Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sun. 4 South Florida # 71 UQAM 66 Final
  (Centre Sportif UQAM)
Wed. 7 South Florida # 69 Carleton 78 Final
  (Place Bell @ Laval, QC)
Thu. 8 South Florida # 103 McGill 70 Final
  Place Bell (Laval, QC) @ Place Bell (Laval, QC)
  Quinnipiac # 90 Concordia 98 Final
  Place Bell
Sat. 10 Valparaiso # 84 McGill 78 Final
  (Love Competition Hall)
Sun. 11 Valparaiso # 94 Concordia 90 Final
Mon. 12 Quinnipiac # 94 McGill 53 Final
  (Love Competition Hall)
Tue. 13 Bermuda National Team # 70 Concordia 110 Final
Wed. 14 Valparaiso # 81 UQAM 68 Final
  (Centre Sportif UQAM)
  Bermuda National Team # 74 McGill 101 Final
  (Love Competition Hall)
Fri. 16 Bermuda # 77 UQAM 119 Final
  @ centre sportif uqam
Sat. 17 UAlbany # 69 Ottawa 82 Final
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall
Mon. 19 Albany # 90 McGill 78 Final
  (Love Competition Hall)
Tue. 20 UAlbany # 82 UQAM 81 Final
  @ centre sportif uqam
Wed. 21 Albany # 85 Concordia 57 Final
  California State Bakersfield # 94 UBC 88 Final
Thu. 22 Western New England # 71 Bishop's 73 Final
Tue. 27 Trinity (Conn.) # 62 Bishop's 79 Final
 
September
Thu. 26 Waterloo # 85 Nipissing 47 Final
  Laurentian Pre-Season Tournament @ Ben Avey Gym
Fri. 27 Saint Mary's # 88 York 75 Final
  (Pre-Season) Stu Aberdeen Tourn. @ Wolfville, NS
  Western # 75 Bishop's 84 Final
  Laurentian Pre-Season Tournament @ Ben Avery Gym
  Manitoba # 98 Acadia 72 Final
  (Pre-Season) Stu Aberdeen Tournament
  Waterloo # 74 Laurentian 98 Final
  Laurentian Pre-Season Tournament
  Queen's # 65 Concordia 55 Final
  Redeemer # 71 McMaster 101 Final
Sat. 28 Manitoba # 66 Saint Mary's 75 Final
  (Pre-Season) Stu Aberdeen Tourn. @ Wolfville, NS
  Waterloo # 72 Bishop's 88 Final
  Laurentian Pre-Season Tournament @ Ben Avery Gym
  Holland #   Cape Breton   7:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
  York # 72 Acadia 101 Final
  (Pre-Season) - Stu Aberdeen Tournament
  Ottawa # 72 Concordia 53 Final
  Exhibition - Concordia Gym
  Mount Royal # 100 UNBC 96 Final - OT
  Exhibition
  Laurentian # 80 Western 74 Final
  Laurentian Pre-Season Tournament
  Queen's # 82 UQAM 91 Final
  @ centre sportif
Sun. 29 Holland #   Cape Breton   12:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
  York # 74 Manitoba 73 Final
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament @ Stu Aberdeen Court
  Nipissing # 56 Western 100 Final
  Laurentian Pre-Season Tournament @ Ben Avery Gym
  Saint Mary's # 95 Acadia 89 Final
  (Pre-Season) Stu Aberdeen Tourn.
  Bishop's # 81 Laurentian 84 Final - OT
  Laurentian Pre-Season Tournament
 
October
Thu. 3 Winnipeg # 88 Lakehead 63 Final
Fri. 4 Winnipeg # 85 Lakehead 105 Final
  Cape Breton # 85 Saint Mary's 62 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tourn. @ Charlottetown, PE
  Bishop's # 88 StFX 81 Final
  (Pre-Season) at Dr. J.H. Gillis HS
  Dalhousie # 67 UQAM 59 Final
  (Pre-Season) Brock Tournament @ St. Catherine's, ON
  McGill # 76 Toronto 70 Final
  Ottawa # 66 UPEI 52 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tourn.
  Concordia # 76 Guelph 81 Final
  Exhibition - Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Algoma # 77 Laurentian 107 Final
  Ben Avery Gym
  York # 80 Ontario Tech 57 Final
  Exhibition - Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
  Seattle Mountaineers # 87 UBC 93 Final
Sat. 5 Acadia # 65 UNB 105 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Saint Mary's # 76 Ottawa 82 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tourn. @ Charlottetown, PE
  McGill # 90 York 74 Final
  Dalhousie # 82 Windsor 63 Final
  (Pre-Season) Brock Tournament @ St. Catherine's, ON
  Concordia # 82 Ontario Tech 58 Final
  Exhibition - Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
  Seneca # 66 McMaster 94 Final
  Cape Breton # 82 UPEI 76 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tourn.
Sun. 6 Cape Breton # 53 Ottawa 82 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI @ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre
  Brock # 50 Dalhousie 65 Final
  (Pre-Season) Brock Tournament
  Saint Mary's # 74 UPEI 55 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tourn.
Thu. 10 Mercyhurst # 75 Toronto 70 Final
  UBC # 83 StFX 90 Final
  (Pre-Season) Calgary Invitational @ Calgary, AB
  UQAM # 83 MacEwan 63 Final
  Non-conference
Fri. 11 Saskatchewan # 69 Memorial 85 Final
  (Pre-Season) Concordia Classic @ Montreal, PQ
  Guelph # 90 UBC 96 Final
  @ Calgary, AB
  UPEI # 80 Redeemer College 83 Final
  (Pre-Season) @ Holland Coll.
  Nipissing # 77 Concordia 84 Final
  @ Concordia University
  UQAM # 82 Lethbridge 84 Final
  Golden Bears Invitational
  Regina # 88 McMaster 100 Final
  StFX # 90 Calgary 99 Final
  (Pre-Season) Calgary Invitational
  Ontario Tech # 59 Alberta 93 Final
Sat. 12 Nipissing # 69 Memorial 80 Final
  (Pre-Season) Concordia Classic @ Montreal, PQ
  Mount Royal # 102 StFX 93 Final
  (Pre-Season) Calgary Invitational @ Calgary, AB
  UPEI # 73 Holland 88 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Saskatchewan # 76 Concordia 73 Final - OT
  @ Concordia University
  Dalhousie # 75 Ryerson 56 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  UQAM # 78 Alberta 91 Final
  Ontario Tech # 81 Lethbridge 97 Final
Sun. 13 Saskatchewan # 83 Nipissing 55 Final
  Concordia Classic
  UPEI # 75 St. Thomas 51 Final
  (Pre-Season) @ Holland Coll.
  Dalhousie # 79 York 57 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Memorial # 74 Concordia 73 Final
  (Pre-Season) Concordia Classic
  Mercyhurst # 81 McMaster 84 Final
  Ontario Tech # 76 MacEwan 100 Final
  Non-conference
Thu. 17 Calgary # 64 Laurier 44 Final
  Naismith Classic @ PAC
  UNBC # 63 Concordia 83 Final
  Naismith Classic @ PAC
  UPEI # 105 McMaster 93 Final
  (Pre-Season) R&O Invitational @ Laval, PQ
  Ottawa # 84 Queen's 64 Final
  Tindall Invitational Tournament @ Queen's ARC
  UNB # 77 Saint Mary's 83 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Lakehead # 85 Laurentian 70 Final
  @ U of S Huskies Tournament
  Dalhousie # 75 Laval 73 Final
  (Pre-Season) R&O Invitational
  UBC # 74 Waterloo 87 Final
  Naismith Classic
Fri. 18 Concordia # 62 Calgary 80 Final
  Naismith Classic
  Brock # 82 McGill 59 Final
  Exhibition at Love Competition Hall (@ McGill)
  Laurier # 95 UBC 92 Final
  Naismith Classic
  McMaster # 77 Dalhousie 93 Final
  (Pre-Season) R&O Invitational @ Laval, PQ
  Regina # 86 Ottawa 89 Final
  Tindall Invitational Tournament @ Queen's ARC
  UNB # 96 StFX 92 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Waterloo # 88 UNBC 75 Final
  Naismith Classic
  Acadia # 55 Carleton 107 Final
  House Loughton Tournament
  Juniata College # 51 Guelph 75 Final
  Exhibition - Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre
  Alberta # 77 UQAM 78 Final
  @ Centre sportif
  Laurentian # 89 Mount Royal 103 Final
  @ U of S Huskies Tournament
  UPEI # 73 Laval 90 Final
  (Pre-Season) R&O Invitational
  Memorial # 72 Queen's 80 Final - OT
  (Pre-Season) Queen's Invitational
  MacEwan # 58 Thompson Rivers 79 Final
  Non-conference
  Winnipeg # 86 Jamestown College 77 Final
  at Jamestown, N.D.
