGE LENGVARI CUP @ D. Love Competition Hall
  UNB * 71 Saint Mary's 85 Final
  (4-point game)
  Guelph * 53 Western 72 Final
  Alumni Hall
  York * 54 Carleton 100 Final
  Raven's Nest
  Laurentian * 95 Toronto 94 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Laurier * 96 Algoma 87 Final - OT
  George Leach Centre
  Nipissing * 54 Ryerson 78 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Queen's * 68 Ottawa 84 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  UQAM * 85 Bishop's 69 Final
  UBC * 94 Brandon 74 Final
  Trinity Western * 62 Manitoba 92 Final
  Saskatchewan * 84 Mount Royal 83 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference