Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 20 Calgary # 3 MacEwan 1 Final
  (19-25, 25-15, 25-19, 26-24) @ Edmonton, Saville Centre
Fri. 21 Concordia University of Edmonton # 0 MacEwan 3 Final
  (25-20, 27-25, 25-17) @ Edmonton, Saville Centre
  MacEwan # 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  (25-20, 25-20, 25-21) @ Edmonton, Saville Centre
  Manitoba # 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Trinity Western # 3 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
Sat. 22 Sherbrooke # 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
  NAIT # 1 MacEwan 3 Final
  (25-22, 20-25, 25-17, 25-17) @ Edmonton, Saville Centre
  Windsor # 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Trinity Western # 1 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  MacEwan # 0 Alberta 3 Final
  (25-14, 25-16, 25-19)
Sun. 23 Windsor # 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
Thu. 27 Mount Royal # 3 MacEwan 2 Final
  (25-20, 19-25, 20-25, 25-22, 17-15) @ Kelowna, B.C.
  Thompson Rivers # 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29)
Fri. 28 Winnipeg # 0 Laval 3 Final
  Non-conference
  MacEwan # 2 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29) @ Kelowna, BC
  Mount Royal # 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29)
Sat. 29 Mount Royal # 3 Thompson Rivers 1 Final
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29) @ UBC Okanagan
  Winnipeg # 1 Laval 3 Final
  Non-conference
  MacEwan # 0 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29)
 
October
Thu. 4 Thompson Rivers # 0 McMaster 3 Final
Mon. 8 Winnipeg # 3 Dalhousie 0 Final
  Non-conference
Tue. 9 Winnipeg # 3 Dalhousie 0 Final
  Non-conference
Wed. 10 Winnipeg # 3 UNB 0 Final
  Exhibition Game
  Mount Royal # 3 UBC 0 Final
  Blue Team Cup
Thu. 11 Winnipeg # 3 UNB 0 Final
  Exhibition Game
  Mount Royal # 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Blue Team Cup @ UBC
  Montreal # 1 UBC 3 Final
  Blue Team Cup
Fri. 12 UBC Okanagan # 3 Trinity Western 1 Final
  Blue Team Cup
  Mount Royal # 0 Montreal 0 Final
  @ Montreal
  Montreal # 2 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  Blue Team Cup / (25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 15-25, 15-12) @ Langley Events Centre, Langley
  UBC # 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Blue Team Cup
Sat. 13 Montreal # 0 Mount Royal 0 Final
  @ Montreal
  UBC Okanagan # 2 UBC 3 Final
  Blue Team Cup @ Langley Events Centre, Langley
  UBC Okanagan # 3 Mount Royal 1 Final
  Blue Team Cup @ Langley Events Centre, Langley
  Montreal # 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Blue Team Cup
Fri. 19 Laval * 3 Sherbrooke 0 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 Brandon 3 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 1 Calgary 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 MacEwan 3 Final
  Manitoba * 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 UBC 1 Final
  York # 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 20 Thompson Rivers * 3 Calgary 0 Final
  Saskatchewan * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 MacEwan 3 Final
  Manitoba * 2 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 UBC 1 Final
  York # 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 21 Sherbrooke * 0 Montreal 3 Final
Wed. 24 Brock * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
Fri. 26 Montreal * 0 Laval 3 Final
  McMaster * 3 Toronto 0 Final
  Athletic Centre
  Mount Royal * 2 Alberta 3 Final
  UBC * 1 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
Sat. 27 Waterloo * 1 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Western * 3 RMC 0 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  Windsor 3 Queen's 2 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  MacEwan * 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  York * 1 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Sherbrooke * 0 Laval 3 Final
  Brock * 1 Toronto 3 Final
  Athletic Centre
  Mount Royal * 2 Alberta 3 Final
  UBC * 2 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 UBC Okanagan 2 Final
Sun. 28 Western * 2 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Windsor * 3 RMC 0 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  MacEwan * 0 Manitoba 3 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 Montreal * 3 Dalhousie 0 Final
  Sherbrooke * 1 UNB 3 Final
  Queen's * 3 Ryerson 2 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  York * 1 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  UBC * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 2 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  Alberta * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 3 Queen's 2 Toronto 3 Final
  Athletic Centre
  Montreal * 3 Dalhousie 2 Final
  Sherbrooke * 1 UNB 3 Final
  Brock * 0 Windsor 3 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  Saskatchewan * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  Trent * 0 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  UBC * 1 Brandon 3 Final
  RMC * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Alberta * 3 Trinity Western 2 Final
Sun. 4 RMC 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Athletic Centre
  Brock * 0 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  McMaster * 3 Windsor 0 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  Trent * 0 York 3 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
Fri. 9 UNB * 2 Dalhousie 3 Final
  Laval * 3 Montreal 2 Final
  Queen's * 3 McMaster 2 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Trent * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  RMC * 0 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  MacEwan * 1 Alberta 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Winnipeg 0 Final
  Calgary * 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Brandon * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Manitoba * 3 UBC 1 Final
Sat. 10 Windsor * 3 Waterloo 1 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  UNB * 2 Dalhousie 3 Final
  Western * 3 Guelph 1 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Trinity Western * 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  Toronto * 3 Trent 1 Final
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Queen's * 3 Brock 2 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  RMC * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  MacEwan * 2 Alberta 3 Final
  Manitoba * 0 UBC 3 Final
  Calgary * 3 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  Brandon * 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
Sun. 11 Western * 2 Waterloo 3 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Montreal * 3 Sherbrooke 0 Final
  Windsor * 3 Guelph 0 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
Fri. 16 Calgary * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Dalhousie * 3 Sherbrooke 0 Final
  Laval * 3 UNB 0 Final
  Alberta * 3 Manitoba 2 Final
  Toronto * 1 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Ryerson * 1 Windsor 3 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  Trinity Western * 3 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  Winnipeg * 0 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
Sat. 17 Dalhousie * 2 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  Laval * 3 UNB 1 Final
  York * 1 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Nipissing * 3 RMC 0 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  Calgary * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 Manitoba 1 Final
  McMaster * 3 Trent 0 Final
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Toronto * 3 Windsor 1 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  Ryerson 0 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Trinity Western * 3 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  Winnipeg * 2 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
Sun. 18 York * 3 RMC 0 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  Nipissing * 1 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Brock * 3 Trent 0 Final
  Trent Athletic Centre
Fri. 23 Dalhousie * 0 Laval 3 Final
  UNB * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  Guelph * 3 Brock 1 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Toronto * 3 Nipissing 2 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Ryerson * 3 York 2 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Waterloo * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Western * 1 Windsor 3 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  Mount Royal * 3 Winnipeg 0 Final
  Manitoba * 3 Calgary 2 Final
  MacEwan * 1 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 UBC 3 Final
  Brandon * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
Sat. 24 UNB * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Dalhousie * 0 Laval 3 Final
  Manitoba * 0 Calgary 3 Final
  Queen's * 3 Trent 0 Final
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Guelph * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Ryerson * 3 Nipissing 1 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Waterloo * 1 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Saskatchewan * 3 UBC 1 Final
  Brandon * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  MacEwan * 1 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
Sun. 25 Toronto * 2 York 3 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  RMC * 3 Trent 0 Final
  Trent Athletic Centre
Fri. 30 UBC Okanagan * 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Brandon * 3 Manitoba 0 Final
  McMaster 2 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Thompson Rivers * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Winnipeg * 2 MacEwan 3 Final
  UBC * 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Calgary * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 UBC Okanagan * 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Brandon * 3 Manitoba 0 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 2 Alberta 3 Final
  Winnipeg * 3 MacEwan 2 Final
  UBC * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Calgary * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Fri. 28 Winnipeg # 1 Montreal 3 Final
  Non-conference @ PAC
  UBC Okanagan # 2 Waterloo 3 Final
  Warrior Tournament / PAC Gym / Waterloo, ON
  UBC # 0 Calgary 3 Final
  @ Kamloops, B.C.
Sat. 29 Winnipeg # 3 Waterloo 0 Final
  Non-conference
  Montreal # 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
  @ PAC
  UBC # 0 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
Sun. 30 Winnipeg # 2 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  Warrior Tournament / PAC Gym / Waterloo, ON / (25-20, 25-20, 21-25, 25-27, 15-11)
  Sungkyunkwan (South Korea) # 0 UBC 3 Final
  @ Kamloops, B.C.