  UFV # 80 UBC Okanagan 76 Final
  TRU Tournament @ TCC, Kamloops, BC
Sat. 19 Dalhousie # 79 UPEI 59 Final
  (Pre-Season) R&O Invitational @ Laval, PQ
  Toronto # 109 Acadia 80 Final
  House Loughton Tournament @ Ravens' Nest
  UBC # 86 Concordia 77 Final
  Naismith Classic
  Ottawa # 93 Memorial 60 Final
  (Pre-Season) Queen's Invitational @ Kingston, ON
  Brock # 66 UQAM 60 Final
  Winnipeg # 73 Valley City State 66 Final
  @ Jamestown, ND
  UNBC # 54 Western 82 Final
  Naismith Classic
  Laurentian # 60 Saskatchewan 73 Final
  @ U of S Huskies Tournament
  Regina # 81 Queen's 75 Final
  Tindall Invitational Tournament @ Queen's ARC
  Indiana Wesleyan # 103 Guelph 90 Final
  Exhibition - Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Alberta # 95 McGill 75 Final
  Exhibition at Love Competition Hall (@ McGill)
  Calgary # 88 Waterloo 68 Final
  Naismith Classic
  MacEwan # 77 UBC Okanagan 80 Final - OT
  TRU Tournament @ TCC, Kamloops, BC
Sun. 20 Memorial # 74 Regina 78 Final
  (Pre-Season) Queen's Invitational @ Kingston, ON
  Bishop's # 94 Acadia 93 Final - 2OT
  House Loughton Tournament @ Raven's Nest
Wed. 23 Toronto * 54 Laurier 72 Final
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Western * 76 Windsor 73 Final
  St. Denis Centre
Thu. 24 UNB # 90 Mount Allison 73 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  York * 67 Ryerson 80 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
Fri. 25 Cape Breton # 75 Dalhousie 76 Final
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational @ Antigonish, NS
  Acadia # 87 StFX 80 Final
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
  Bishop's # 78 Ottawa 64 Final
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall
  Concordia College # 49 Winnipeg 70 Final
  Lea Marc Printing Tournament
  McMaster * 108 Lakehead 110 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Queen's * 90 Nipissing 56 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Ontario Tech * 57 Laurentian 90 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  UBC Okanagan #   Simon Fraser   7:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage / No score
  Mount Royal # 81 UBC 123 Final
Sat. 26 Cape Breton # 96 StFX 98 Final - OT
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
  McGill # 62 Ottawa 93 Final
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall
  Dalhousie # 70 Acadia 56 Final
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational @ Antigonish, NS
  Brandon # 81 Winnipeg 94 Final
  Lea Marc Printing Tournament
  Algoma * 74 York 72 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  McMaster * 79 Lakehead 76 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Waterloo * 83 Western 93 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Ryerson * 62 Brock 65 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Ontario Tech * 73 Nipissing 86 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Queen's * 82 Laurentian 86 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Laurier * 78 Windsor 65 Final
  St. Denis Centre
Wed. 30 UBC Okanagan # 12 Alberta 15 Final - 4OT
  TEST EVENT
  McMaster * 74 Brock 72 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
 
November
Fri. 1 Guelph * 70 Queen's 88 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Saint Mary's * 68 UPEI 71 Final
  Western * 90 Algoma 59 Final
  George Leach Centre
  Toronto * 87 York 88 Final - OT
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Waterloo * 54 Carleton 110 Final
  Raven's Nest
  Windsor * 81 Laurentian 78 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Lakehead * 79 Ryerson 77 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Laurier * 72 Ottawa 80 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  Trinity Western * 80 Thompson Rivers 102 Final
  Kamloops, BC
  UFV * 75 Winnipeg 77 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
  Saskatchewan * 94 Brandon 81 Final
  Brandon, MB
  UBC * 83 Regina 72 Final
  Regina, SK
  UBC Okanagan * 58 Manitoba 86 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
  Mount Royal * 96 MacEwan 80 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  Alberta * 91 Lethbridge 86 Final
  Lethbridge, AB
  Victoria * 81 UNBC 88 Final
  Prince George, BC
Sat. 2 Mount Royal * 102 MacEwan 87 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  UFV * 82 Winnipeg 92 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
  UNB * 72 Memorial 86 Final
  Saint Mary's * 92 UPEI 87 Final
  Cape Breton * 92 Acadia 101 Final
  StFX * 61 Dalhousie 94 Final
  Waterloo * 62 Ottawa 90 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  Laurier * 52 Carleton 85 Final
  Raven's Nest
  Windsor * 83 Nipissing 72 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  York * 71 Guelph 96 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Brock * 66 Toronto 70 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Lakehead * 79 Ryerson 75 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Western * 116 Algoma 67 Final
  George Leach Centre
  UBC Okanagan * 66 Manitoba 91 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
  Saskatchewan * 87 Brandon 75 Final
  Brandon, MB
  UBC * 82 Regina 71 Final
  Regina, SK
  Alberta * 105 Lethbridge 83 Final
  Lethbridge, AB
  Victoria * 83 UNBC 60 Final
  Prince George, BC
  Trinity Western * 70 Thompson Rivers 85 Final
  Kamloops, BC
Sun. 3 UNB * 107 Memorial 101 Final - OT
  Cape Breton * 83 Acadia 81 Final - OT
  Queen's * 83 Ontario Tech 61 Final
  Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
Wed. 6 Saint Mary's * 65 Dalhousie 91 Final
  Laurier * 92 York 84 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
Thu. 7 Regina * 87 Mount Royal 96 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Laval * 78 McGill 101 Final
  McGill U.
Fri. 8 Thompson Rivers * 91 UBC Okanagan 93 Final
  Regina * 101 Mount Royal 59 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Algoma * 53 McMaster 83 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  UPEI * 71 StFX 72 Final
  Acadia * 81 UNB 87 Final
  Guelph * 67 Brock 76 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Western * 70 Laurentian 84 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Carleton * 100 Queen's 76 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Waterloo * 68 Lakehead 79 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Ottawa * 91 Ontario Tech 60 Final
  Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
  Windsor * 75 Ryerson 78 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  MacEwan * 63 Saskatchewan 99 Final
  Lethbridge * 89 Brandon 103 Final
  Brandon, MB
  Winnipeg * 72 Alberta 84 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  Calgary * 81 UBC 79 Final
  Vancouver, BC
  UNBC * 100 Trinity Western 87 Final
  Langley, BC
Sat. 9 UQAM * 85 Concordia 90 Final
  Concordia U.