Mon. 31 Sungkyunkwan (South Korea) # 1 UBC 3 Final
 
January
Fri. 4 Jastrzebski Wegiel # 1 McMaster 3 Final
  Exhibition
  Trinity Western * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 3 Winnipeg 2 Final
  Calgary * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  UBC # 0 Hawaii 3 Final
Sat. 5 Jastrzebski Wegiel # 2 McMaster 3 Final
  Exhibition
  Saskatchewan * 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Calgary * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  UBC # 0 Hawaii 3 Final
Fri. 11 UBC Okanagan * 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  Montreal * 3 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  Brandon * 3 Alberta 0 Final
  Winnipeg * 0 Calgary 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 3 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
  MacEwan * 2 UBC 3 Final
Sat. 12 Windsor * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Guelph * 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Western * 3 Brock 0 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  York * 2 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Waterloo * 3 Trent 1 Final
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Winnipeg * 0 Calgary 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  Brandon * 3 Alberta 1 Final
  MacEwan * 1 UBC 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 3 Thompson Rivers 2 Final
Sun. 13 Waterloo * 1 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Windsor * 3 Brock 1 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Western * 1 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Sherbrooke * 0 Laval 3 Final
  Guelph * 3 Trent 2 Final
  Trent Athletic Centre
Fri. 18 UNB * 3 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  Dalhousie * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  Nipissing * 1 York 3 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  RMC * 0 Waterloo 3 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Queen's * 1 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Manitoba * 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 Calgary 1 Final
  Mount Royal * 3 MacEwan 1 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 UBC 3 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 19 UNB * 3 Sherbrooke 0 Final
  Nipissing * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Dalhousie * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  Alberta * 1 Calgary 3 Final
  Queen's * 3 Waterloo 0 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  RMC * 0 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Mount Royal * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  Manitoba * 3 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 UBC 3 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 20 Ryerson * 3 Toronto 1 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Brock * 2 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
Thu. 24 Brandon * 3 Winnipeg 0 Final
Fri. 25 Montreal * 0 Laval 3 Final
  Trent 0 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Thompson Rivers * 3 Manitoba 1 Final
  Saskatchewan * 3 Alberta 2 Final
  UBC * 3 Trinity Western 1 Final
Sat. 26 York * 2 Waterloo 3 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Toronto * 1 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Ryerson * 3 RMC 0 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  Nipissing * 2 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Thompson Rivers * 3 Manitoba 1 Final
  Winnipeg * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 Alberta 3 Final
  UBC * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 27 Nipissing * 0 Waterloo 3 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Sherbrooke * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  Trent * 0 Windsor 3 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  Ryerson * 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Toronto * 3 RMC 0 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
Thu. 31 Brock * 2 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
 
February
Fri. 1 Sherbrooke * 1 Dalhousie 3 Final
  Winnipeg * 3 Manitoba 2 Final
  UNB * 1 Laval 3 Final
  Toronto * 3 Ryerson 1 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Calgary * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  Brandon * 3 Thompson Rivers 1 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Mount Royal 0 Final
Sat. 2 Sherbrooke * 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  UNB * 0 Laval 3 Final
  Queen's * 3 Nipissing 1 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  RMC * 0 York 3 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Manitoba * 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  McMaster * 3 Waterloo 1 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Ryerson * 3 Trent 1 Final
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Calgary * 3 MacEwan 1 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Mount Royal 0 Final
  Brandon * 3 Thompson Rivers 2 Final
Sun. 3 RMC * 0 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Queen's * 3 York 2 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
Fri. 8 Winnipeg * 1 UBC 3 Final
  Montreal * 3 UNB 0 Final
  Laval * 3 Dalhousie 0 Final
  Waterloo * 2 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Windsor 0 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Queen's * 3 RMC 0 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  Calgary * 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
Sat. 9 Montreal * 3 UNB 2 Final
  Laval * 3 Dalhousie 0 Final
  York * 3 Brock 0 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Nipissing * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Guelph * 2 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  Calgary * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Winnipeg * 1 UBC 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 3 Thompson Rivers 1 Final
Sun. 10 Trent * 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  York * 1 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Nipissing * 1 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Guelph * 0 Waterloo 3 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
Fri. 15 UBC * 3 Calgary 2 Final
  Mount Royal * 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Dalhousie * 0 UNB 3 Final
  Laval * 3 Montreal 0 Final
  Brock * 3 Waterloo 2 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  McMaster * 3 Guelph 0 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  MacEwan * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 2 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  Manitoba * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 16 Dalhousie * 0 UNB 3 Final
  Windsor * 3 Nipissing 0 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Western * 3 York 0 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Trent * 2 RMC 3 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  UBC * 3 Calgary 0 Final
  Mount Royal * 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Manitoba * 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
Sun. 17 Western * 3 Nipissing 1 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Laval * 3 Sherbrooke 0 Final
  Windsor * 3 York 0 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Trent * 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
Fri. 22 McMaster * 3 Brock 0 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Waterloo * 2 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  RMC * 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Guelph * 1 Windsor 3 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  York * 3 Toronto 1 Final
  Goldring Centre
Sat. 23 Guelph * 0 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  York * 3 Trent 1 Final
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Nipissing * 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
Sun. 24 Waterloo * 1 Windsor 3 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  McMaster * 3 Ryerson 0 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Nipissing * 3 Trent 0 Final
  Trent Athletic Centre
# Exhibition
* Conference