  UPEI * 75 StFX 88 Final
  Memorial * 80 Cape Breton 74 Final
  Acadia * 68 UNB 61 Final
  Dalhousie * 93 Saint Mary's 85 Final - OT
  Windsor * 80 Toronto 74 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Guelph * 75 McMaster 95 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Laurier * 79 Lakehead 99 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Ottawa * 92 Queen's 63 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Algoma * 56 Brock 92 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Western * 72 Nipissing 92 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Carleton * 99 Ontario Tech 69 Final
  Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
  Lethbridge * 94 Brandon 87 Final
  Brandon, MB
  MacEwan * 65 Saskatchewan 79 Final
  Saskatoon, SK
  Winnipeg * 65 Alberta 68 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 85 UBC Okanagan 59 Final
  UNBC * 88 Trinity Western 86 Final
  Langley, BC
  Calgary * 80 UBC 70 Final
  Vancouver, BC
Sun. 10 Memorial * 77 Cape Breton 83 Final
  Nipissing * 56 Laurentian 90 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Waterloo * 70 York 69 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
Wed. 13 StFX * 88 Saint Mary's 95 Final
Thu. 14 McGill * 71 UQAM 94 Final
  UQAM
  Bishop's * 72 Concordia 79 Final
  Concordia U.
Fri. 15 York * 81 Toronto 95 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Dalhousie * 82 UPEI 53 Final
  UNB * 97 Cape Breton 56 Final
  Lakehead * 74 Brock 73 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Ottawa * 88 Guelph 70 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Laurentian * 90 Waterloo 85 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Queen's * 76 Western 81 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Nipissing * 56 Laurier 83 Final
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Ontario Tech * 68 Windsor 82 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  Carleton * 98 Algoma 74 Final
  George Leach Centre
  Winnipeg * 71 Regina 72 Final
  Manitoba * 101 Lethbridge 99 Final
  Lethbridge, AB
  Thompson Rivers * 79 MacEwan 56 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  UBC Okanagan * 76 UFV 89 Final
  Abbotsford, BC
  Alberta * 69 Victoria 50 Final
  Victoria, BC
  UBC * 96 UNBC 78 Final
  Prince George, BC
Sat. 16 Toronto * 77 McMaster 82 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  UNB * 85 Cape Breton 86 Final - OT
  Acadia * 72 Memorial 91 Final
  Saint Mary's * 66 StFX 65 Final
  Dalhousie * 89 UPEI 44 Final
  UQAM * 76 Bishop's 78 Final
  Concordia * 65 Laval 60 Final
  PEPS
  Nipissing * 70 Waterloo 68 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Lakehead * 68 Brock 75 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Ryerson * 93 York 65 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Queen's * 91 Windsor 88 Final - OT
  St. Denis Centre
  Ontario Tech * 67 Western 106 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Laurentian * 84 Laurier 69 Final
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Winnipeg * 78 Regina 86 Final
  Regina, SK
  Thompson Rivers * 79 MacEwan 74 Final
  David Atkinson Gym
  Brandon * 61 Calgary 91 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Manitoba * 79 Lethbridge 84 Final - OT
  Lethbridge, AB
  UBC Okanagan * 60 UFV 87 Final
  Abbotsford, BC
  UBC * 88 UNBC 66 Final
  Prince George, BC
  Alberta * 55 Victoria 64 Final
  Victoria, BC
Sun. 17 Acadia * 76 Memorial 89 Final
  Ottawa * 88 Algoma 67 Final
  George Leach Centre
  Carleton * 94 Guelph 81 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Brandon * 85 Calgary 87 Final
  Calgary, AB
Wed. 20 Western * 92 Waterloo 56 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Ryerson * 99 Ontario Tech 54 Final
  Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
  Guelph * 82 Laurier 68 Final
  Athletic Complex Gym
Thu. 21 McGill * 81 Bishop's 74 Final
  (Schedule change from Nov. 9)
  Laval * 74 UQAM 82 Final
  UQAM
  Winnipeg * 91 Manitoba 96 Final - OT
Fri. 22 Dalhousie * 94 Acadia 75 Final
  (4-point game)
  Brock * 83 Nipissing 74 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Lakehead * 69 Carleton 80 Final
  Raven's Nest
  Windsor * 86 Algoma 95 Final
  George Leach Centre
  Toronto * 65 Queen's 94 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  McMaster * 85 Laurentian 97 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  York * 75 Ottawa 100 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  UNBC * 78 Thompson Rivers 76 Final
  Kamloops, BC
  Regina * 89 Saskatchewan 93 Final - OT
  Saskatoon, SK
  Trinity Western * 74 Calgary 112 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Mount Royal * 78 Alberta 103 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  UBC * 112 UBC Okanagan 57 Final
  Kelowna, BC
  Lethbridge * 73 UFV 72 Final
  Abbotsford, BC
  Brandon * 59 Victoria 86 Final
  Victoria, BC
Sat. 23 Western * 74 Laurier 73 Final
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Waterloo * 69 Guelph 101 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Concordia * 77 McGill 90 Final
  McGill U.
  Manitoba * 77 Winnipeg 71 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
  Windsor * 90 Algoma 81 Final
  George Leach Centre
  Memorial * 91 StFX 99 Final - OT
  (4-point game)
  Saint Mary's * 69 UNB 91 Final
  (4-point game)
  Cape Breton * 70 UPEI 83 Final
  (4-point game)
  Toronto * 97 Ontario Tech 82 Final
  Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
  York * 44 Carleton 129 Final
  Raven's Nest
  Ryerson * 73 Queen's 82 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Lakehead * 80 Ottawa 73 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  McMaster * 90 Nipissing 86 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Brock * 86 Laurentian 99 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Regina * 103 Saskatchewan 74 Final
  Saskatoon, SK
  Trinity Western * 86 Calgary 110 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Mount Royal * 82 Alberta 112 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  UBC * 107 UBC Okanagan 77 Final
  Kelowna, BC
  UNBC * 77 Thompson Rivers 82 Final
  Kamloops, BC
  Brandon * 62 Victoria 85 Final
  Victoria, BC
  Lethbridge * 81 UFV 102 Final
  Abbotsford, BC
Sun. 24 Memorial * 102 StFX 85 Final
  (4-point game)
  Bishop's * 95 Laval 84 Final
  PEPS
Wed. 27 Laurier * 80 Western 90 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Toronto * 80 Ryerson 73 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Guelph * 77 Windsor 98 Final
  St. Denis Centre
Thu. 28 McGill * 90 Laval 75 Final
  PEPS
  Brandon * 62 Winnipeg 68 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
Fri. 29 Ontario Tech * 71 Queen's 97 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  York * 83 Lakehead 85 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Nipissing * 71 Ottawa 86 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  Algoma * 78 Waterloo 83 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Brock * 64 McMaster 81 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Laurentian * 56 Carleton 87 Final
  Raven's Nest
  Saskatchewan * 89 Thompson Rivers 69 Final
  Kamloops, BC
  Alberta * 77 Regina 74 Final
  Regina, SK
  UFV * 86 Manitoba 93 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
  Victoria * 95 Mount Royal 75 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Lethbridge * 86 UBC 109 Final
  Vancouver, BC
  MacEwan * 97 Trinity Western 109 Final
  Langley, BC
  Calgary * 89 UBC Okanagan 50 Final
  Kelowna, BC
Sat. 30 Ryerson * 77 Laurier 62 Final
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Western * 89 Guelph 78 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Bishop's * 73 McGill 79 Final
  McGill U.
  Concordia * 73 UQAM 61 Final
  UQAM
  McMaster * 88 Toronto 84 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Laurentian * 65 Ottawa 74 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  Nipissing * 38 Carleton 116 Final
  Raven's Nest
  York * 63 Lakehead 91 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Algoma * 59 Waterloo 86 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  UFV * 74 Manitoba 80 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
  Victoria * 95 Mount Royal 93 Final - OT
  Calgary, AB
  Alberta * 104 Regina 101 Final - 2OT
  Regina, SK
  Calgary * 114 UBC Okanagan 60 Final
  Kelowna, BC
  MacEwan * 93 Trinity Western 100 Final
  Lethbridge * 80 UBC 88 Final
  Vancouver, BC
  Saskatchewan * 85 Thompson Rivers 92 Final
  Kamloops, BC
 
December
Mon. 2 Winnipeg * 80 Brandon 72 Final
  Brandon, MB
Wed. 4 Ottawa * 65 Carleton 69 Final
  Raven's Nest
Fri. 27 Bishop's # 73 Ottawa 77 Final - OT
  Classique Olga Hrycak @ centre sportif uqam
  Regina # 60 McGill 78 Final
  Cassique Olga Hrycak @ centre sportif
  Guelph # 87 UQAM 91 Final
  classique Olga Hrycak @ Centre Sportif UQAM
Sat. 28 Acadia # 92 UPEI 99 Final - OT
  (Exhibition) Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS
  McGill # 61 Ottawa 79 Final
  Classique Olga Hrycak @ Centre Sportif UQAM
  UNB # 96 Laval 87 Final
  (Exhibition)
  Guelph # 72 Bishop's 65 Final
  classique Olga Hrycak @ UQAM
  Cape Breton # 77 Memorial 87 Final
  (Exhibition) Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS
  Regina # 83 UQAM 99 Final
  classique Olga Hrycak @ CENTRE SPORTIF
  Concordia # 69 Dalhousie 75 Final
  (Exhibition) Shoveller Tournament
  MacEwan # 57 Victoria 71 Final
Sun. 29 Regina # 102 Bishop's 88 Final
  classique Olga Hrycak @ centre sportif
  UPEI # 68 Cape Breton 79 Final
  (Exhibition) Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS
  McGill # 95 Guelph 73 Final
  UQAM Classique Olga Hrycak @ Centre Sportif UQAM
  Ottawa # 93 UQAM 78 Final
  Classique Olga Hrycak - Centre sportif UQAM
  UNB # 77 Laval 71 Final
  (Exhibition)
  Acadia # 62 Concordia 86 Final
  Rod & Joan Shoveller Memorial Men's Basketball Tournament @ Dalplex
  Memorial # 66 Dalhousie 80 Final
  (Exhibition) Shoveller Tournament
  MacEwan # 72 Victoria 81 Final
Mon. 30 Winnipeg #   North Dakota State College of Science   TBA
  at Wahpeton, N.D.
  Acadia # 81 Cape Breton 85 Final
  Rod & Joan Shoveller Memorial Men's Basketball Tournament @ Dalplex
  Memorial # 69 Concordia 78 Final
  (Exhibition) Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS
  UPEI # 63 Dalhousie 83 Final
  (Exhibition) Shoveller Tournament
Tue. 31 Winnipeg #   Mayville State   1:00 PM CST
  at Mayville, N.D.
 
January
Fri. 3 Mount Royal * 73 Thompson Rivers 102 Final
  Kamloops, BC
  Manitoba * 89 MacEwan 66 Final
  David Atkinson Gym
  UNBC * 70 Calgary 94 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Regina * 92 Lethbridge 110 Final
  Lethbridge, AB
  UBC Okanagan * 64 Victoria 91 Final
  UBC * 80 UFV 63 Final
  Abbotsford, BC
  Saskatchewan * 98 Trinity Western 70 Final
  Langley, BC
Sat. 4 Dalhousie * 81 Memorial 53 Final
  (4-point game)
  Saint Mary's * 61 Cape Breton 82 Final
  (4-point game)
  Acadia * 88 UPEI 78 Final - OT
  (4-point game)
  StFX * 85 UNB 73 Final
  (4-point game)
  Manitoba * 88 MacEwan 84 Final - OT
  David Atkinson Gym
  UNBC * 57 Calgary 75 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Regina * 99 Lethbridge 94 Final
  Lethbridge, AB
  UBC Okanagan * 51 Victoria 95 Final
  UBC * 82 UFV 84 Final
  Abbotsford, BC
  Mount Royal * 63 Thompson Rivers 96 Final
  Kamloops, BC
  Saskatchewan * 99 Trinity Western 92 Final
  Langley, BC
Sun. 5 Dalhousie * 83 Memorial 42 Final
  (4-point game)
Wed. 8 Concordia * 66 UQAM 73 Final
  UQAM
  Laval * 92 McGill 98 Final
  McGill U.
  Guelph * 94 Ontario Tech 72 Final
  Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
  Ryerson * 98 McMaster 90 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium